Sold2024After Giulio Romano, (Italian, b. ca. 1499-1546)† After Giulio Romano(Italian, born ca. 1499-1546)"Madonna and Child with St. John the Baptist and St. Anne"oil on canvasFramed.19" x 14-1/2", framed 28" x 23" Provenance: Estate of Mahin Forrest, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, Milvian Battle, O/CAfter Giulio Romano (Italian 1499-1546) "The Battle of the Milvian Bridge" (Pons Milvius) depicting the clash of the Emperor Maxentius and (later Emperor) Constantine at the Tiber river, the angels abSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giulio Romano, paintingAfter Giulio Romano, painting, After Giulio Romano (Italian, 1499-1546), The Holy Family, oil on panel, 14"h x 11"w (sight), 19"h x 16"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Campagnola Christ with the Woman of Samaria 1880Giulio Romano Campagnola. (Italian, c. 1499-1546). Christ with the Woman of Samaria (also referred to as Rebecca at the Well). Antique hand pulled copper plate engraving, Paris France, after the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen, Ink, & Wash, Madonna and ChildAttributed to Guilio Romano (Italian, 1499-1546) or one of his contemporaries, 16th/17th C. Unframed. Work: 6-3/4"h x 5"w Mat: 14"h x 11"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giulio Romano (Italian), The Madonna of the CatAfter Giulio Romano (Italian), The Madonna of the Catoil on canvas, late 19th century, unsigned, presented in an ornate antique gilt composition frame. Frame dimensions 46 x 38 in. Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-19th Century Italian TapestryMid-19th Century Italian Tapestryafter designs by Giulio Roman (Italian, 1499-1546), depicting winged cupids and a stag amongst a pergola of vines trained on trees78 x 69 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERASMUS QUELLINUS II (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1607 - Anversa, 1678) Madonna con il Bimbo Olio su tela, cm 74X61 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, 19 settembre 2018, lotto 99 Il dipinto esibisce la cultura rubensiana dell'artista e caratteSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Fossano Ambrogio bottega di, Madonna in trono con Bambinoaffresco staccato, W. 86 - H. 137 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino BrandiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albani Francesco nei modi di, Madonna con Bambinoolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 63 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOFONISBA ANGUISSOLA (cerchia di)(Cremona, 1531 - Palermo, 1625) Ritratto di giovane Olio su tela, cm 42X34See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMASUCCI. Enthroned Madonna with Child and Two Saints. Bucolic scene. Drawings.€1,800
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Companyafter Giulio Romano, 19th century engraving The Triumph of The Triumph of TitusUS$100
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlALESSANDRO VITTORIA (cerchia di). Terracotta sculpture "SAINT JERO PENITENT"€3,600
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Terracotta sculpture "PASTORELLA"€7,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlFRANCESCO DI GIORGIO MARTINI (cerchia di). Terracotta bust "BUST OF FRIAR"€15,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Pair of bas-reliefs "JOSEPH'S DREAM" and "NOLI ME TANGERE"€7,000
BonhamsManner of Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, 1741-1812): Cupid standing on a waterborne shell drawn ...£1,200
1 day LeftJasper521598 TACITUS ROMAN HISTORY antique Gli Annali di Cornelio Tacito 16th CENTURYUS$340
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 1/2 tornese + 1/2 tornese (17 + 17c)€600