Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Quattro sedie e dueQuattro sedie e due poltroncine D.S.3, produzione Cassina anni '80 Legno ebanizzato, madreperla Lievi segni del tempo Marchio originale 76 x 53 x 46 cm - Four chairs and two armchairs D.S.3, Cassina pSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina - Two '1102' armchairs for CassinaNINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina 1950 circa Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 76,5 x 67 x 70 cm - Two '1102' armchairs for Cassina 1950 circa Wood, fabric upholstery. 30.12 x 26.38 x 27.56 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA&TOBIA SCARPA. Two Soriana armchairs. CASSINAAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) e TOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935) per CASSINA. Due poltrone Soriana in metallo cromato e velluto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Restaurate. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUATTRO SEDIE E DUE POLTRONCINE - Four chairs and two armchairsQUATTRO SEDIE E DUE POLTRONCINE Italia anni '30 Legno. Lievi difetti. 72,00 x 39,00 x 46,00 cm 72,00 x 51,00 x 46,00 cm (6) - Four chairs and two armchairs Italy 1930's Wood. Minor defects. 8.35 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE POLTRONCINE Italia, anni '30 Two small armchairsNoce, lastronatura in radica di noce, ottone, pelle stampata. Segni del tempo. 84 x 45 x 53 cm Walnut, walnut briar veneering, brass, printed leather. Wear. 33.07 x 17.72 x 20.87 in. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Due poltroncine produzione Cassina anni '80 - CHARLES RENNIELegno verniciato, tessuto. Marchio e numerazione. Difetti. 72,00 x 44,00 x 35,00 cm (2) - Painted wood, fabric. Marked and numbered. Defects. 28.35 x 17.32 x 13.78 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022RON ARAD 1951 DUE POLTRONCINE 'ZIGO ZAGO' PER DRIADE - TWO 'ZIGO ZAGO' ARMCHAIRS FOR DRIADERON ARAD 1951 Due poltroncine 'Zigo Zago' per Driade 1993 Metallo cromato, rattan. 87 x 52 x 70 cm - Two 'Zigo Zago' armchairs for Driade Chrome plated metal, rattan. 34.25 x 20.47 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
2017Cassina, two armchairs MaralungaVico Magistretti, Cassina, two armchairs Maralunga. 1970 ca. The backrest can be put up and down . Vico Magistretti, Cassina, coppia di poltrone Maralunga. Schienale movibile si piega verso l'alto e vSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVIO CAVATORTA (ATTRIB. A)Due poltroncine. Tondino di ferro smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm76x66x55 TWO ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO S. CAVATORTA Condizioni molto buone. Trascurabili segni d'usura, righe, graffi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIVAI DEL SUD (ATTTRIB. A)Due poltroncine a pozzetto. Canna d'India. Italia anni '80. cm TWO ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO VIVAI DEL SUD Discrete condizioni. Righe, graffi segni d'usura, le bassi necessitano un restauro ligneo sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIDue poltroncine della serie Tric. Legno di faggio e multistrato laccati. Produzione BBB 1975 ca. cm 82x66x60 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY A. & P. CASTIGLIONI S. Polano, Achille Castiglioni: tutte le opere, 1938-2See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918-2002 DUE POLTRONCINE PIEGHEVOLI 'GINEVRA' PER BBB BONACINA - TWO 'GINEVRA'ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918-2002 Due poltroncine pieghevoli 'Ginevra' per BBB Bonacina 1979 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti. 80 x 67 x 53 cm - Two 'Ginevra' folding armchairs for BBB Bonacina 1979 LacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Mario Bellini/Cassina Cab Dining ChairsA set of eight Mario Bellini for Cassina cab chairs. Two armchairs and six side chairs all with orange leather upholstery. Each marked with Cassina labels as well as Atelier International label. ArmchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Bellini for Cassina "Cab" Chairs, 8Set of Eight Mario Bellini for Cassina "Cab" Chairs, comprising: two armchairs and six side chairs, labeled "Cassina / Made in Italy" and "Made in Italy for ai Atelier International Limited / 595 MadiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 802. Legno di frassino tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, 1954 ca. cm75x72x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY C.DE CARLI (2) Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italianSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due poltrone ‘802’ per Cassina 1954 - CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 TwoLegno, tessuto. Lievi difetti, restauri. 75,00 x 72,00 x 70,00 cm (2) - Wood, fabric. Minor defects, restorations. 29.53 x 28.35 x 27.56 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1918, CASSINA anni '80.CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1918, CASSINA anni '80. Quattro sedie 'DS3' e due poltroncine 'DS4'. Legno di frassino verniciato, madreperla, corda. Marcate con il logo 'Cassina I Maestri'. Sedie: altezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina,Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1960. Seat and back in straw, green painted wooden structure. (70x74x70 cm.) (defects) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cassina Seating SetItalian seating set with two armchairs and one sofa by Cassina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Two armchairs mod. SorianaChromed tubular frame and fabric covers., Original design winner of the Compasso D’oro in 1969., Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., , W. 100 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti, Two armchairs, 1950sGio Ponti, Two armchairs, 1950s, Two armchairs from the 'Hotel Bristol Merano', 1950s. H. 91.5 x 71 x 77 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan (attributed). Nutwood, green textile. ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand; Le Corbusier; Pierre Jeanneret, Two armchairs 'LC7', 1927/1928H. 71.5 x 62 x 55 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan. Tubular steel, chrome-plated, black leather. Marked: Embossed: Cassina LC 7, No. 20971 and 20972, facsimile signature Le Corbusier. Literature: Exh. cat.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX MARIO BELLINI / CASSINA "CAB" CHAIRSoxblood leather and molded plastic; molded manufacturer's mark; comprising two armchairs (23 1/2 inches wide; 19 1/2 inches deep; 32 inches high; seat height: 17 1/2) and four side chairs (18 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Two armchairs model "CabMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Two armchairs model "Cab 414". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1982. Burgundy leather upholstery. (58x80x47 cm.) (defects) Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' two armchairs, 1928 (design)€2,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, Two 'LC 1' armchairs, 1928 (design)€1,600
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) BAKER FURNITURE 'STATELY HOMES' CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRUS$1,000