Sold2021Royal Child's Cast Iron Toy StoveRoyal Child's Cast Iron Toy Stove, nickel plated with elaborate scroll castings featuring six burner grill, chimney, three doors, side mount shelves, one pot and one iron, late 19th c. 11 1/2" x 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Kenton "Royal" Cast Iron Child's Stove Toy.Kenton "Royal" Cast Iron Child's Stove Toy. 11"h. x 11"w. x 6-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal child's embossed cast iron toy stoveRoyal child's embossed cast iron toy stove, 19th/20th c., with cast iron pans, buckets, and pot accessories, marked "Royal", 14.5"h x 16.5"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CAST IRON CHILDS TOY STOVES108. THREE CAST IRON CHILDS TOY STOVES | Lot includes two Hubley Eagle stoves and an Arcade Roper stove. | 6.5" h. | All original (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY CAST-IRON CHILD'S TOY STOVES, LOT OF TWOCONTEMPORARY CAST-IRON CHILD'S TOY STOVES, LOT OF TWO, comprising two examples both marked "Crescent" with a selection of contemporary and older cooking articles of cast-iron and other mSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Cast Iron Child's Toy Stoves2 Cast Iron Child's Toy Stoves, both "as is" including: "Crescent", 8 1/4" x 8 1/2" x 4 3/4" and "Choice, 6 3/4" x 4 3/4" x 5 1/4", 19th / 20th c. Condition; both with light rust, Crescent - missing tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crescent Cast Iron Child's Toy Model Stove with AccessoriesCrescent Cast Iron Child's Toy Model Stove with Accessories. This salesman sample of a miniature stove oven comes with pots, pans, shovel and bucket, with a door to the oven that opens and grillwork.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Champion Childs Toy StoveApprox. 6 1/2 "x 13" x 12" tall. Missing one of the burner covers.See Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Sample Toy StoveEarly cast iron Royal Sample toy stove. 13 1/4" x 6" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ROYAL CAST IRON TOY COOK STOVECirca early 1900s cast iron Royal toy cook stove comes with and one pot and the covers for the burners. It measures 6" tall x 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Royal Child's / Salesman Sample Cook StoveCast Iron Royal Child's / Salesman Sample Cook Stove - complete with two pans and coal bucket, 12" H. Lacking one cover.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1950s Cast Iron Stove Children's ToyVintage 1950s Cast Iron Stove Children's ToySee Sold Price
Sold202415 Cast iron toy Royal chair stove phone swing truckMisc grouping of 15 cast iron toys. 12" H x 6" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CHILDREN'S TOY CAST IRON STOVES.(A) The smaller of the two, coupled with pots and pans. CONDITION: Shows a great patina. The doors and hinges all seem to work. Free of any breaks or cracks. (B) The larger of the two, with pots, pansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 vintage toysGroup of 6 vintage toys including: early 20th century Gibbs lithograph wood horse-drawn carriage 18"L x 8"T x 6"W, mid-20th century cast iron Crescent Toy child's cook stove (complete), wood railroadSee Sold Price
Sold2017"ROYAL" CAST-IRON TOY COOK RANGE STOVE"ROYAL" CAST-IRON TOY COOK RANGE STOVE, with black surface, having opening furnace door and working baffles, original side shelf embossed "ROYAL", six-burner top with three original burner covers andSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENTON "ROYAL" CAST-IRON TOY COOK RANGE STOVES, LOT OFKENTON "ROYAL" CAST-IRON TOY COOK RANGE STOVES, LOT OF TWO, each with original nickel finish, each having original side shelf embossed "ROYAL", back embossed "KENTON / BRAND", working baffle, make-doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salesman's Sample or Child's Toy Stove, Garland Range Jr, mfgd by Michigan Stove Co., cast iron,Salesman's Sample or Child's Toy Stove, Garland Range Jr, mfgd by Michigan Stove Co., cast iron, c.1883, VG cond, noting 1 burner plate absent & another damaged, 16.5"H x 19.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CAST IRON TOY SILVER ROYAL WOOD STOVEPresented in this lot is a fine quality casting Silver Royal Wood Burning Store , I believe it falls under the category of toy. Even the "experts" often times cannot agree on what constitutes a salesmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MT. PENN STOVE COMPANY CAST IRON TOY STOVECast iron, Royal Esther. In parts, includes one cast iron skillet. Dimensions: (Top of stove) H 9" x W 8" x D 9" Condition: Base and two other parts are separate. With polished surface. Body of stoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Child's Toy Stove, Eagle 6-burner w/9 accessory pieces, cast iron, Exc cond, 12"H x 12"W.Child's Toy Stove, Eagle 6-burner w/9 accessory pieces, cast iron, Exc cond, 12"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCast iron Crescent child's stove loaded with cast iron accessoriesUS$250
Oct 02Baker's Antiques and AuctionsCast iron Crescent child's stove loaded with cast iron accessoriesUS$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.US$425(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Toy POPEYE on Patrol Harley DavidsonUS$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDisney Cast Iron Toy Mickey/Minnie Mouse on MotorcycleUS$55(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Toy POPEYE Mechanical Coin BankUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Toy Michelin Men on Motorcycle with Side CarUS$140(3 bids)