Sold2018CARTIER HANDMADE STERLING SILVER LUNCHBOXCartier handmade sterling lunchbox style handbag purse or useable box with blue velvet liner. Measures 6 1/2 " tall x 3 1/2" wide x 6 1/4" long. It weighs 19.6 troy ounces. Some small indentations.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Lunchbox1940 Cartier sterling silver lunch box 222 grams Measurements: approximately 4 1/2 x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Hand Made Sterling LunchboxCartier Hand Made Sterling Lunchbox, gilt sterling, handled, two latches, labeled velvet lined interior, hallmarked on bottom Cartier Hand Made Sterling. Weighs 17.455 ozt total weight. Size: 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Hand Made Sterling Silver Picture FrameAntique Cartier sterling wood easel back photo frame. Marked: Cartier: Hand Made Sterling (view photographs). Wood easel back with glass. Dimension: 5.25" x 3.75". Good estate condition, not monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver BasketsPair of handmade Cartier sterling silver baskets. Hallmarked. 3.5"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 45g.A vintage sterling silver vessel by Cartier. Hand woven in a traditional picnic basket style, with a top handle. Stamped at rim "Cartier HANDMADE STERLING". Total approximate silver weight 45 grams. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade PotVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade Handled Pot. Handle is Carved Wood. Fully Hallmarked and Signed on Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Handle to End- 9.5" x Dia- 6" x H- 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade PotVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade Handled Pot. Handle is Carved Wood. Fully Hallmarked and Signed on Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Handle to End- 9.5" x Dia- 6" x H- 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER Sterling Silver Hand Made Footed TEA POT Weighs 15.75 troy ounces total, 10.75 in. hCARTIER Sterling Silver Hand Made Footed TEA POT Weighs 15.75 troy ounces total, 10.75 in. height x 8 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Cartier Sterling Silver “Gold Crown Emblem" Picture FrameA hand made Cartier sterling silver “Gold Crown Emblem” picture frame.Size: 8 inches high x 10 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schroth for Cartier Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea ServiceSchroth for Cartier Vintage 5-Piece Hand Made Solid Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Service - This beautiful vintage coffee and tea set was made by Wolfgang Schroth for Cartier. The pieces are handcrafSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower BasketCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Basket. Inscribed - Cartier - Handmade - Sterling. 3 1/2'h x 3 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d. Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Mini BasketsFive Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Mini Baskets four in original Cartier fitted box, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 3 inches, 7.4 t.oz. Condition: very good condition, two handles slightly beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Cartier BasketDESCRIPTION: A vintage Cartier sterling silver basket hand woven from strips of Silver into a charming lattice pattern and trimmed with a simple sterling band. Stamped on the side "Cartier Handmade StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Modernist Centerpiece 750gA French sterling silver designer centerpiece bowl produced for Cartier Paris. A Modern design in high polished silver surmounting a triple C form base. Marked to underside CARTIER HANDMADE STERLING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 12 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 16 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Tiffany and Cartier Sterling Silver and SilverplateUS$200(3 bids)
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 12 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc CARTIER Sterling Silver Salt Shaker Pepper Mill. Engraved mark. Pepper Mill marked Italy also.US$30
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CARTIER STERLING SILVER COFFEE & TEA SERVICE INC. TRAY (APPROX. 283.5 TROY OZ)US$2,000
May 22Freeman's | HindmanAn American Fisher Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and A Cartier Sterling Silver Novelty Model of aUS$300
15 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalArtisans Handmade Sterling Silver Elephant Ring - Size 9US$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionCartier Sterling Silver Vermeil Alligator 25mm Must de Cartier Tank Quartz WatchUS$1