Sold2023HAND CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART CANADIAN GOOSE DECOYHAND CARVED WOODEN PAINT DECORATED FOLK ART CANADIAN GOOSE DECOY - FROM A PREVIOUS GUYETTE AND SCHMIDT, INC. AUCTION WITH STICKER ATTACHED - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - 29 1/4" LONG - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Unusual Hand Carved Wooden Folk Art CircusComes with an article about the man who carved the circus, Verne C. Fortney, a retired Pennsylvania mail man from Tyrone, PA. He seems to have carved this in the 1950's. Pieces include horses, menagerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed carved wooden folk art figure of a female saint, North of France, probably 16thFull title: A large polychromed carved wooden folk art figure of a female saint, North of France, probably 16th C. Description: H 95,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021WASHINGTON DC CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART CANE, 1882S.F. Hebb (American/Maryland, 19th century). Folk art carved walking stick dated January 10, 1882 for "TR Rowe of 214 D Street, Washington DC" depicting his pets, livestock, birds and other animals. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Stevens Polychrome Carved Wooden Folk Art MermaidTitle: Jimmy Stevens Polychrome Carved Wooden Folk Art Mermaid Description: "This wonderful polychrome folk art carved wooden mermaid with moving arms was done by Georgetown, Maine woodcarver Jimmy StSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART DEER HEAD W/ DEER ANTLERS - H. LEACH, BOSTONCARVED WOODEN FOLK ART DEER HEAD WITH REAL DEER ANTLERS - MOUNTED ON ORIGINAL CARVED PLAQUE - IMPRESSED / 'BRANDED' ARTIST NAME ON BACK - "H. LEACH, BOSTON" - MEASURES APPROX. 23 1/2" HIGH, 15" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 32 1/2î. This is a very unusual and unique cane. It unscrews and part of the shaft becomes a telescope.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART OWL with SHOTGUN SHELL EYESPresented on a puddle cast lead base and steel post. Provenance: Jeffrey Evans, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th C. Carved Wooden Folk Art Wall PlaqueEarly 20th C. Carved Wooden Folk Art Wall Plaque Consisting of Three Whimsical Happy Faces and Four Wooden Hooks. 7 3/4"h x 37"l. Condition: Very good with breaks to wood and loss to old gray surface.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART SHORE BIRDS MOUNTED ON DRIFTWOODHAND CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART SHORE BIRDS MOUNTED ON DRIFTWOOD IN ORIGINAL PAINT - APPEAR TO BE MUSEUM INVENTORY NUMBERS ON BOTTOM OF BIRDS - EXCELLENT CONDITION - 25 1/2" LONG, 10" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Carved Wooden Folk Art Angel WIth Trumpet20th Century Carved Wooden Folk Art Angel Size: 26 x 32 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. #7366 #15 See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 34î. The handle is a squirrel.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 34 1/2îSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART BEAVERLATE 19TH EARLY 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART BEAVER SCULPTURE - GREAT COLOR / PATINA - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - 15" HIGH, 11 1/2" WIDE, 5 1/2" DEEP - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scholl, Carved Wooden Folk Art SculptureJohn Scholl (Am. 1827-1916), in the form of nautical pilings and chain, label on bottom, titled "He and She". 9 5/8" high, 15 1/2" wide, 7" deep. Paint wear, repair to one chain link. Provenance: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 34î. This is an intricately carved cane. The handle is of a manís head. The collar of the cane is his neck and neckerchief. It has a ìwoodsyî loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 36îSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Polychromed Carved Wooden Folk Art DonkeyMexican Polychromed Carved Wooden Folk Art Donkey Figure, early 20th c., with original paint, H.- 18 7/8 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., D.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 35 1/2îSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 37î. Handle of cane is of an open hand holding a bird.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two hand carved wooden folk art fish in original paint, and signed with impressed initial "RAF"Two hand carved wooden folk art fish in original paint, and signed with impressed initial "RAF" noted Adirondack wood carver, circa 1970. The smaller fish with chip to end of tail, else both life sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 36î. The handle is a dogís head.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,200(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign scientific or optical, gilt carved wooden telescope 67"US$600
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"US$1,200(3 bids)