Sold2021Lucotte #134 Musique du Regiment de Lanciers12 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride.(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride. Double-page engraved map of North America and the West Indies. 21½x26 inches sheet size, wide margins;See Sold Price
Sold2022Carte du Tyrol Vérifiée et corrigée sur le mémoires de Dupuis et de La Luzerne and réduites.e, s.l, [Milan, Gioachimo Bettalli] 1808. Large paper in excellent condition in 6 parts of which 3 of 57 x 84 cm made up of 16 sheets each, and 3 of 57 x 114 cm made up of 24 sheets each, sheets mouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France, 1719Map: Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France, & des Decouvertes qui y Ont Ete Faites, Dressee sur les Observations les Plus Nouvelles, & sur Divers Memoires tant Manuscrits qu'Imprimez Cartographer:See Sold Price
Sold2016Carte du Canal des Isles Philippines, G. Anson 1749Title: Carte du Canal des Isles Philippines Subject: Philippines Maker: George Anson Date: 1749, London Size: 21 x 16.5 inches Chart of the Philippines showing the route of the Spanish treasure ships,See Sold Price
Sold2022(CANADA.) Guillaume de L'Isle. Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France.(CANADA.) Guillaume de L'Isle. Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France. Double-page engraved map of eastern Canada and the Great Lakes region with a fine figural title cartouche in the blank northwesSee Sold Price
Sold20232me Carte du Tunquin'. Tonkin Hainan Red River Vietnam China. CANU c1785 mapTitle: 2me Carte du Tunquin'. Tonkin Hainan Red River Vietnam China. CANU c1785 map Description: 2me Carte du Tunquin' by Jean Dominique Etienne Canu, from Jesuit missionary reports. Engraved by PorliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French) La Coiffure, Programme du Theatre Libre, 1893 color lithograph, printed by Eugene Verneau, Paris 32 x 24 cm (12 x 9 in.) Provenance: Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUE'S MONUMENTAL WALL MAP OF TEXAS, UPPER CALIFORNIA & MEXICO, C. 1845Title: "Nouvelle Carte du Mexique, Du Texas et d’une Partie des Etats Limitrophes." Engraving with original hand-color. Paper size: 39 - 1/4” x 26 - 3/4”. The map shows the territorySee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022Buache & Dezauche - Map of the Gulf of MexicoPhilippe Buache & Jean André Dezauche, Carte du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles Antilles..., Paris, circa 1780, engraving on laid paper with hand colored highlights, plate 19-3/4 x 36-7/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique & Guatemala. Mexico USA Southwest LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique // Carte du Guatemala, ou Provinces-Unies de l'Amérique centrale [The United States of Mexico // Guatemala, or the United ProvincesSee Sold Price
Sold2018CART DU MEXIQUE ET DES ETATS UNIS D'AMERIQUETitle: CART DU MEXIQUE ET DES ETATS UNIS D'AMERIQUE Maker: DEZAUCHE Origin: FRANCE Date/Period: 1783 Materials: COPPER ENGRAVING Dimensions: 48X65CM UPDATED VERSION OF DE L'ISLE'S MAP ENTITLED 'CARTESee Sold Price
Sold2019Bellin Map of the CarribeanBELLIN, Jacques Nicolas (1703-1772). Carte du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique... Engraved map with hand color in full. Paris, 1754. 11 3/8” x 15 1/4” visible, 16 1/2” x 20” framedSee Sold Price
20181719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great LakesTitle/Content of Map: 1719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great Lakes Region -- Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France & Des Decouvertes qui y ont ete Faites, Dresse sur les observations les plSee Sold Price
Sold2022World Map Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale du GlobeTitle: World Map Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale du Globe Terrestre Date Printed: 1678 Cartographer: Sanson, Nicholas Material/Medium: atlas map, engraved, hand colored Size: 17 x 23 Condition: The mapSee Sold Price
Sold20231651 Sanson World Map -- Mappe-Monde, ou Carte Generale du Monde; Dessignee en DeuxTitle: 1651 Sanson World Map -- Mappe-Monde, ou Carte Generale du Monde; Dessignee en Deux Plan-Hemispheres… Cartographer: N Sanson Year / Place: 1651, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 13.8 X 20.6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS CLAUDE DE VEZOU 1760Mappe-Monde Geo Spherique ou Nouvelle Carte Ideale Du Globe Terrestre Pour servir d'Introduction a la Geographie, L'Hydrographie, et a la Sphere Armillaire . . . 1760 Hand color engraving on paper DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico & Caribbean, 1749Map: Carte Reduite du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1749 Size: 32 1/4" x 21 1/8" Condition: outline color (cartouche uncolored); water stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2016D'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Sicle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two heavy volumes. Modern green cloth, stamped in gilt, with puSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)Coupe creuse sur talon en porcelaine, émail céladon. Signature du€200
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - 4 Maps of Europe (Germany, Spain & Portugal, Hungary, & Poland)US$75
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - 3 Maps of South America (Chili, Peru, Paraguay)US$75
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - 5 Maps of Africa (Egypt, Barca, Tunis & Tripoli, Morocco, & Barbary & Alger)US$75
6 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAntoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757): 'La sainte bible en latin et en françois...', Paris and€200
5 days LeftJasper521760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson CrusoeUS$55
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French AbstractUS$600(8 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Architectural Inlaid Mahogany Tabletop Cabinet Inset with Numerous Cartes de VisiteUS$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Salvador Dali I’Unicorn Laser Desintegre les Cornes du Rhinoceros Cosmique 1974 SignedUS$300(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset LithographUS$130
15 hrs LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Fleurs du Soir, Truck-Toloas, 1941US$200(1 bid)