Sold2017CARTIER STERLING SILVER LADIES COMPACTMeasures about 2-1/2". Square shaped. Monogrammed. Total weight = 108 g. Shipping to be $20 USD plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Picture FrameVintage Cartier sterling silver monogrammed picture frame, holds 5 x 7 imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018A HAND-CHASED STERLING COMPACT, PLUS ANOTHERA hand-chased Sterling silver compact, monogrammed, mirrored lid, hinged well with puff and sifter, marked 'Silver 0950' in the well. Plus a chased silver metal compact with a mirrored lid, unmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER Sterling Silver Vintage Monogrammed ClipA clip with the front side resembling a book, monogrammed F.A. Marked on backside Cartier Sterling. Approximately 1.25 x 1 inch. Total weight is 0.21 ozt. Condition is consistent with vibrate age andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO STERLING SILVER POWDER COMPACTArt Deco Sterling Silver Powder Compact. Monogrammed AHS. Measures 2.5"x2.5"x1/2". Weight approx 3.9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Baby Rattle MonogrammedVintage Cartier sterling silver dumbbell baby rattle, monogrammed Virgina, marked Cartier Sterling, in presentation box, approx. 25 g./0.803 t.oz, 3"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Ladies Dresser ArticlesGroup of Assorted Ladies Dresser Articles. Including German Silver pill box, sterling silver monogrammed compact, Evans travel set, lipstick case and compact's. Used condition, Evans box measures 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Silver Vanity ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silver Vanity Articles. Comprising of a Sterling Silver monogrammed compact, two sterling silver lidded dresser jars, floral decorated compact and made in Denmark comb holder. Used cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Lady's French Shoe Buckles and CompactsCirca 1919, (2) pair of shoe buckles, (2) sterling silver monogrammed compacts, and lady's gilt compact with Chinese motifSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARY DUNHILL STERLING SILVER COMPACTMARY DUNHILL STERLING SILVER MONOGRAMMED COMPACT WITH FILTER AND MIRROR. APPROXIMATE WEIGHT 1.73OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Mounted Sea Shell CompactCartier Sterling Silver Mounted Sea Shell Compact composed of a bright orange Pectinidae set in sterling silver signed "Cartier 925 Italy" 3 1/2 inches (length) 1.88 ounces (total weight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver & Gold Monogrammed CompactGRR monogram on Gold, in great condition, approx. 2 1/2" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Signed Cartier Compact Box with SapphiresArt Deco Signed Cartier 14k Gold Over Sterling Silver Compact Box with SapphiresRaised reeded vertical and horizontal lines pattern completely covering all sides of the box, including the base. RaisedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier sterling silver bowl, applied flowers,Cartier sterling silver bowl, applied flowers, monogrammed, wt 16 troy ozs, 4.5€ x 7€See Sold Price
Sold2019CARTIER 14k Gold on Sterling Silver Rouge Compact14k rose gold on sterling silver rouge compact by Cartier, having a mirror flap and 3 compartments as well, one compartment with sliding door. [7/8 x 2 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER DANCE PURSE / COMPACTAntique Sterling Silver Dance Purse Compact with Mirror . Monogrammed. Measures 4"x3". Weight 5.6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER STERLING SILVER ENAMEL ART DECO ORIENTAL PURSE COMPACTCARTIER STERLING SILVER ENAMEL ART DECO ORIENTAL PURSE COMPACT, MARKED CARTIER, TESTED STERLING SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold and Sterling Art Deco Compact, CartierA Cartier 14K gold and sterling silver art deco compact with the original mirror and cloth insert. The compact is hallmarked on the edge; sterling, 14K and Cartier. Total Weight: 89.9 grams (2.89 ozt)See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxA Cartier Sterling Silver cigarette box. Signed at base. Monogrammed T.H.S. 1939 J.F. Dev. Dimensions: 6" X 4" X 1 1/2"Total Weight: 11 oz. Provenance: Goshen, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER CARTIER MINIATURE BASKETSTERLING SILVER CARTIER MINIATURE BASKET Sterling silver Cartier miniature basket. Monogrammed to the handle, and stamped to the side. Size: 3 x 2.5" Weight: 48.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver BowlAntique Sterling Silver Bowl Cartier ? Monogrammed 5.75" D Sterling 6730 184 Grams marked on the bottom Item is in good condition for its age Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstatSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Pepper Mill Marked Cartier AS-IS with Missing Top 2 5/8"US$10
Jun 15Matthew Bullock AuctioneersCarole Lombard-Clark Gable Sterling Silver Monogrammed Napkin RingUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersCartier Sterling Silver and Wood Servers Pair Mid-Century Modern StyleUS$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe North Georgia Auction Company LLCPair Sterling Silver Monogrammed Serving Pieces 136 GramsUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupDiamond Compact Mirror Purse Sterling Silver Emerald & Ruby RARE w/Case VintageUS$350