Sold2016Franz Bergmann (1898-1977) Woman bust 6"w x 5.5"d xFranz Bergmann (1898-1977), Woman bust, San Francisco, CA, 1931, glazed ceramic, impressed F.W.B, S.F., dated, 6"w x 5.5"d x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bisque Ceramic Double Clam Shell Motif BowlBisque ceramic raised bowl modeled as clam shells. 6" H x 13" W x 9.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Burlwood Dressing MirrorAntique Japanese Burlwood Dressing Mirror, Early 20th C. Size: 21.75"H x 13"W x 6.25"D (55 x 33 x 16 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 N. JeffersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polia Pillin, frame-mounted plaque, California,Polia Pillin, frame-mounted plaque, California, hand-painted glazed ceramic, unsigned, plaque: 6"w x 10"h; frame: 13.75"w x 17.72"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Sculpture of 19th c. Woman SleddingCeramic sculpture of 19th c. woman sledding, stamped and incised illegibly to underside, also note illegible incised mark to base at left. 9.5" H x 13" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chui Faising 'Bell Form 1 & 2' Bronze Figural Sculptures (Set of 2)'Bell From No.1' & 'Bell Form No.2' As Featured in his catalog. Catalogs included. Bronze sculptures on ceramic base and white pedestal. Some oxidation to metal. Sculpture 1: 23.5"H X 13" W X 6" D. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Pre-Columbian ceramic moon goddess figures(lot of 2) Pre-Columbian ceramic moon goddess figures, Chancay, Peru, each polychrome decorated with stylized features and coiffures, largest: 13"h x 6.5"w x 3.5"w. Provenance: Former Lewis Land ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Todd Warner Ceramic 'Medicine Man' SculptureTodd J. Warner, American (1945-). 'Medicine Man'. Signed and dated on bottom front, 1990. Measure 20.75"H x 6.5 "D x 13"W without the sticks. Condition report: no issues, good condition, see photos. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Arthur Martin, The Thinker, 1931John Arthur Martin (American, 20th century) The Thinker, 1931 ceramic signed and dated 13"h x 6 1/2"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Risak (American, b. 1950), teapot, Marquette,Ed Risak (American, b. 1950), teapot, Marquette, Michigan, raku-fired ceramic, matte copper glaze, signed, 13"w x 2"d x 6.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russell Biles (American, b. 1959), Scooby, Shaggy,Russell Biles (American, b. 1959), Scooby, Shaggy, Fred, Velma, Daphne, (a group of five works), ceramic, signed, each approximately: 13.25"h x 6"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SYLVIA HYMAN (1917-2012) CERAMIC SCULPTURECeramic X-file book sculpture with stand. Signed, dated 1997 on bottom of file. Dimensions: (On stand) H 10" x W 13.5" x D 6.5", (Ceramic file) H 9.5" x W 11.5" x D 1.5" Condition: Some surface scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Copper CookwareA 6-pc Copper Infused Ceramic Red Copper Cookware pots and pan set in original packaging. Box measures approx. 13" H x 24" W x 9.25" D. Please Note: Scheerer McCulloch Auctioneer will add shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Cat in Cobalt BlueContemporary. With green glass eyes. Condition commensurate with age and use. 13"H x 7"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Dehn for Stonelain lamps, pairAdolf Dehn (1895-1968) for Stonelain lamps, pair Associated American Artists, New York, New York, 1950s hand-painted glazed ceramic, walnut signed sold without shades base: 8"w x 6"d x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Wood Plank Rolling ShelfIndustrial shelving unit having 6 plank shelves resting on saucer casters. Size: 55" H x 45" W x 13.5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF POST MODERN CIRCULAR HALO TABLE LAMPSRare Pair of Concentric Three Circle Halo Ceramic Lamps with 6" Globes . Possibly Made by Limelight. Uses mini E12 bulb. Measures 13.5" H x 16.5" W x 5.75"D. Total weight 13lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY CHINESE CERAMIC FOO DOGDimensions: H 13" x W 11" x D 6" Condition: As is with chips and losses and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Mahogany & Marble Console TableFrench Empire Mahogany & Marble Column Console Table on Brass Feet Small Chip on Marble Column 34" H X 55 1/2" L X 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Shelving CartIndustrial rolling shelving unit having 6 spindle shelves resting on saucer casters. Size: 55.5" H x 53" W x 13.5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CERAMIC FOO LIONSPair of ceramic foo lions with bat-like ears and unusual tails. No apparent markings. Dimensions: H 17.25" x W 13" x D 6" Condition: Some crazing. Few small scattered chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judy Engel, Untitled (Sculpture)Judy Engel Untitled (Sculpture) 2017glazed ceramic 19 h x 6 w x 5 d in (48 x 15 x 13 cm) Incised signature to underside 'JE'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Reitz centerpiece bowlDon Reitz (1929-2014) centerpiece bowl Marshall, Wisconsin, circa 1980 glazed ceramic signed to base 14 3/4"w x 13 1/2"d x 6 7/8"hSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage orange earthen wrap royal haeger art pottery ceramic flower vase mid century modernUS$100
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterStephen Antonakos, Notice This Package is Meant Never to be OpenedUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryFolk Art - Timm Rye "Seaburg Wall-O-Matic 100 Series" Jukebox - SignedUS$100