Sold2022An Italian silver and marble Triton fountainAn Italian 800 standard silver and Luculleo o Africano marble model of the Fontana del Tritoneafter Gian Lorenzo Bernini (1598-1680)Mortet, Rome20th centuryBase signed Mortet and with impressed marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen ''Daphne and Apollo'' figural group, Johann20th century With blue underglazed mark, further incised: T G; stamped: 137 Designed by Johann Carl Schonheit (1730 - 1805 German) circa 1786, after the statue by Gian Lorenzo Bernini (1598 - 1680 ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Gian Lorenzo Bernini-1598-1680 ChristAttributed to Gian Lorenzo Bernini-1598-1680. Christ Falls for The Second Time. Sanguine drawing. 9.5x7.5. Bernini was an Italian artist who worked mainly in Rome. He was a leading sculptor of his ageSee Sold Price
2021Crucifixion, 1636Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Naples, 1598 - Rome, 1680) , ext. 25,5x31,2 in., int. 20,2x25,9 in. This canvas, signed and dating back 1636, is a rare example of painting by Gian Lorenzo Bernini, who was spurrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Sculpture Apollo & Daphne, After BerniniLarge Bronze Sculpture Apollo & Daphne, After Giovanni Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Italian, 1598-1680) of two intertwined mythological standing figures. Appears unsigned. 38 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W x 16 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Gian Lorenzo Bernini Barberini FountainAfter Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Italian, 1598-1680) Grand Tour bronze reduction of the Triton Fountain in the Piazza Barberini (executed 1642-43), likely 19th century or later, depicting a triton mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classical-Style Black Composition Bust of AjaxClassical-style black composition bust of Ajax, late 20th century, after the original by Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Italian, 1598-1680), the mythological Trojan war hero and grandson of Zeus depicted lookiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIAN LORENZO BERNINI GRAND TOUR DAVID BRONZEAfter Giovanni Gian Lorenzo Bernini Italian 1598-1680 - 19th Century Grand Tour Bronze Sculpture of David Holding Slingshot with Battle Helmet Behind him. Height 10" x Length 5". Dark Age Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, After Gian Lorenzo BerniniAfter Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Italian, 1598-1680), "Rape of Proserpina," bronze sculpture replica, signed "Navarro" base, overall (with stone plinth): 15"h x 6.25"w x 6.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di NapoliCatalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di Napoli Breglia L. (1941). Roma, Libreria Dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo Della Collezione Glittica Vol.1Catalogo Della Collezione Glittica Vol.1 Museo Archeologico Nazionale Di Napoli Pannuti, Ulricho (1983). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Literature]ROSA-SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A[English description below] ROSA Salvatore (Arenella, Napoli 1615 - Roma 1673) - SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A SETTANO IN AMSTERDAM (ma Roma), PRESSO SEVO PROTHOMASTIX, s. d. (ma fine del sec. XVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO NAPOLI Rome TrooperALENAPRoma (Roma) 1984Rome Trooper2018Scultura in Resina Dipinta a Mano/Hand painted resin sculpture12,00x13,00x13,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Scultura in resina dipinta a mano in edizione di 100 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.De Filippo, Eduardo (Napoli, 24 maggio 1900 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1984) Book with autograph€80
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
12 hrs LeftArt La RosaCarlo Dolci (cerchia di) (Firenze 1616-Firenze 1686) - Madonna, 17th century€700
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Tripolini ai granili di Napoli, Moamed e€170
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos GP di Roma 1929, among it Fisauli in a Maserati 26B, Pintacuda in€50
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50
4 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th centuryUS$380
6 days LeftAlbion AuctionsAmici, Domenico 1839 Folio Print. Raccolta di Trenta Vedute Illus. Title, Rome ItalyUS$5
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50