Sold2020Collection of 6 Fountain Pens, Cartier, Laban, Gucci,Parker Mandarin Fountain Pen, Gucci, Cartier serie limitee, Laban platinum plated, Coach 2 pen set, most in boxed sets with original casing,See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL CARTIER PANTHERE 18K GOLD DIAMONDS WATCH LIMITED EDITIONAn original limited edition wristwatch by Cartier. Only 200 pieces were made (146/200). Panthere de Cartier series, one of the oldest designs by Cartier created in 1904. Made of 18K solid yellow gold,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chaumet, Paris,Chaumet, Paris, made in Switzerland, quartz movement from the same Cartier series, this watch also has 48 original diamonds. Pure steel and sapphire crystal.ChaumetCollection: Class OneModel: Class onSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER LE MUST BRUSHED SILVER POCKET LIGHTER IOBA vintage sterling silver pocket gas lighter by Cartier. Le Must de Cartier series. Ca. 1980s. Oval base, brushed surface. Marked Cartier, Swiss Made, N07281 on the bottom. The item comes in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER - a Tankissime bracelet watch. 18ct rose goldCARTIER - a Tankissime bracelet watch. 18ct rose gold factory diamond set case. Reference 2829, serial 297533CE. Signed quartz calibre 059. Silvered dial with Roman numeral hour markers. Fitted to a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”GIUSEPPE BAVUSO Produzione Rimadesio, Italia 2015 ca. Mobile espositore modello “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”. Struttura in alluminio verniciato nero con sistema di agganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Ceramiche di LavaCeramiche di Lava, 1960 h 19 x 13 x 13 cm Black, brown and yellow enamelled ceramic.Mod. 378 from serie “Ceramiche di Lava”. Edition Il Sestante. LITERATURESottsass Mille Ceramiche, F. FerSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINI Letto matrimoniale in pelle mod.BELLINI MARIO (n. 1935) Letto matrimoniale in pelle mod. Bambolettone, serie le Bambole, per B&B Italia, anni 70. Pubblicazioni; Domus n. 516 novembre 1972 pag. 109; Domus n. 533 aprile 1974 pag. 20/2See Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI MICHELUCCICredenza mod. MM200 serie Torbecchia, Poltronova 1964. Legno di noce - A SIDEBOARD BY G. MICHELUCCI cm 85x200x54 Catalogo PoltronovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Caterier Santos Watch w/ CertificateA Cartier watch, round Santos watch with water resistant to 30 metres, Cartier's limited series of 150th anniversary edition, engraved on back with serial number 0919/1847, accompanied with signedcertSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZUCCHERI TONI_x000D_ Vaso serie Scopliti mod 717Vetro incamiciatoProd. Venini 1969Etichetta del rivenditoreh cm 22See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ladies wristwatch series TankCARTIER ladies wristwatch series Tank reference 2415, gold-plated sterling silver case, back with 8 screws, leather strap with gold-plated original buckle, quartz, ivory coloured dial with Roman hoursSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHILampada da terra della serie Akari mod. 21 N. Tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 110x70 A STANDARD LAMP BY I .NOGUCHI OttimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano PescePoltrona scultorea mod. Piede della serie UP7 in poliuretano espanso verniciato., Marchio originale., Prod. B&B Italia, 1969, , cm 170x65x83, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod 32 N. Metallo verniciato, carta di gelso, tondino di ferro smaltato, fusione in ghisa. Giappone anni '60. Monogramma impresso. Altezza cm 168 A PAIR OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod. BB2V2 . Fusione di ghisa Tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 110x33x33 A PASee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio PontiRaro lampadario_x000D_ Vetro colorato incamiciato, vetro trasparente con inclusione di foglia d'oro, ottone nichelato._x000D_ Prod. Venini, fine anni '40_x000D_ Numero di serie impresso sulla strutturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone mod. Lady prima serie con struttura in legno e metallo, sostegni in ottone e rivestimenti in velluto. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 77x74x84, Bibliografia Domus 293 (aprile 1954See Sold Price
Sold2022ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod BB2-S1. Metallo verniciato, carta di gelso, tondino di ferro smaltato, fusione in ghisa. Giappone anni '60. Monogramma impresso. Altezza cm 102 A PAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erberto CarboniDue poltrone mod. Delfino_x000D_ Struttura in tubolare metallico, braccioli strutturali in fusione di lega leggera, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Arflex, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 83x72x80 LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Gianfranco FrattiniDue poltrone mod. 830_x000D_ Struttura in legno e metallo, piedi in tondino metallico, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca._x000D_ cm 85x83x84 Literature: Domus n. 371, ottobre 1960See Sold Price