Sold2015Cartier, "Sac polochon" Aus der Linie "Les Must deCartier, "Sac polochon" Aus der Linie "Les Must de Cartier". Kleine Reisetasche aus bordeauxrotem Wildleder. Zwei Tragehenkel. Reissverschluss mit Hängeschloss. Schlüsseletui mit zwei Schlüsseln. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier, Reisekoffer Aus der Linie "Les Must deCartier, Reisekoffer Aus der Linie "Les Must de Cartier". Reisekoffer aus bordeauxrotem Wildleder. Auf der Vorderseite CC-Logo aus farblich passendem Leder. Tragehenkel. Zwei Schliessgürtel. DoppelreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier, Handtasche aus der Linie "Saphir" AusCartier, Handtasche aus der Linie "Saphir" Aus dunkelblauem Leder. Goldfarbene Metallbeschläge. Langer Schulterriemen. Überschlag und Riemen mit Saphir-Cabochons. Steckverschluss. 27x24x5 cm. KleineSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23 x 15,5, nummeriert 172/250, aus der Serie ¨Les ateliers de Chagall¨, 1976 gedruckt bei Mourlot (Paris), min.läs., R.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und) Salvador Dalí mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: LesChagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: Les Fables de La Fontaine). 1952. Aquatintaradierung auf Rives. 30 x 25 cm (39 x 30 cm). In der Platte signiert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Les Must De BriefcaseDESCRIPTION: A Cartier Les Must De briefcase with red suede and leather exterior, finished with ornate gilt hardware. Features a turn code lock entree and leather carrying handle. Opens to reveal redSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIER Sac en fourrure de veau noir, Anse cuir noir,CARTIER Sac en fourrure de veau noir, Anse cuir noir, fermoir « pan- Thère « , une poche intérieure Carte d'authenticité Neuf dans sa boiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: 'TRINITY' RING; TIFFANY: BAND RING (2)CARTIER: 'TRINITY' RING; TIFFANY: BAND RING 1st: Tricolured, composed of five interlocking 18 carat gold hoops, 2nd: Of polished hoop design, 1st signed Les Must de Cartier, numbered, European conventSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold Les Must Cartier Sz. 7 Trinity Ring 9.5gA designer Les Must de Cartier 18k gold trinity ring in rose, yellow, and white gold. Marked inside the triple bands. Monogrammed Edna inside the bands. Size 7. Manufacturer marked Cartier with 750 stSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Cartier 18 Karat Gold Trinity Ring.A Cartier 18 Karat Gold Trinity Ring. Comprising one yellow gold band, one white gold band, and one rose gold band. Exterior of rose gold band reads "Les Must de Cartier". Interior of ring is stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PEND...CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PENDANT SUITE Set with polished amethyst and turquoise beads, with brilliant-cut diamond accents, mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER 18K GOLD TRI-TONE TRINITY RING SIZE 8CARTIER 18K GOLD TRI-TONE TRINITY RING SIZE 8 - 18K WHITE GOLD, YELLOW GOLD AND ROSE GOLD BANDS INTERLOCKED - WEIGHT: 10.5 GRAMS - SIZE 8 - STAMPED "A1484R, 750, 61" - SIGNED "LES MUST DE CARTIER" - VSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte PerriandCharlotte Perriand 1903 Paris - 1999 Paris Set von vier Stühlen der Modellreihe ''Les Arcs''. Entwurf um 1970. Leichte Konstruktion aus verchromtem Stahlrohr, Sitzbespannung aus cognacfarbenem Leder.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 18th C Copper engraved Topographical Map of Taiwan, "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement MarquGeographic location: Asia Title: "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement Marquez les Bancs de Sables (..)" Cartographer / Publisher: Pieter van der Aa Date: 1719 Technique: Copper engraving Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite inLalau, Maurice Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite in Grau. Paris, Meynial, 1928. Roter Maroquineinband mit goldgeprägtem RTitel undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's Stainless Steel & 18K Yellow Gold 29mm Cartier "Santos de Cartier Galbée" AutomaticSilver Opaline Dial with Printed Black Roman Numerals and Minute Rail Track Blued-Steel Sword-shaped Hands Center Sweep Seconds Hand.18K Yellow Gold Bezel Date Indicator Sapphire Crystal.Matching StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mondänes Sautoir im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Sautoir aus schwarzen Onyxstäbchen und royalblauen Lapislazuli-Perlen, übergehender Anhänger, besetzt mit Malachit im Tafelschliff, abschließend korresponSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
181 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsCartier Les Must de Cartier Trinity Ring 18K Tricolor GoldUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftElmwood'sLES MUST DE CARTIER, A TRINITY RING in 18ct gold and platinum, comprising three interlocking bands,£240
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
201 Lots AwayTriple SSS DesignsBrand New 2023 Cartier De Santos Green Dial Comes with Box & PapersUS$6,000
12 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA high-quality copy of a Corinthian helmet made of bronze€800(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
Featured1 day LeftJasper521734 HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY & IDOLATRY ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO in GERMANUS$300
12 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Spanish stucco relief fragment with griffin, 14th - 15th century€340