Sold2021CASA NO NAMETitle: CASA NO NAME Additional Information: 1st Edition. Hardcover embossed with photoplate. A look at the photographer's home and the surrounding landscapes in San Miguel, Mexico. Publisher Rizzoli ASee Sold Price
Sold2019BREITLING - Stainless steel and yellow goldReferenza/Reference No.: B13050 Cassa/Case No.: 10300522C Modello/Model Name: Chronomat Materiale/Material: Acciaio e oro giallo/Stainless steel and yellow gold Bracciale-Cinturino/Bracelet-Strap: CinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of rare colonna granite columns Rome, oldalso known as the "flogging granite", name that derives from the fragment of the column held as a remain at the Santa Prassede basilic in RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Pottery Pot Vase Casa GrandeSigned as shown. First name is Lydia, last name is hard to make out. 3 5/8" tall, 4 3/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: ZUR 43740See Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Pottery Vase by Sofia De TenaMexican Mata Ortiz pottery vase, Casa Grande style, in burnished brown with black designs, by Sofia De Tena, American Indian, name etched on bottom. Measures 6.5"H x 7"W. Condition report: good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sepulchres of the sons of David. Israel. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Sepulchres of the sons of David“.Drawn by J. D. Harding from a sketch by Les Casas.Engraved by W. Finden.The number of sons mentioned by name in the Hebrew Bible aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOHANN HENDRICK DE POOTER- 17TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL. "REST ON THE FLIGHT TO EGYPT".€9,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANDRÉ LEVINSON (1887 - 1933). THE HISTORY OF LEON BAKST'S LIFE, 1922.€600
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAQUIM MIR I TRINXET (1873-1940). "ORANGE SELLER".€4,500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, CIRCA 1910.€300
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€600
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500