Sold2018FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN EAGLE 45 1/2" WING SPANFOLK ART CARVED WOODEN EAGLE 45 1/2" WING SPANSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Continental Carved EagleLarge 19th c. Continental carved wooden eagle with crown. 58" wing span, 43" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved EagleEarly folk art wooden carved eagle. 12" wing span, 10 1/2" Ht.. Comes with custom stand. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Folk Art Wooden Carved Eagle19th c. folk art wooden carved eagle. Custom stand. 22" wing span, 8" Ht., 17" L.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Wooden Eagle Placque.Wingspan 41 inches, height 22 inches, circa 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved Eaglesigned G. Huby. Circa 1940s. 20 1/2" wing span. 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Golden Eagleby unknown carver, bead eyes, excellent condition with removeable wings, nice form with turned head, mounted on wooden base, Ralph Kandt Collection, 17"T with a 42"L wingspan, est. 150 - 250See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand carved wooden spread wing eagle wall plaque in anHand carved wooden spread wing eagle wall plaque in an old grungy brown surface. Two iron mounting brackets on reverse so it could be attached to another object. Size 33.5"W x 8"H. An old hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2016early 20thC carved wooden spread wing eagle w glassearly 20thC carved wooden spread wing eagle w glass eyes - 47" wide x 13" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE First Half of the 20th Century Height 28". Length 55.5".POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLEFirst Half of the 20th CenturyGold eagle with beautifully carved feather details. Clutches red, white and blue American flags and a Liberty shield in its taloSee Sold Price
Sold2022BELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEBELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEEarly 20th CenturyClutching a red, white and blue “E. Pluribus Unum” banner.Height 6.75”. Width 44.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN EAGLE.Carved wooden spread wing eagle, with holes in the bottom for mounting. 12.5”H x 14.5”W.See Sold Price
2021BELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEBELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEAmerica, Early 20th CenturyClutching a red, white and blue “E. Pluribus Unum” banner.Height 6.75”. Width 44.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE 20th Century Height 10". Width 18".CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE20th CenturyHeight 10". Width 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden standing spread wing eagle on plinth.Carved wooden standing spread wing eagle on plinth. Gold leaf over red paint. Early to mid 20th century. 11.25"W x 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023LG. 20TH CENTURY HAND CARVED FOLKART WOODEN SPREAD WING EAGLELG. 20TH CENTURY HAND CARVED FOLKART WOODEN SPREAD WING EAGLE - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Eagle ~ 19th Century ~ 22 inch wingspanThis is a great antique carved wood eagle, it has a nice surface, about 22-inch wingspan, In-House ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016NW Coast Totem PoleCa. 1950s, Classic deep relief carved wooden totem pole. 13" tall, wing span 12"See Sold Price
Sold20218 PACMIN Airline ModelsEight vintage PACMIN (Pacific Modeling) airline models with carved wooden bases. Pan An model Wingspan 14" fuselage 19". British Airways wngspan 11-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023A carved wooden gilt gesso spread wing eagle finial, probably off an early 19th century mirror.A carved wooden gilt gesso spread wing eagle finial, probably off an early 19th century mirror. Some losses to gilt gesso, but otherwise complete and in good condition. Measures approximately 10"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art LotLot (3) pieces including wooden duck decoy (17" L.), wooden painted Canada Goose carving signed J.P. Selman '73" (19" wing span, 23" L.), carved wooden shorebird marked underside (14" L., comes with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Flying GooseEarly carved and painted wooden flying goose. 52" Wing span, 32" L..See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED WOODEN AMERICAN EAGLES America, Mid-20th Century Heights 10.5".PAIR OF CARVED WOODEN AMERICAN EAGLESAmerica, Mid-20th CenturyWings raised and perched on rockery bases.Heights 10.5".See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood StandsUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved wooden panel with famille rose Wang Qi 琦-style plaques, dated 1932€650