Sold2022Victor Joseph Gatto. Two White Owls.Victor Joseph Gatto. Two White Owls. c. 1950's. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image 20" w x 16" h. Frame 26" w x 22" h. Provenance: Charles Barzansky Gallery, NY. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph W. Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil On Canvas Board, Young Lady Wearing A White Hat, H 15'' WJoseph W. Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil On Canvas Board, Young Lady Wearing A White Hat, H 15'' W 12'' Framed H 20", W 16.75". Purchased from Crowley family Estate c. Late 1950's early 1960's by sellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy de Neyrac, paintingGuy de Neyrac, painting, Guy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950), Parisian Scene, c. 1940, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 16.25"h x 20.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY LONG (MICHIGAN, 20TH C.) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", WHARRY LONG (MICHIGAN, 20TH C.) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 20", "FEMININITY" Depicting a stage set with a dress form on a beach. Signed lower left. Having a Detroit Institute of Arts annual exhibition forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wilkins (1740-1790, British), "British Man o'Robert Wilkins (1740-1790, British), "British Man o' War in Choppy Seas," 18th c., oil on canvas, labeled verso, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN COLE (BRITISH B. 1868) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, HEDWIN COLE (BRITISH B. 1868) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, H 16", W 20", ENGLISH COUNTRYSIDE English countryside with thatched roof cottage and stone bridge. Signed lower right, framed dimensions H 22.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODGERS OIL ON CANVAS C 1930RODGERS, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1930, H 16", W 20", SAILING SHIP ON ROUGH SEAS:Signed lower right, framed. Mid 20th century. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Laricchia (Italy, 1888-1990) Signed Oil on Canvas, "Paris Along the Seine", H 16" W 20"Vincenzo Laricchia (Italy, 1888-1990) Signed Oil on Canvas, "Paris Along the Seine", H 16" W 20" | Signed to the lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, MacombSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO TESTAGUZZA (ITALY, 20TH C) OIL ON MASONITE, H 20", W 16", TWO BALLERINASGINO TESTAGUZZA (ITALY, 20TH C) OIL ON MASONITE, H 20", W 16", TWO BALLERINAS A 20th century oil on masonite by Gino Testaguzza. Depicting two standing ballerinas in a studio. Bearing a Birmingham FinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Courtright (attrib.), Woman with FishRobert Courtright (attrib.), Woman with Fish, Attributed to Robert Courtright (American, 1926–2012), c. 1950, oil on canvas, no signature observed, unframed, 22"h x 16"w Provenance: From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Turner Sargent, Autumn LakePaul Turner Sargent Autumn Lake c. 1940oil on canvas 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Paul Sargent'. Provenance: The Artist | Gifted by the previous tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ALDO TURA GOATSKIN NESTING TABLESThree lacquered goatskin nesting tables with mahogany legs designed by Aldo Tura. Italy, C. 1950. Remnant of tag on underside. Dimensions: (Largest) H 16" x W 20" x D 12" Condition: Minor surface andSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN ASHCAN STYLE OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950AMERICAN ASHCAN STYLE OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1950, H 24", W 20", SHOPKEEPER WITH MAN & DOG:Rainy city street; unsigned on recto; marked on verso of canvas, "S Hassequist April", possibly "Hasse Quist" (seeSee Sold Price
Sold2017NANCY WHITE OIL ON CANVASNANCY WHITE OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 20", "SALT RIVER NEAR MEXICO, MO":Nancy White [American, 20th C.]. Depicting a landscape with a marsh in the foreground. Signed lower right and titled on verso. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOPO MARINO OIL ON CANVAS, CARVED WOOD FRAMEJACOPO MARINO (ITALY B1924) OIL ON CANVAS, CARVED WOOD FRAME, H 20'', W 16'', VENICE CANAL SCENE.:signed lower right. With frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Sandusky (1957- , New Orleans), "Woodward House,"Phil Sandusky (1957- , New Orleans), "Woodward House," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed upper right, presented in a polychrome frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 20 in., Framed- H.- 18 in., W.- 22 in., D. - 1 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016EVARTS OIL ON MASONITE C. 1950-1970EVARTS, OIL ON MASONITE, C. 1950-1970, H 16", W 20", WOODS IN THE FALL:Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020LAURICE E. BREMER, OIL ON CANVASLAURICE E. BREMER, OIL ON CANVAS, LATE 20TH C., H 16", W 20", STILL LIFE Depicting a copper kettle, onions, carrots and plant. A nicely arranged composition. Signed. Frame size H 25", W 29",See Sold Price
Sold2017KONO POST IMPRESSIONIST STYLE OIL ON CANVAS C. 2000KONO, POST IMPRESSIONIST STYLE OIL ON CANVAS, C. 2000, H 20", W 16", TUG AND SAILBOAT:Signed lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS C. 1800ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1800, H 20" W 16", PORTRAIT OF A LADY:Relined. Depicting a portrait of a young woman. From The George and Penny Simon Collection, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIRAIR POLADIAN (RUSSIAN 1939 - O/C VENETIAN VIEWGIRAIR POLADIAN (RUSSIAN 1939 - View from St. Peter's Square, Venice, Italy, c.1950/60s Oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: H 23.62" x W 28.5" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS, C.1950-1970, PORTRAIT OF MATISSEOIL ON CANVAS, C.1950-1970 H 24", W 20", PORTRAIT OF MATISSE Signed "Arnold". Portrait of Henri Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2021P. C. STEENHOUWER, DELFT STREET SCENEP. C. STEENHOUWER, DUTCH 1896 - 72, OIL ON CANVAS C 1960 H 20' W 16" DELFT STREET SCENE Signed. Retailed by J L Hudson Co. Peter Cornelius Steenhouer. Frame 25' x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015LESZEK PIASECKI OILS ON CANVAS C1950 2 PCS.LESZEK PIASECKI (1928-1990), OILS ON CANVAS, C1950, 2 PCS., H 24", W 20":Two oil paintings depicting 19 th century cavalry soldiers, gilt wood framed. One signed lower left; other lower right; both meSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesUmberto Roberto (Roman) Romano (American/Italian, 1905-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Florentine Head",US$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesLawrence Carmichael Earle (American, 1845-1921) Oil on Canvas, 19th C., "Elderly Gentleman with aUS$150
5 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "A Simple Life", 2007, oil on canvas, depicts idyllicUS$650(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesItalian School Oil on Canvas Ca. 18th C., "Madonna And Child", H 14.75" W 11.25"US$750(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles H.R. Watson (British (19th C.)) Oil on Canvas 1906, "Scottish Highland Sheep", H 20" W 30"US$600(1 bid)