Sold2023"Wife of Lodovico Carracci ?", Emilian School, early 17th century, oil on copper miniature"Wife of Lodovico Carracci ?", Emilian School, Early 17th Century, Oil on Copper Miniature An oil on copper miniature painting with a portrait of a woman called on verso "The wife of Lodovico CarracciSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico MeneghettiVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico Meneghetti (born 1926) & Giotto Stoppino (XX) Model n°12827S Table lamp Brass, aluminum and glass Arredoluce edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 40×&See Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Annibale Carracci (fine XVII sec.) - Elemosina di San RoccoOlio su tela, cm. 130x165.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII - XVIII sec. - Ritratto di A. CarracciOlio su tela, cm. 65x57,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) FourVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) Four wall lamps model "252/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1966ca. Nickel-plated metal, opal perspex. (36xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giotto Stoppino and Lodovico Acerbis Menhir Side TableMixed marble Menhir side table by Giotto Stoppino and Lodovico Acerbis for Acerbis International, Italy, ca. 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lodovico Bertoni Workshop - Late Baroque Style HandLot 72 Lodovico Bertoni Workshop Italian (20th century) Late Baroque Style Hand Carved Marble Mantel statuary marble approximate dimensions without base: 68 x 74 1/4 x 12 inches approximate dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroicalAriosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroical verse, by Iohn Haringto[n], first edition in English, double column, 46 full-page engraved illustrations, 'The Argument' of each book within wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lodovico Meneghetti; Giotto Stoppino; VittorioLodovico Meneghetti; Giotto Stoppino; Vittorio Gregotti, '2051' floor lamp, 1966, H. 163 cm, Ø 52.5 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Tubular metal, matt chrome-plated, plastic, white, cast metal, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023School Of Carracci Italian Nativity Scene Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by a member of the School of the Carracci of a Nativity scene depicting an infant Christ surrounded by Mary, Joseph, and a cow and attended by an angel and two puttSee Sold Price
Sold20221558 ILLUSTRATED OVID'S METAMORPHOSIS by LODOVICO DOLCE antique vellum RAREOVID. 43 B.C.E.-17 A.D.E. Fifth edition of this fully illustrated translation of Ovid's Metamorphosis by Dolce. DOLCE, LODOVICO, translator. c.1508-1568. Le trasformationi. Venice: Gabriel Giolito deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giotto Stoppino & Lodovico Acerbis (1926-2011 | 1939-2021) Cabinet / Sideboard, 1977 Acerbis, ItalyGiotto Stoppino & Lodovico Acerbis (1926-2011 | 1939-2021) Cabinet / Sideboard, 1977 Acerbis, Italy mahogany, stainless steel H 28 3/4 x W 75 x D 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold20221558 L'Orlando Furioso di Lodovico Ariosto ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED 16th century RAREARIOSTO, Ludovico (1474-1533). Orlando Furioso Tutto Ricorretto, et again figures ..., Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisio, 1558 Size 7 by 9.5" 2 parts in one, engraved title (trimmed and laid down) within arcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Gregotti - Lodovico Meneghetti - Giotto Stoppino , , Table in woodHeight: 77 cm Diameter: 159 cmItalian-made table from the 1950s. Drawing of the original design in our possession. The table is entirely made of wood with sharp and outlined geometric shapes. The tablSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Mensola in marmo bianco venato di forma lenticolare, retta da due zanche in acciaio brunito da murare a parete. MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ANNIBALE CARRACCI TWO PUTTI, FRAMED OILAfter Annibale Carracci (Italian 1560-1609), portion from "Diana and Endymion", 19th century, oil on canvas, Italian School painting depicting two putti in a landscape, apparently unsigned with Rich'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOTTO STOPPINO & LODOVICO ACERBIS SIDEBOARDItalian postmodern glossy black lacquer "Sheraton" sideboard. Designed by Giotto Stoppino (Italian,1926-2011) and Lodovico Acerbis (Italian, b.1939) for Acerbis International C. 1977. Long overhangingSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGGiovanni Battista FRANCO (1498-1561) after Agostino CARRACCI (1557-1602) and after RAPHAELCHF 200
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPenitent Magdalene Neapolitan or Bolognese school of the 17th century - Carracci Circle, Annibale€5,000
3 days LeftBonhamsROSTINI, PIETRO AND LODOVICO. Fl. 16th century. Compendio di tutti la cirugia, utilisimo ad ogni...US$1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Annibale Carracci 1560–1609 engraving Le Christ mort, Harriette, GodefroyUS$160
6 hrs LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602US$990
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth VELLUM BINDING, 1562 LODOVICO DOLCE LIBRI DELLE OSSERVATIONI, ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURYUS$100
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Gregotti (1927), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) One-bay,€500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsRufus Festus (Sextus) Libro della historia de Romani, parts in 1, Florence, Bernardo Giunti, 1550 &£150
4 days LeftJasper521517 ANTIQUARUM LECTIONUM COMMENTARIOS L. RICCHIERI POST-INCUNABULA antique RAREUS$1,100
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsManner of Hendrick van Balen, 17th century Antwerp Flemish school - Christ Preaching to the Apostles€6,000