Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Carved Demilune TablesPair of 19th century Chinese carved demilune tables, fitted to combine as one round table, each 35 1/2" h x 51" w x 23 1/2" d, combined 47" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CARVED DEMILUNE TABLEItalian carved demilune wall table with marble top, circa 1920. 34.5"h x 47.5"w 16.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE CREAM PAINTED & GILT CARVED DEMILUNE TABLECream painted frame with gilt and turquoise highlights. Cherub with plumes. 30 1/4"h. x 24"w. x 12 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Carved Demilune TableAntique Wood Carved Demilune Table. Measures 32" H x 38" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEAVILY AND ORNATELY CARVED DEMILUNE TABLE PaintedHEAVILY AND ORNATELY CARVED DEMILUNE TABLE 20th Century Painted white. Height 42". Width 56". Depth 29".See Sold Price
Sold2017French Carved Demilune Table with MirrorFrench carved demilune marble top wall table with mirror. Table: 32"h. x 22"w. x 12"d. Mirror: 37"h. x 19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Demilune TablesPair of 19th century Chinese carved demilune tables, fitted to combine as one round table, each 33" h x 45" w x 24" d, combined 48" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas BriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. White Demilune TablesPair of carved demilune tables, painted white, each 33 1/2" h x 50 1/2" w x 24 3/4" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Asian-Style Carved Wood Demilune TableA Pair of Asian-Style Carved Wood Demilune Tables with Marble Tops, 20th century34-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved hardwood demilune table 硬木月牙桌 The shaped topA Chinese carved hardwood demilune table 硬木月牙桌 The shaped top over inset waist, over a skirt with lotus-scroll carving, the indented legs with bat and peach carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Teakwood Demilune TablesPair of carved teakwood tables. Raised floral and pierced decoration. Half moon demilune design. Converting to 35in. diameter round table; 34.5in.H. x 35.5in.W. x 17.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTD AND CARVED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEA painted and carved demilune console table having a flame mahogany top with inlaid decoration. The bottom comprised of one center drawer resting on fluted legs. Ht: 34" Wd: 72" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MAITLAND SMITH HAND CARVED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEMAITLAND SMITH HAND CARVED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLE 33" H X 33" W (ON WALL) X 15.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Carved Walnut Demilune Table, c.French Provincial Carved Walnut Demilune Table, c. 1870, the oval ebonized top on turned fluted tapered legs with ebonized accents, on casters, H.- 27 1/2 in., Closed W.- 22in., Open W.- 42 in., D.- 4See Sold Price
Sold2020EUROPEAN STYLE CARVED & PAINTED DEMILUNE TABLEEUROPEAN STYLE CARVED & PAINTED DEMILUNE TABLE WITH ONE DRAWER. Height: 27 1/2 in. by Width: 51 in. by Depth: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair Carved Figural Demilune TablesVintage wooden half round tables, the front leg carved in the form of a Roman soldier. One table with barley twist legs, the other with cabriole legs. Both with decoratively carved top and apron. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Mahogany Demi-Lune Table35"x48"x24", carved and curved legs sitting on ball and claw feetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian style carved demilune console tableItalian style carved demilune console table, single drawer with desk interior, leather top writing surface, over two eglomise mirrored doors, flanked by open shelves, 37"h x 63"w x 16-1/2"d, veneer daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Oak Demilune TableDemilune console table with applied scrolling foliate motifs in copper. Mid-20th century. [31 x 35 x 16 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Mahogany Demilune TablesA pair of carved mahogany demilune tables with carved cabriole legs terminating in ball-and-claw feet and a carved lion apron. 32in tall x 35.5in wide x 19in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two small carved wood demilune tablesTwo small carved wood demilune tables20th centuryEach with inset black marble top, one with Greek sphinx supports over an undershelf and one with putti supports over a stretcher, 2 piecesLarger: 25&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Carve Demilune TableAntique French carved painted demilune table with marble top, having original Waldorf Astoria label.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI PaintedUS$9,500
9 hrs LeftJasper52Demilune Console Hollywood Regency Style Marble-Top with Beveled Mirror BackUS$2,200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Demilune Table.US$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSemi antique asian hardwood carved tableUS$25
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Walnut? Wood & Brass Open Spiral Carved Table Lamps. Tested, Working. See pics.US$10
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78075: A Pair of Chinese Carved Jadeite Table Screens 6US$500(1 bid)