Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media onANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 76 x 57 cm; 101 x 71 cm (frame). In this mixed mediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Lehrer, Untitled, 1971Leonard Lehrer(b. 1935)Untitled, 1971watercolor on papersigned lower center: Leonard Lehrer 197122 1/2 x 30 in. (57.15 x 76.20 cm.), Frame: 29 x 37 x 2 in. (73.66 x 93.98 x 5.08 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder- CompositionAlexandre Calder - Composition - ca. 1979. lithography on paper, 73 x 57 cm.The work is signed in the plate on the bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955). "Suite Voleurs", 1993.JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955)."Suite Voleurs", 1993.Set of seven aquatints, photoengravings, lead letters and collages, copies 9/35.Signed and justified by hand.Size: 62 x 47 cm; 73 x 57 cm (frame).TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1987 India ink on laid paper; framed 76 x 57 cm signed and dated on the upper right: Prachensky 87 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)Untitled, Number 17 mixed media on paper 33 x 46 cm (13 x 18 in.) [sight], framed dimensions: 47 x 62 cm (18 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Michael Kizhner Fine Art (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1984 India ink on laid paper; framed 57 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 84 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Sarri Signed Containment ChamberNo Reserve! Sergio Sarri (Turin, 1938) Containment Chamber Screenprint on paper Dimensions 70.5 x 73 cm Signed and dated lower right Year 1972 Title and numeration at the bottom left Sample 71/75 DrySee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFONS BORRELL (Barcelona, 1931). Untitled. Oil on paper. Signed in the lower right corner.ALFONS BORRELL (Barcelona, 1931). Untitled. Oil on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 54 x 72.5 cm; 74 x 93 cm (frame). One of the greatest exponents of lyrical abstraction in Spain, AlfonSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURELI TOLOSA Y ALSINA (Barcelona, 1861 - 1938). "Flowers and birds". Oil on cardboard. Signed onAURELI TOLOSA Y ALSINA (Barcelona, 1861 - 1938). "Flowers and birds". Oil on cardboard. Signed on the right side. Needs cleaning. The frame is damaged. Measurements: 57 x 30 cm; 70 x 45 cm (frame). ASee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO Madrid (1929) / (2021) "Untitled"Engraving. Signed and justified 13/99 in pencil at the bottom.Paper: 57 x 72 cm. Imprint: 29 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin(1930 - 2010)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right: Natkin26 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 3/8 x 26 3/8 x 1 in. (77.15 x 66.99 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Uncle Pete Drgac (1883-1976) Untitled (Beds)Uncle Pete Drgac (American, 1883-1976) Untitled (Beds), enamel paint on paper. Framed. Size: 22.5'' x 14'', 57 x 36 cm (sheet); 30'' x 21.5'', 76 x 55 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two works - Vigil, Paul (Frank), Jicarilla-Apacheacrylic/ paper, a) Untitled (Ceremonial dancer), 1978, m: 33 x 21 cm / 57 x 41,5 cm; b) Untitled (Deer Dancer), 1979, m: 38 x 27 cm / 57 x 41,5 cm; both sign., PP, glazed/ framed Provenance: Gerhard &See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos, UntitledTheodoros Stamos Untitled 1968gouache on paper 20.75 h x 22.25 w in (53 x 57 cm) Signed and dated to frame verso 'Stamos 1968'. Provenance: Collection of Mason Adams |See Sold Price
SoldSven Lukin (American, born 1934) Untitled (Print 7) from Portfolio #1, 1969, edition of 175, pub...Sven Lukin (American, born 1934) Untitled (Print 7) from Portfolio #1, 1969, edition of 175, published by Pace Editions, New York. color screenprint on paper 58.0 x 73.5 cm (22 13/16 x 28 15/16 in). fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brice Marden, Untitled (#14), 1986Brice Marden(b. 1938)Untitled (#14), 1986ink on papereditioned lower left: 36/45titled lower center: 14signed lower left: B. Marden 86Etching: 7 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (20 x 17.46 cm.), Paper: 19 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chee (AZ,1938-1972) gouache paintingARTIST: Robert (Hashke-Yil-Cale) Chee (Arizona, 1938 - 1972) NAME: Untitled MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 12 inches / 25 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. C. Gorman, Untitled (Seated Woman), 1971R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1932 - 2005)Untitled (Seated Woman), 1971pastel on papersigned and dated lower left: R. C. Gorman / 197128 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (72.39 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL. "SHEARING SHEEP".Watercolour on paper. Singed "V.J.Nat?". 36 x 64 cm; 57.5 x 84.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Searles, UntitledCharles Searles Untitled ink and watercolor on paper sight: 17.5 h x 22.5 w in (44 x 57 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Searles'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard (American 1937-2020)James Havard (American 1937-2020) Untitled, mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed in plexiglass box. Size: 17'' x 23'', 43 x 58 cm (sheet); 22.25'' x 28.25'', 57 x 72 cm (plexi box).See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian, Untitled, 1968Edward Avedisian(1936 - 2007)Untitled, 1968acrylic on papersigned and dated upper right: Avedisian / 68inscribed on frame verso: 2/69 E lkuw29 3/4 x 22 1/4 in. (75.57 x 56.52 cm.), Frame: 30 3/4 x 24See Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CIGANER (20TH CENTURY). "FRANCE, CROISIÈREAUX ANTILLES", 1964.€200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ALBERTO BRAGAGLIA (Frosinone 1896-Anzio 1985) Untitled, double face€400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ALBERTO BRAGAGLIA (Frosinone 1896-Anzio 1985) Untitled, double face€400(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CIGANER (20TH CENTURY). "SAVED, BREMERHAVEN", French line, 1979.€200
15 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRoger Raveel (1921-2013), 'Een hand met een groene reflectie', 1977, acrylic on paper on canvas 57 x€6,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "PORTRAT OF A LADY", 1925.€2,500
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCISCO CASTRO (1971). "V?A LAIETANA".€100
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN SERRA MELGOSA (1899-1970) "FLOWERS".€200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARMIN WEINBRENNER ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'OHNE TITEL' (1993)€120