Sold2024POL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une compositionPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition de sphères sur une structure géométrique. Signé sur une bande au dos. A rectangular carpet in polSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019École afghane (XX) - Tapis BaluchTapis en laine fait à la main_x000D_ _x000D_ Hand made wool carpet_x000D_ _x000D_ 58" x 34"_x000D_ _x000D_ 147.32 x 86.36 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport de condition :See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 Suite de deux tapis mécaniques en laine représentant des panthères, fond noir, années 30. A suite of two mechanical wool carpets representing panthers, black backgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Persian Ardabil Rug CarpetFine Persian (Heriz design) Ardabil Rug; 198 X 193 cm - wool on cotton, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 344See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Persian Zanjan Rug CarpetFine Persian Zanjan Rug; 210 X 130 cm - wool on cotton, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 050-mpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage KARS Rug CarpetTurkish Kars Rug, around 1970 years; 330 x 220 cm - wool on wool, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 225-mpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain VaseOld chinese porcelain vase Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose VaseDimensions: Height 52 cm Article no: 96See Sold Price
Sold2022A HERIZ CARPETA HERIZ CARPET dimensions approximately 15ft (4.57m) x 24ft 5in (7.44m) Footnotes: Provenance Vojtech Blau, Inc., New York, 02 July 1981.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Michaelian Meshed Carpet, Persia: 32' x 46'Michaelian Meshed Carpet (approximately 32 feet by 46 feet), Persia, circa 1900. Custom woven for the Union League Club in New York City, where it graced the club for decades until it was purchased inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bakhshaish CarpetBakhshaish Carpet Northwest Persia, mid-19th century 329 x 235 cm (10' 10" x 7' 9") Condition: good, low pile, both ends original, some small repairs and reweaves Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Large Peking Carpet, North China, Mid 19th C.Fine large Peking carpet, North China, mid-19th century, having gold medallions on a blue ground. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, May 24, 2017, lot 102. [19' 5" x 13' 2"]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SERAPI CARPETA SERAPI CARPET approximate dimensions 15ft 1in (4.6m) x 20ft 2in (6.14m)See Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Carpet, Persia, last quarter 19th centurySerapi Carpet, Persia, last quarter 19th century10 ft. 2 in. x 9 ft. 6 in.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Octagonal Carpet, Agra, India, Ca. 1880, 21'4'' x 21'2''US$7,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHeris [Heriz} Handwoven Carpet with Toranj Design in Wool 108 in. x 139 in.US$110(2 bids)