Sold2023Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It Assinnboine Signed LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assinnboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 149/160, full sheet 35 x 25 inches, unframed. FERN 609. From Baskin's series oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Heart Series"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Heart Series. Size: 5" x 4". Measures approx. 17" x 16" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity:See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Heart Series I"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Heart Series I. Size: 5" x 4". Measures approx. 20" x 19" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (1943 - Russian-American Artist) "Carnaval Series" - Original LithographLithograph Edition 82/300 Signed and numbered by the artist. This print is a rare and collectable work of art. Lithograph 14 x 14 inches (without frame) signed M. Chemiakin (lower left) Edition 82/300See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Colored Lithograph from the Biblia Sacra serie. Numbered in pencil and dated and signed in plate. Overall 30 1/2" high, 24 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Andre Brasilier Lithograph Signed Cavaliers Series PrintGood condition with slight tones, framed matted and sealed under glass, pencil signed and numbered: "XLIII/CLXXV", Sight size: 13" x 18". Andre Brasilier is a French painter, born in 1929 in Saumur, FSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, Original LithographA print from the limited edition series Portraits Imaginaires, dated 4.4.69. Signed in the plated and numbered in pencil 89/250. Dimensions: the sheet size is 26" x 19 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN LENNON SIGNED BAG ONE PRINTAn original lithograph from the Bag One series signed by John Lennon in pencil to the lower right and numbered in pencil to the lower left "171/300." £1500-2500 $2000-3000 Framed, 27 1/4 by 34 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman + Napoleon Bonaparte + Hand Signed RARE 150 Ltd. Ed. LithographWe have for Sale this Original LEROY NEIMAN AWESOME 1973 HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL LITHOGRAPHY " NAPOLEON BONAPARTE " HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL PENCIL NUMBERED IN A SERIES OF 150 PRINTED AND EMBOSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "Le Chimere d' Horace" Lithograph.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Chimere d' Horace" (part of the Dalinean Horse series) Lithograph from original gouache. Sheet: 25 5/8 x 19 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "E.A". [NOTES:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and NumberedJoan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Ubu Aux Baleares 1971 Limited Edition of 6 Reference Cramer 146 Mourlot 769 Plate 13 Approx 30 x 22 inches paper size Custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph HandJoan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. 150 of 150 in the edition. Custom framed and includes documentation. Approx 38x28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder signed and numbered OriginalAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Glenn Goldberg - Lincoln Center Out Of Doors - 1990 Serigraph - SIGNED 38" x 25.5"US$100
356 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1996 New York Yankees World Champs Limited Edition Signed Print by SaxUS$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Victor Vasarely Geometric Lithographs XII/XXV Isometric CubesUS$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,575(1 bid)