Sold2018Carved Wood "Josephine Baker" StandNeeds restoration. One hand missing. Disc which fit on peg in other hand needs to be replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wood Carved Josephine Baker Sculpture1920's Wood Craved Sculpture of Josephine Baker on Wooden Pedestal Base, Sculpture,11", Overall Height 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Josephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th centuryJosephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th century carved wood and painted plaster polychromed crossed legged seated blackamoor figure with tray top, signed: Jo Mead. height 23 1/4 inches, top: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Baker Co. Console TableBaker Furniture Co. Carved Wood Console Table with Ball and Claw Feet and Brass Pulls. Tag affixed on the interior of the drawers. Stands on cabriole legs. Measures 28-1/2" x 54" x 16". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decoys, 2 hand-carved & polychrome wood pigeons attributed to Max Baker, 1 w/partial hollow bodyDecoys, 2 hand-carved & polychrome wood pigeons attributed to Max Baker, 1 w/partial hollow body & aluminum mount, stamped Pat.431190, ea on later stands & turkey box call by Will Carnahan, VG cond, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A QING DYNASTY JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE WITH MALACHITEThe fine jade bottle with matching cover set on malachite is fitted to a carved wood stand. With provenance to the collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888-1948) of Kansas City, Missouri, it is worth nSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAKER MICHAEL TAYLOR FAR EAST STANDAsian style burl wood stand designed by Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture. The stand has five legs with carved accent at the top of each leg and scroll feet. Baker tag is on the base. Measures 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Assorted Chinese Carved Wood Stands.Includes a wonderful pair of Chinese carved wood tiered stands displaying several tapered finials - central holes from where an item was originally mounted; a tall Chinese carved wood footed stand witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese two tier carved wood stand with marble topsChinese two tier carved wood stand with inset curved marble tops, appx 39 1/2" T x 37"L x 15" D. Good condition, minor losses to carving.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille-rose decorated porcelain table screen and carved wood stand 粉彩A Chinese famille-rose decorated porcelain table screen and carved wood stand 粉彩砚屏及木座 The porcelain 19th century 瓷板为十ߖSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Chinese Jade Horse On Finely Carved Wood StandAmazing Chinese Jade Horse ( Ming Dynasty) On A Finely Carved Rosewood Stand. Horse Measure 13.5" x 8 3/4" x 5.5". Wooden Stand 18 3/4" x 11" x 6". Weights 28 Lbs. Please Ask For More Pic Of The WoodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Stand, HuajiA Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Stand, Huaji 17TH CENTURY 清早期 金漆彩繪牡丹紋花几 the circular top set above a narSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Taxidermy Peacock on Carved Wood StandDescription: This lot includes an early 20th century Taxidermy Peacock on a carved wood stand. The peacock does slide up out of the stand for easier transport. See photos for details and lot conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marked Chinese Export Sterling Silver Buddha on Carved Wood StandMarked Chinese Export Silver Buddha Figure with Prayer Beads on Fitted Carved Wood Stand Location of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: 1st Half of 20th Century Dimensions (figure only): 6"(h)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved greyish-white jade "Mountain" and carved wood stand 灰白玉山A Chinese carved greyish-white jade "Mountain" and carved wood stand 灰白玉山子及木底座 20th century 二十世纪 Carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Bowl with Batwing carved wood standCrackle Glazed Chinese 3 footed bowl with intricately carved wood stand and lid. Extensively carved stand with three batwing reticulated batwings on lid. Late 19th or early 20th Century , 11 x 4.25 boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese carved jade plaque in later carved wood stand,Chinese carved jade plaque in later carved wood stand the jade qing dynasty. The jade depicting trees with flower blossoms in a carved and pierced hardwood stand. H: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Green Jadeite Carving on Carved Wood StandMassive carved green jadeite sculpture of boy holding a scroll, beneath a large vase holding a plant, with leaves, coins, and berries surrounding him. Complete with fitted carved hardwood stand. 1" chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Lacquer Chinoiserie Decorated Cabinet on Carved Wood StandHeight 49 3/4 inches, width 37 inches, depth 26 inches. Christie's, October 27, 2006, Lot 274 Heavily water damaged; cracking; losses; worn conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of English Carved Wood Baker's Shop Architectural PanelsA Pair of English Carved Wood Baker's Shop Architectural Panels Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of each 25 x width 23 x depth 8 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Chinese Carved Wood Stand19th century Chinese carved wood stand, 2" x 6" x 4". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese carved wood stands20th Century Each tall stand with carved apron and undertray decorated with flowers and meandering scrolls, 2 pieces Each: 41.5" H x 14.75" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
59 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78060: A Chinese Carved Jadeite Figural Group on CarvedUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Greyish-White Jade Mythical Beasts Group 灰白玉太獅US$500(1 bid)