Sold2022Actor Carol Mathews signed 10x8 black and white vintage photo. Carole Mathews, born Jean Deifel,Actor Carol Mathews signed 10x8 black and white vintage photo. Carole Mathews, born Jean Deifel, also credited Jeanne Francis; September 13, 1920 - November 6, 2014, was an American film and televisioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carol McNicoll (British, 1943) Untitled [LayeredCarol McNicoll (British, 1943) Untitled [Layered Grey/White Square Fruit Bowl]. Glazed earthenware bowl in a stacked form, 1984/85. Unsigned 5 1/4" x 14" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024The Flirt 1005789 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy porcelain. Features an elegant lady wearing a white gown and blue coat. Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 8''L x 12.5''W x 6''H. Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: 1991 - 1998See Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Claus 1005842 - Lladro Porcelain OrnamentGlossy porcelain. Features a Santa Claus in a white suit and pale colors. Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 4.25''L x 5''W x 2.5''H. Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: 1991 - 1993 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snowman Ornament - Lladro Porcelain OrnamentWhite snowman with pink hat and blue scarf. No original box. Lladro backstamp. #ornament #snowman #christmas Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: 1991-1993 Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snowman 1005841 - Lladro Porcelain OrnamentWhite glazed with pink hat and blue scarf. Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 4.25''L x 5''W 2.5''H. Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: 1991 - 1993 Dimensions: 1.5''L x 2''W x 4.25''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) KOIKE SHOKO, JAPANESE (B. 1943) CERAMICSIncluding paperwork on artist and letter of authenticity from Joan B. Mirviss Ltd. Including two small flower-shaped vessels with dark hatched bases. White and iron-glazed stoneware. c. 2010. Signed uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carol McNicoll (British, B. 1943) A Sculpture.Carol McNicoll (British, B. 1943) A Sculpture. Multiplane glazed earthenware sculpture with black and white checkerboard atop and a marble pattern below. Unsigned 7" x 18" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVER'S GUILD CHECKERED TILE WALL MIRROR, 1991 H 45",CARVER'S GUILD CHECKERED TILE WALL MIRROR, 1991 H 45", W 30"Empire-style mirror is hand carved with a wood crest. Black and white checkered tile frame. Depth 3". Signed by Designer Carol Canner and crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael & Magdalina Frimkess (b. 1939 & b. 1927) AmericanVenice California, 1991, white and brown speckled painted and glazed stoneware teapot, signed and dated near base, 9 ½” tall, 11” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Sylvia White JulySee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young. White Horses.Purvis Young (1943-2010). White Horses. Signed. Paint on found board. This piece can display horizontally or vertically. Natural split in the center left side and center right side they do not connectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Emerald Natural Emerald 18K White Gold Earrings 19.91 Ct Certified GIAGreen Emerald Natural Emerald 18K White Gold Earrings 19.91 Ct Certified GIASee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO FENNEL, AN AQUAMARINE, DIAMOND AND PEARL CHOKER NECKLACE, 1991 in 18ct white gold, set with aTHEO FENNEL, AN AQUAMARINE, DIAMOND AND PEARL CHOKER NECKLACE, 1991 in 18ct white gold, set with a central oval cut aquamarine of 14.00 carats in a border of round brilliant cut diamonds, the necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha IF, 1991Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) IF, 1991 Lithograph on white Rives BFK paper ed. 38 of 50 15 x 18.125 (in) 18 x 20.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Ed Ruscha '91, lower right Image size 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991) Woman inRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991) Woman in White, c. 1960 lithograph signed and numbered 87/100 30 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance:Kodner Gallery, St. Louis, Missouri See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1849-1991), Torre Blanca (White Tower), 1976, embossed etching in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 34/75, sheet: 30"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 35.25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young. White Horse In Cemetary.Purvis Young.(1943-2010 - Overton, FL)White Horse In Cemetary.c. 1980-90.Paint on found plywood.Great condition.96” w x 48” h.Est. $5,000-10,000Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Batman No. 15 (DC, 2-3/1943) CGC 6.5 white pagesBatman No. 15 (DC, 2-3/1943) CGC 6.5 white pages. Finger, Cameron and Schiff stories, Bob Kane and Jerry Robinson art, Jack Burnley cover and art. Catwoman appearance in new costume. Estimate $1,000-$See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Ruscha (b. 1937, American)"Anchor in Sand," 1991 Color lithograph on white Rives BFK paper under glass, Paris Review, New York, NY, pub., Hamilton Press, Venice, CA, prntr., the full sheet Edition 27/100, signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life of Bowl of Fruits by Marsden Hartley ca1923Still Life of Bowl of Fruits by Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) ca1923, Lithograph on White Paper, 19x21, Signed & Dated in Pencil, Condition: Foxing Edges From original Mount (can be easily cleaned) 3 SmSee Sold Price
Sold20181991 Isuzu Box truck1991 Isuzu box truck. White 102,002 miles. Has a small leak in trailer.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED JUDY GARLAND PHOTOGRAPH TO KAY KOVERMANJudy Garland 1943 publicity black and white photograph by Clarence Sinclair Bull official stamp from MGM on verso. Hand written note and autograph to Mrs Kay (Ida Kay Koverman) . Goodcondition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAROL ANTHONY (B 1943) EL SANTUARIO PECOS ABODECAROL ANTHONY (B 1943) EL SANTUARIO PECOS ABODE REVERIE: RETABLO, NEW MEXICO-1991. ( 19TH C MEXICAN TIN RETABLO FRAME WITH OIL, CRAYON ON GESSOED PANEL. 9" X 7.75" IMAGE & FRAME IS 16.5" X 10.5". DIRESee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Matrine Carol caught in the throng on Papeete quay-side., 1960US$100
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18kt White Gold, Diamond, Sapphire And Lapis Lazuli Ladies Wristwatch,US$3,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K White Gold, Diamond, And Sapphire Bracelet Watch, Ca. 1980, L 6.25"US$7,500