Sold2016Pair 1919 Italian Watercolors / Gouache - WWI SoldiersEurope, Italy, ca. 1919 CE. A pair of signed Italian watercolor and gouache paintings depicting World War I soldiers. The first features a single soldier who proudly stands and presents his weapon paySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino MAGGI (XX) Italian artist watercolor & gouacheGino MAGGI (XX) Italian artist Venice view watercolor and gouache. 18 1/4” H x 23 1/4” W including frame, 13 7/8” H x 19” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth 2"Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth 2" Unsigned Watercolor/Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 19" x 16". Frame Size: 21" x 18". Created in 1800's CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCE PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth"Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth" Unsigned Watercolor/Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 19" x 16". Frame Size: 21" x 18". Created in 1800's CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCE PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist ITALIAN NIGHT SCENE Watercolor Gouache PaintingExcellent, framed and sealed under glass. Apparently unsigned. Sight size approx. 14 1/8' x 10 1/2'. Gilt gesso frame excellent. Purchased from the famous Far Gallery, 746 Madison Ave, NYC, during theSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ITALIAN SCHOOL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEPAIR ITALIAN SCHOOL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YOUNG WOMEN, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 11" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Gianni W/C Gouache Italian Flower MarketYves Gianni, Italina (19/20th C) Watercolor Gouache "Italian Flower Market". Signed lower left. Framed under glass. Very good condition. Measures 19-3/4" x 13-1/2", frame measures 22-1/4" x 16". ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTINGSCollection of Italian Neoclassical style watercolor gouache paintings including Giovanni Gallo, Pompei, Antonio Caso, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, Portrait of a WomanItalian, 1946, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a woman in white, signed illegibly and dated l.r., 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" sight size, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio DeSimone (Italian, 1851-1907)DESCRIPTION: Antonio DeSimone (Italian, 1851-1907). Watercolor and gouache. Fleur de Lys sailing in front of harbor and mountains. Titled in the lower left corner "FLEUR-DE-LYS". Signed in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO RANUCCI WATERCOLOR W/ GOUACHE 1969LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, B. 1925) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE, 1969, H 23", W 11", "ROMEO & JULIET":23 1/2" x 11 1/2"; signed and dated upper left; framed. Purchased December, 9, 1973 at auction, MeridianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Momo Simonetti (Italian, 1874-1922)Amedeo Momo Simonetti (Italian, 1874-1922) The Serenade, Watercolor gouache on paper, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 24 1/2 x W: 28 1/2 in. H: 9 1/4 W: 13 in. With Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI GELONDE - NAPLES ANCIENT RUINS PAINTINGGiovanni Gelonde - Italian 20th Century Early impressionist watercolor gouache painting on artist board of Ancient Ruins near an ocean coast. Naples Italy with Mount Vesuvius in background. Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Seaside Mediterranean View Amalfi Coast Young Woman Portrait PaintingAntique Italian seaside portrait painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold20231991 ITALIAN SCHOOL ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERA signed abstract mixed media Italian school gouache and watercolor on artist paper. Signed to verso and dated 1991 in pencil. Has a stamp mark that is partial. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugusto Corelli (1853-1910) Antique Italian Realist 19th Century Landscape Male Portrait PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and MarthaUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Italian TapestryUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsWatercolor Gouache by Maurice Brianchon (French, 1899-1979)US$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian Watercolor Painting by Orazzio Andreoni 1850 Original Frame 22.6in x 11.3inUS$17(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)US$6,000