Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wood HorseAntique Southeast Asian carved wood model of a parade horse; the body with allover polychrome, saddle and reins carved in high relief, the tail lacquered; wear consistent with age, chips, losses and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Lacquered and Polychrome Wood HorseThai lacquered and polychromed wooden horse. The galloping horse with inset stones along the bridle and saddle.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst Rechelbacher,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood HorseChinese Hand Carved and Hand Polychrome Painted in Gold Black Brown Green colorful accents on wood base approx 21" H 7" W 22" L Obvious signs of wear otherwise in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED POLYCHROME PAINTED CAROUSEL HORSEVintage Hand Carved Polychrome Painted Wood Carousel Horse. age related splits & wear. 12"x26"x50".See Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED POLYCHROME PAINTED CAROUSEL HORSELarge Vintage Hand Carved Polychrome Painted Wood Carousel Horse. Measures 53"x14"x56". Back leg repaired (glued)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Polychrome Carved Wood Carousel HorseA Polychrome Carved Wood Carousel Horse Circa 1900 mounted to a later pose and stand. Property from the Estate of Peter F. Stone, Buchanan, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese polychrome wood carved horsePair Chinese polychrome wood carved horse, 11.3"H, 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD ROCKING HORSEPOLYCHROME CARVED WOOD ROCKING HORSE; 33.5"H X 51"W X 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese polychrome wood carvingLarge Chinese polychrome wood carved horse with rider, 40.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Carved Wood Carousel Horse w StandHand Painted, Polychrome Carved Wood Carousel Horse with Stand. Measures 49 inches high x 48 inches wide x 12 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Fu Dog PuppetTogether with a carved wood kneeling horse and a pair of polychrome carved wood carosel horses. Carosel horse 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Southeast Asian Polychrome Carved Wood Children'sFour Southeast Asian Polychrome Carved Wood Children's Horses Height of larger 27 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Stand, HuajiA Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Stand, Huaji 17TH CENTURY 清早期 金漆彩繪牡丹紋花几 the circular top set above a narSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE SINO-TIBETAN GILT AND POLYCHROME LACQUERED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF a DHARMAPALADimensions: H 24 1/2". The Wrathful Figure Begtse Chen Depicted Standing And Clad In Armor And Brandishing A Sword, Crushing A Beast And Human Beneath His Booted Feet, All Above A Lotus Pedal PedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Sino-Tibetan Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Figure of aDharmapalaA Large Sino-Tibetan Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Figure of aDharmapala the wrathful figuer Begtse Chen depicted standing and clad in armor and brandishing a sword, crushing a beast and hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Wood Polychrome Painted HorseCarved Wood Polychrome Painted Horse; H: 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Velocipede Horse, French carved & polychrome wood,Toy Velocipede Horse, French carved & polychrome wood, c.1875, real hair mane & tail, cast iron head w/glass eyes, brass tag embossed "Brevette S.D.G.D.", displayed on a solid brass tripod pedestal, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carousel Animal, Prancing Horse, hand carved &Carousel Animal, Prancing Horse, hand carved & polychrome wood figure w/glass eyes & real hair tail on brass pole w/wood base, Exc cond, 51"H x 52"W x 11"D (excluding pole & base).See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice antique Chinese red lacquer low tableNice antique Chinese red lacquer low table, 19th c., red and polychrome lacquered carved wood, the top decorated with woman among deer and cranes in a garden setting, old Christie's tag taped to underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Wood Horse HeadLot 185 Polychrome Wood Horse Head carved wood horse head with polychrome and gilt decoration 19 x 5 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVEDA CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVED WOOD HORSE FIGURE LAMP, MODERN, naturalistically modeled in a prancing position and painted throughout with various auspicious blossoming foliage, bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930'sUS$150