Sold2022Carlos Merida. Sin Titulo (Plate X). Lithograph.Merida, Carlos (Guatemalan 1891 - 1984). Sin Titulo (Plate X), from Portfolio Estampas del Popol Vuh. 1943. Color lithograph on wove paper. Signed and dated in the plate in l.c. Additional signature iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida. Sin Titulo (Plate II). Lithograph.Merida, Carlos (Guatemalan 1891 - 1984). Color lithograph on wove paper. Sin titulo (Plate II), from Portfolio Estampas del Popol Vuh. 1943. Signed and dated in the plate in l.c. Additional signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS MERIDASin Titulo 1966. Oil on Masonite. Dimensions 50 x 40 cms (20 x 15.7 in) Notes COA by artist daughter. Provenance Private collection Monterrey, Mex Creator CarlosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) "El Abuelo Lxmucane" lithograph signed in plate "Carlos Merida 1966" edition 42/50 pencil signed lower right Heritage Auctions tag on verso 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Mérida Plate VII from Estampas del Popol...Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Plate VII from Estampas del Popol-Vuh, 1943 Lithograph on wove paper ed. of 1,000 16.5 x 12.5 (in) 22 x 20 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in the plate Carlos MéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida (Guatemalan / Mexican 1891-1985) - 4Set of 4 Lithographs Colorful abstract human figures. All signed and dated in plate on lower right, all signed and numbered in pencil 18/50. 22.5 X 17" (30.75" X 24.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Poleo (Venezuela, 1918-1989) Untitled/Sin Titulo, lithograph, 25 x 25 in.Hector Poleo (Venezuela, 1918-1989) Untitled/Sin Titulo, lithograph, 25 x 25 in. Mat size: 40 x 35 in. Provenance: Durban Segnini Gallery, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1891, Guatemala -1984, Mexico) Untitled, Study for Painting/Sin TituloCarlos Merida (1891, Guatemala -1984, Mexico) Untitled, Study for Painting/Sin Titulo, Estudio para Pintura, Published in the book "Disenos de Carlos Merida", colored pencil on paper, image size: 7.1See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2024EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida LithographOriginal lithograph, Carlos Merida Measures: 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mapplethorpe - Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) - 1991 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 26.75"Lot Title: Robert Mapplethorpe - Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) - 1991 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 26.75" Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) Description: "Sin Titulo (Milton Moore)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida "Gabriele" 1973 LithographNice Carlos Merida "Grabriele" 1973 signed in pencil color lithograph. 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his career in MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida "Gabriele" 1973 LithographNice Carlos Merida "Grabriele" 1973 signed in pencil color lithograph. 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his career in MexicoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOCARLOS ROJAS (1933-1997, Colombia) Sin Titulo, ca. 1965COP 2,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOSYLVIA RESTREPO BOTERO (1963, Colombia)COP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.US$200
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEDGAR NEGRET (1920-2012, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO (1925-2017, Peru) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 2,300,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 5,000,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,500,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOTHERESA CUELLAR - TEYE (1935, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1997COP 650,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1989COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA TERESA VIECO (1953, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988COP 600,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGONZALO ARIZA (1912-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 450,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2015COP 650,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOENRIQUE CALLE - KAT (1942-1994, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 700,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 3,900,000