Sold20221900 German Black Forest Carved Wood Figural Chamois1900 German Black Forest Carved Wood Figural Chamois Horns Hook Rack, 8" 1/4 high, Good condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $30. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate.See Sold Price
Sold20221900 German Black Forest Carved Wood Figural Chamois1900 German Black Forest Carved Wood Figural Chamois Horn Hook Rack, 11" high, with real Chamois Horns, good condition, see pictures. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $30. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for anSee Sold Price
Sold20221900 German Black Forest Carved Wood Figural ChamoisAntique 1900 German Black Forest Carved Wood Figural, with real Chamois Horns, Hook Rack, 7" 1/2 high, see pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $30. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mirror with Dog HeadMirror with dog head and hat rack pegs. Carved wood with original ebonized finish. American, circa 1890. H 22-1/2" W 20". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link for high-res images: https://wwwSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED WOOD COAT RACK WITH CARVED LION'S HEADS AND URN,CARVED WOOD COAT RACK WITH CARVED LION'S HEADS AND URN, METAL COAT HOOKS, APPROX 32"W; NOTE: ONLINE PREVIEW ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Black Forest Coat Rack Chamois DeerCarved Black Forest Wood 20” Coat Rack. Chamios. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO BLACK FOREST CARVED HANGING PIPE RACKS.German, first half 20th Century. Fixed woods. Carved animal heads with glass eyes. With backboard. 6.5" h. 16" w. and 2" h. 10.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Black Forest Caved Dwarf Branchwork Pipe RackCarved Wood 7 1/2” Pipe Rack. Detailed carved dwarf holds branchwork rack over his head. Great face. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Carved Wall Rack Plaque with Stag HeadWood Carved Wall Rack Plaque with Stag Head - 55 in tall x 26 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD WALL MOUNTED PIPE RACK formed as mischievous mask heaA RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD WALL MOUNTED PIPE RACK formed as mischievous mask heads. 32 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Wood Figural Coat RackBlack Forest Carved Wood Figural Coat Rackearly 20th centurycarved with oak leaves and a wolf's head with glass eyes15 x 23 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Hartselle, AlabamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest Carved Wood Figural Hat or Coat Rack,deer head and oak leaves, 24" wide, 14" tall, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Carved Wood Pipe Wall Rackdepicting a cherub flanked by columns, lion head below with twelve slots for pipes. Age cracks, loss to column edge upper left, old repair to upper left slot. 32" high, 14 1/2" wide. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Italian Wood Carved Figural Bar RackAn antique, early 1920s, figurally carved wood wall rack with single hanging bar. Features three swivel heads wearing brim hats. Backside displays makers label for Anri, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Black Forest German HooksAn ntique hand carved hook rack. The rack is hand carved from wood and was made in Germany. It is decorated with a Couple and their heads are articulated. Overall dimensions are 7 7/8" x 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden Gothic Style Architectural ElementWooden carved Gothic style figural architectural element converted into coat rack. Five later coat hooks on bottom. Heads missing from two figures. Chips and losses to wood throughout all figures andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOOD HEAD OF BUDDHAaffixed to a wooden base; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; the statue: 7 1/2 inches wide, 8 1/4 inches deep, 13 inches high; the base: 8 1/2 inches wide, 9 inches deep, 5 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small Egyptian carved wood headA small Egyptian carved wood head Middle Kingdom, circa 2025-1700 B.C. Wearing an echelon-curl wig, with large rimmed eyes and full lips, 4.3cm high Footnotes: Provenance: Property of a privSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) African carved wood head rests(8) African carved wood head rests, Includes Luba, Hemba, Ethiopia, DR Congo, 4"h x 11"w x 4.5"d Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: Professor of ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Carved Wood Head Bust Sculpture & BaseMid Century Modern female bust wood carving. Depicts head and neck of woman. Signed "E.C" lower back. Fixed to marble and wood base. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Wood Head of St Francis (XVIII Cent) H: 16"Shipping in USA $ 90. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD HEAD H 20.25" W 5.25AFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD HEAD H 20.25" W 5.25 With white, blue, red and black colors. On a black metal base.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (6) African carved wood head restsGroup (6) African carved wood head rests, Incl. Kuba Peoples, Zulu Peoples, Ethiopian, etc., 6"h x 19"w x 4"d (largest), 6"h x 7.5"w x 4.25"d (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Wood Head of BuddhaA Carved Wood Head of Buddha LIKELY MING DYNASTY (1368-1644) 或明 木雕佛頭 carved with a serene expression, the pair of downcast eyes below arched eyebrows and an uSee Sold Price
269 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood spoon rack with assorted Pewter spoons, rack is dated 1722, 16" tallUS$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumesUS$2,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Four Carved Wood Canes with Zoomorphic DesignsUS$125(1 bid)