Sold2023SCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Scultura in ceramicaSCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Scultura astratta in ceramica smaltata e decorata con sfumature dall’arancione al verde. cm 16 x 29 Alt. 60. AN ITALIAN CERAMIC SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2022SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Grande vasoSANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Produzione Italia 1964 ca. Grande vaso in ceramica “a boccia” dipinta in policromia su fondo nero, decoro con nudi femminili, collo basso con bocca piana lievemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Della Bella, 3 incisioni raffiguranti cavalieriStefano Della Bella, Lotto di tre incisioni raffiguranti cavalieri ungheresi e polacchi. Tre tavole da Cavalieri negri, polacchi e ungheresi, serie di 11 fogli in tondo. 1) Ussaro polacco con aliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil PaintingsThis lot contains Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil Paintings. Francesca Di Stefano is a Contemporary Italian Artist. The artists works are exhibited at the Toscana GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – TorinoGIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – Torino 1947) Scultura "Fortuna" con base in marmo nero (Fonderia Laganà , Napoli). - cm 17 x 12 Alt. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci. "Santo Stefano", oil on board(Italian, 1913-1991). 1955, titled "S. Stefano" on verso, signed "A. Pagliacci" and dated "55" lr, 10.25 x 8.3 in., unframed.; Obelisk Gallery, Washington, D.C. label adhered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2021FANFANI, Amintore (Pieve Santo Stefano, 6 febbraio 1908Lot of two original framed compositions signed Amintore Fanfani "Sunset in Smyrna" oil 1967, "Mount Fuji" (?) Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: S...PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: Sigla Effe, ca. 1955]. Beautiful, lithographed poster of a skier. 38 x 26 ½”. Linen backed. Some minor occasional rubbing. A.See Sold Price
Sold2015PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977) - SANTO STEFANO D'AVETO, ENIToffset lithographic poster in colours, printed by Sigla Effe, Genova cond A-, backed on linen 38 x 27ins (97 x 68cm.) framed and glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MESSMER - I Cavalieri di fuocoAlbi “Avventurosi” Tedeschi a striscia, 1948, nn. 1 e 2. Pubblica in appendice Felix di Messmer. Magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4 July 1926 - 7 July 2014) was an Argentine professional footballer and coach. He is regarded as one of the best footballers of all time, and is beSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STYLISH VINTAGE SANTO STEFANO CERAMIC PLATE painted with a child upon a bull. 32 cm diameter.A STYLISH VINTAGE SANTO STEFANO CERAMIC PLATE painted with a child upon a bull. 32 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta DEL POZZO. Historia[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Historia della sacra religione militare di S. Giovanni gerosolimitano detta di Malta. Venezia, appresso Gerolamo Albrizzi, 1703-17152 voll. large 8vo, 219x1See Sold Price
Sold2020Badge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow goldBadge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow gold and diamonds.With the inscription 'Di Stefano 19-11-99'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sea Urchin Table LampItalian white glazed terracotta sculptural modern table lamps by Sicilian designer Santo Stefano with dramatic sea urchin like spikes each with a single European socket. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Tuscan uniform ensemble of a member of the order "Santo Stefano", circa 1840 - 1850€3,800
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Paesaggio con festa di dame, cavalieri e l'albero della cuccagna€850
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A PAIR OF WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY BLACK BASALT VASES, CIRCA 1770£1,300
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY WHITE TERRACOTTA FAUX PORPHYRY VASE AND COVER, CIRCA 1775£1,300
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAndrea di Alessandri, 'Il Bresciano' (attributed to): A pair of bronze candlesticks, Venice, dated€12,000