Sold2017Carlos Cruz-Diez, UntitledCarlos Cruz-Diez Untitled 1969screenprint on paper7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 15 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'Cruz-Diez 1969 Epreuve D'ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez, Induction chromatique …Carlos Cruz-Diez Induction chromatique a double frequence screenprint in colors image: 13.75 h × 13.75 w in (35 × 35 cm) sheet: 23.5 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique.CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique. Color screenprint on Fabriano, 1980. 600x640 mm; 23½x25¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez Op Art Numbered SerigraphCarlos Cruz-Diez, Venezuela (1923-2019). Serigraph on paper. Known for Op Art and using the moire effect of lines in contrasting colors that give the impression of movement. Mounted in chrome frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Cruz-Diez, Color Aditivo PlazaCarlos Cruz-Diez Color Aditivo Plaza 2017chromography print in colors image: 7.875 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) case: 12.7 h x 12.5 w in (32 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019) Sitges - 2012Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019)Sitges - 2012Lithograph on paperSigned and numbered '41/75' in pencilEdited and printed by Polígrafa, Barcelona100 × 25 cm (F)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez, serigraph, "Proposition",#35 of 60, pencil signed and numbered, with receipt from Plunkettt & Company, 1971, framed, overall 29" X 29", well listed artist. Note, main photo a bit blurry, camera had a hard time with the image!See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz Diez*, Chromointerférence Manipulable, 1989Carlos Cruz-Diez*, (*1923-2019) Chromointerference Manipulable (moving color overlays). 1989. Serigraph. Acrylic glass on aluminum carrier. 25x25x3cm. Limited edition made for WWF. Verso inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 xCruz-Diez, CarlosSitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Physichromie, 1972 Serigraph on heavy cardboard. Signed and dated (19)72 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 5/50. Image size 52x 52 cm, sheet size 62x 62,5 cm. Note: Cruz-Diez is consSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers Large Homage to the Square Screenprint PosterAlbers, after Josef (German/American, 1888-1976), Herbert Geier, German Screen Printer, Presents: Albers, Cruz-Diez... Vasarely, exhibition poster for a show at Goethe House, NYC, 1973, with large HomSee Sold Price
2021Carlos Cruz Avila , original acrylic and mixed mediaCarlos Cruz Avila - "en mi",2021 Acrylic on canvas, Mixed media - Hand signedCarlos Cruz Avila , acrylic and mixed media on canvas mounted on thin frame , signed front and back , titled "en mi".ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled,CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019).Untitled, 1992, from the Olympic Centennial Suite.Silkscreen on Vélin d’Arches paper of 270 grams, issue 109/250.Signed, dated and justified MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial.CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 121/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. Size: 63 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS MERIDA (GUATEMALA, 1891-1984) SCREENPRINTS ONCARLOS MERIDA (GUATEMALA, 1891-1984) SCREENPRINTS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 12.5"-12.75", "ESTADO DE..." A selection of two screenprints on paper by Carlos Merida. One is titled "Estado de Michoacan" (Image:See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Irizarry, President Ronald Reagan, ScreenprintArtist: Carlos Irizarry, Puerto Rican/American (1938 - ) Title: President Ronald Reagan Year: 2004 Medium: Screenprint, signed, titled and numbered in pencil Edition: 51/100 Size: 26.5 x 38 in. (67.31See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLOS MERIDA, MEXICAN (1891 - 1984) SCREENPRINTScreenprint of costumed figures. Signed and titled in matrix. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 11.5" Condition: Paper age toned. Frame with rubbing.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$1,500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.US$200
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryJose Carlos Ramos Arriving Together Hand Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$10
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$650(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)
1 day LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, ScreenprintUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sLENA GURR (New York, 1897-1992), "Evening at Home", circa 1948., Color screenprint on burlap, 13.75"US$125
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009US$10
8 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom RightUS$100