Sold2019Pre Columbian Nazca Ceramic Fish Bowl 3.5''x7.25''.Pre Columbian Nazca Ceramic Fish Bowl 3.5''x7.25''. Repeating polychrome painted decoration on red clay body. One tiny flake to top rim. No other damage. 400 to 600AD, Peru.See Sold Price
Sold201514th C. Sukhothai Ceramic Fish BowlSE Asia, Thailand, ca. 1300 CE. Stoneware bowl with drawing of the Sukhothai fish. Interior laid with a cream slip, the central medallion features a fish painted in blue glaze, the exterior wall laidSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASIAN CERAMIC FISH BOWL PLANTERIncluding base. Contemporary. Dimensions: (Planter) H 18" x Dia. 21", (Stand) H 3.25" Condition: With minor signs of handling.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FISHBOWL PLANTERwith flowering lotus on the exterior; Provenance: The Estate of Joan Benny, Beverly Hills; Condition: with repairs to rim; 15 inches diameter; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Ceramic FishbowlLarge Chinese ceramic fishbowl in boys playing motif; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; L 25 3/4" H 23" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CERAMIC FISHBOWL JARDINIERESWith goldfish motif to interior. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 18" x Dia. 21" Condition: Surface wear and rubs consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Fishbowl PlanterChinese ceramic mauve botanical motif fishbowl planter; as is condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling, flaws, losses; L 21" H 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese ceramic fishbowl with standChinese fishbowl, having a moriage painted floral design and panels depicting two men in court attire and three beauties under an umbrella sitting by a flowering tree with mountains in the background,See Sold Price
Sold2024CELADON CRACKLE GLAZE CERAMIC FISHBOWL JARDINIEREOversized. 20th Century. Dimensions: (Without stand) H 17.75" x Dia. 22" Condition: No signs of major chips, cracks, or repairs. Presents very well overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and White Ceramic FishbowlChinese blue and white glazed ceramic fishbowl with carved wooden stand height 13.5 in. x diameter 19 in. / overall Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Ceramic Fishbowl on StandHeight of Fishbowl is 19 1/2" x 22" diameter. Condition, good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese ceramic fishbowl with standChinese ceramic fishbowl, having a flat rim above a ruyi band, the body decorated with a scene of Guanyin riding a Fu Lion accompanied by a young attendant with a fan, other deities, scholars, and chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHINESE FISH BOWLMid 20th century, the ceramic fish bowl or planter with polychrome painted fauna and flora decoration, wooden stand, pseudo Qing Dynasty (Guangxu Nian Zhi) mark underside, 12 3/8" h x 14 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorful Italian Ceramic Amphitheater Fish Bowl DisplayColorful Italian Ceramic Amphitheater Fish Bowl Display. Marked: Made in Italy. size: 12h 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ceramic LotChinese ceramic lot including two finger bowls with bird and other designs along with ceramic Chinese fish bowl container with dragon and fish designs. Dimensions: 2.5" Height finger bow l, 6.5" HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FISH BOWLA large ceramic Chinese fish bowl with a Koi fish motif. 12" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Large Pair of Fish Bowls on StandsChinese Large Pair of Fish Bowls on Stands. Ceramic oriental fish bowls coverd in butterflies, bugs and florals w/ Koi fish on inner. Measures -19" diameter x 16" high, base - 30" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Jardiniere/Fishbowl20th Century Chinese polychrome glazed ceramic jardiniere/fishbowl, the pot with peony and other floral decorations; unmarked. [10" H x 12 1/2" Diam.]. Damage, restoration, and cracks to rim, residueSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Persian Ceramic Bowl - Fish**Back at auction due to non-paying bidder** Near East, Iran/Persia, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A brightly colored, pretty ceramic bowl, deep-sided, glazed everywhere but the foot. The glaze has a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JardiniereChinese ceramic porcelain jardiniere, fish bowl, or tree pot with hand-painted famille rose design with figures and flowers on gilt ground, six character copper red mark within a circle to underside,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Parcel Gilt Black Ceramic Cachepots, PairPair of Chinese black ceramic cachepots or fish bowls, with parcel gilt decorated stylized Imperial guardian lion mask handles, unmarked. 4.75” H x 7.5” diameter. Provenance: Removed from a 157 EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Fishbowl PlanterChinese ceramic blue and white fishbowl planter with stand; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; L 18" H 27" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Harding Black (1912-2004), Fish BowlHarding Black (1912-2004), Fish bowl, glazed ceramic 7.5"h x 2"d A ceramist, sculptor, painter, bricklayer, teacher, Black graduated from Brackenridge High School and attended San Antonio Junior ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cizhou Style Polychrome Painted Ceramic Bowl with FishLot 119 Chinese Cizhou Style Polychrome Painted Ceramic Bowl with Fish decorated in green and red with a fish amongst seaweed height: 1 1/2 inches diameter: 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathYUAN OR LATER BLUE AND WHITE "FISH" YI 元或以后 青花 鱼£150
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLATE QING CANTON FAMILLE ROSE "FISH" JARDINIERE 清 广彩鱼缸£60
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yaozhou Celadon 'Fish' Bowl, Northern Song Dynasty 北宋 耀州US$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEphraim Faience 2017 Hand Made Pottery Blue Green Loyalty Ceramic Bowl I11US$200