Sold2024Cassina Hill House 1 Chair by C. Rennie Mackintosh55 1/2"H x 16 1/4"W x 13 3/4"D. Vintage 1973 mid-century modern style statement side chair designed by Charles Rennie Mackintosh for Cassina. Black stained ash wood frame with vertically oversized bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Hill House chairs, fiveCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) 292 Hill House 1 Ladderback chairs, group of five Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, green velvet upholstery each with stamped mark and serial number; two withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Rennie Mackintosh Hill House chairs, fiveCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) 292 Hill House 1 Ladderback chairs, group of five Cassina, Italy, circa 1973 stained ash, green velvet upholstery each with stamped mark and serial number; two wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES R. MACKINTOSH; CASSINA Two chairsCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868 - 1928) CASSINA Two Hill House chairs, Italy, 1980s Ebonized ash, upholstery Manufacturer labels 55 1/2" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH CASSINAPair of Hill House Ladderback Chairs, XL Edition, Italy, ca. 1980 Enameled wood, upholstery Stenciled marks 55 1/4" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rennie Mackintosh 292 Hill House ChairCharles Rennie Mackintosh 292 Hill House Chair by Cassina. 55 inches H x 16.5 W x 13 deep, seat height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anniCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anni '80. Una sedia modello 'Hill House 1'. Legno laccato, seduta imbottita rivestita in velluto. Marcato con logotipo 'I Maestri', n°4600. Altezza cm 140, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHARLES MACKINTOSH "HILL HOUSE" STYLE CHAIRSPair of Chairs in the manner of Charles Rennie Mackintosh "Hill House" Cassina tall back chairs. Metal chair frames with a patinated bronze color finish and black seat. Unlabeled. Dimensions: H 62.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lot of four chairs inspired by mod. Hill House 1 by Charles RennieITALIAN WORK Lot of four chairs inspired by mod. Hill House 1 by Charles Rennie Mackintosh. Ebonized wood and padded fabric.. Cm 40,00 x 140,00 x 40,00. 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Rennie MacIntosh Hill House ChairCharles Rennie MacIntosh Hill House Chair, for Cassina, Italy, c.1980's, in ebonized wood, with tall ladder back and grid form crest, with tapered slip seat, stamped to the inside front rail of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Ingram chair CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Ingram chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, upholstery stamped Cassina mark and serial number 18 1/2"w x 17 1/2"d x 59 1/2"hProvenance: From a Prominent MidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh DS3 chairs, fourCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) DS3 chairs, four Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, paper cord, mother-of-pearl Cassina stamp and serial number 20 1/5"w x 17 3/4"d x 29 3/4"hProvenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh "Hill House" ChairsA pair of "Hill House" chairs designed by Charles Rennie Mackintosh. Purchased: Palazzetti, Madison Ave. New York October, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Rennie Mackintosh (2) Willow 1 Chairs for Cassina, designed 1904, produced 1973Charles Rennie Mackintosh (Scottish, 1868-1928) (2) Willow 1 Chairs for Cassina, designed 1904, produced 1973 Stained black ashwood and beech plywood with beige leather cushion 47 x 37 x 16.5 (in) StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY CHAIR AFTER CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSHA fine quality Mid- to Late 20th Century reproduction of Mackintosh's iconic 292 Hill House ladder-back chair. Black lacquered wood with leather upholstered seat. Dimensions: H 55.25" x W 16.75" x D 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Willow chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Willow chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, removable upholstered cushion Cassina stamp and serial number lift-top under seat opens to reveal storage 37"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Willow chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Willow chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, removable upholstered cushion Cassina stamp and serial number lift-top under seat opens to reveal storage 37"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladder back chairBlackened wooden 'ladder back chair' inspired by Charles Rennie Mackintosh, model '292 Hill House', not marked, 159 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rennie Macintosh 292 Hill House ChairEbonized wood Hill House model 292 chair by Charles Rennie Macintosh, produced by Cassina, Italy, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLE RENNIE MACKINTOSH, Poltrona mod. “Hill House”CHARLE RENNIE MACKINTOSH Produzione Cassina, Italia 1980 ca. Poltrona modello “Hill House”, riedizione del disegno originale e dato in produzione limitata a Cassina, struttura in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLE RENNIE MACKINTOSH, Coppia di divani mod. “Hill House”CHARLE RENNIE MACKINTOSH Produzione Cassina, Italia 1980 ca. Coppia di divani a due posti modello “Hill House”, riedizione del disegno originale e dato in produzione limitata a Cassina, stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cassina USA Charles Mackintosh Argyle ChairCassina USA Charles Rennie Mackintosh Argyle Chair. Measures approx. - 54 1/2" high x 19" wide x 18" deep. No visible signature.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Rennie Mackintosh DS3 chairs, fourCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) DS3 chairs, four Cassina, Italy, circa 1973 stained ash, paper cord, mother-of-pearl Cassina stamp and serial number 20 1/5"w x 17 3/4"d x 29 3/4"h Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020MCINTOSH FOR CASSINA EBONIZED WOOD DINING SETlate 20th Century Cassina / Charles Rennie Mackintosh label to chairs, comprisng an oval gate-leg dining table and six chairs with mother-of-pearl inlay and woven rush seats; each chair 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles Rennie Mackintosh, 'Hillhouse chair 292', 1902/03 (design)€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collectUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryEAMES HERMAN MILLER 'SOFT PAD' LEATHER EXECUTIVE OFFICE CHAIRUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MITCHELL GOLD + BOB WILLIAMS LEATHER UPHOLSTERED CHAIR & OTTOMAN SETUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MITCHELL GOLD + BOB WILLIAMS LEATHER UPHOLSTERED CHAIR & OTTOMAN SETUS$300
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPortsmouth William and Mary Banister Back Side Chair, with Rare AmbrotypeUS$1,300