Sold2023Caroline Armington Etching, Les Bouquins, Quai Malaquais, ParisCaroline Armington (Canadian 1875-1939) Les Bouquins, Quai Malaquais, Paris, 1925, etching on laid paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 171 lower left, signed and titled in the plate, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caroline H. Armington etchingCaroline H. Armington (Canadian 1875-1939)- ''Mont St. Michel''- etching, signed and numbered 9/100 in pencil, faint window from mat. 5 x 6 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Caroline ArmingtonCaroline Armington (Canadian/French, 1875-1939), Along the Seine, etching, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAROLINE HELENA ARMINGTON (CANADIAN/FRENCH, 1875-1939)CAROLINE HELENA ARMINGTON (CANADIAN/FRENCH, 1875-1939) LANDSCAPE PRINT, etching, titled in plate "Le Viaduc Morlaix", numbered "48/75" and pencil-signed by the artist in lower margin. Housed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caroline H. Armington (1875-1939) EtchingCaroline Helena Armington (1875-1939) original pencil signed etching. Signed 'Caroline H. Armington' in pencil lower right. Number #46/100 in pencil lower left. Measures 6.5" x 9.25" (plate size) andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Helena Wilkinson ARMINGTON: "La Seine"Caroline Helena Wilkinson ARMINGTON (1875-1939): "La Seine et Pont Neuf, Paris". Etching on wove paper, 1916. Reference: not in Braide/Parke-Taylor. Signed in pencil. Plate size: 2 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Arrington American, 1875-1939 La Seine à Caudebec-en-Caux, 1921Caroline Arrington American, 1875-1939 La Seine à Caudebec-en-Caux, 1921 Signed and dated Caroline Arrington 1921 (lr) Oil on panel 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (21.6 x 27.3 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2018René-Paul Marquet (1875 - 1939)Sculpture by René-Paul Marquet (1875 - 1939). Measure 12" in H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French 13-Inch Table Globes, c. 1875Pair of French 13-Inch Table Globes, c. 1875 Maison DELAMARCHE, Rue Serpente 25, Paris. Terrestrial and celestial globes, made up of twelve colored gores and two polar calottes, engraved brass equatorSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE PAUL MARQUET (FRENCH, 1875-1939)Rene Paul MarquetFrench, 1875-1939Pipeau Drape, 1900Bronze and organic material; signed and dated to the baseThe chryselephantine musician subject poised with two horns, draped in gold with matching hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Paul Marquet, (French, 1875-1939).Rene Paul Marquet, (French, 1875-1939).A figure of a lady on steps with a chest on a stairway.Overall height 14 1/2 inches.Signed in the bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene-Paul Marquet , a bronze and ivory figure of a ladyRene-Paul Marquet (1875-1939), a bronze and ivory figure of a lady of fashion, polished patination, signed in the maquette, no. 928, on an onyx base, 24.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Kerr Lawson 1864-1939 Spanish Genre PaintingJames Kerr-Lawson (Canadian, 1864-1939). Original oil painting on board. Depicts a Spanish courtyard scene with a man in a rocking chair and another on white horseback. Artist signature bottom left. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on board. Titled "Deserted Farm". Signed lower right. Unframed. Measures approximately 24 in. x 20 in. (work). Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on canvas board Signed lower right. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 20 in. x 24 in. (work), 24 in. x 27 3/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water WheelErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water Wheel circa 1910, oil on canvas. Authenticated by Dr. John Driscoll, of Babcock Gallery for David David Inc. 28 x 33 in. From artist to Kip PowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946), Watercolor/Paper, Dated 1939Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 11 x 12 inches Frame: 19 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO IACURTO RCA - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-2001) TITLED "MAISON DE CAMPAGNE" 20 X 24 in/ 5 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBrian Richard Fisher, Saskatchewan, British Columbia / Australia, Canada (1939-2012), High Blue,US$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Great Black Cloud Etching by Kerr Eby 1934 Canada 17.75 inches x 23.25 inchesUS$10
157 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisBegga D'HAESE (1939), couple wooden sculptures in Afzelia wood Love couple€2,200
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMimaut (Louise Mathilde Julie) Le Maison de Mademoiselle Mimaut 107, Rue de Longchamp à Paris,£320