Sold2021[BICYCLES] C’est un Hurricane. Brussels: L & H[BICYCLES] C’est un Hurricane. Brussels: L & H Verstegen, 1950s. Lithograph advertising poster of a beautiful woman bicycling on a summer day, an airplane overhead. 33 x 23”. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2020C’est un Hurricane. Brussels: L & H Verstegen.C’est un Hurricane. Brussels: L & H Verstegen. Lithograph printed in colors. 33 x 23”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare, Niuqsar Magician PosterScarce Magician Poster for "Niuqsar", circa 1920's. Litho L&H Verstegen Bruxelles. Beautiful image of Niuqsar with devils and peacock feathers around the edges. Approx. 24" x 33". Tanning along the edSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR HURRICANE SHADE WALL SCONCESA pair of brass wall sconces with large glass hurricane shades; arm l. 8-1/2 in. h. 12 dia. 6 in. (shades) Provenance: Descent through the estate of late Eleanor Boadwee, Greenwich, Ct. [In Situ Item]See Sold Price
Sold2022A game box, ebonised wood with copper inlay, Napoleon 3 periods. 19th C. (L:22 x W:30,5 x H:7 cm)A game box, ebonised wood with copper inlay, Napoleon 3 periods. The second half of the 19th century. Marked "Quillet - Foire de Leipzig, Brussels" (L:22 x W:30,5 x H:7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Davidson Sterling Silver Skull RingArtist : Harley Davidson Title : Harley Davidson Sterling Silver Skull Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, representant un crane, signee a l'interieur 925 mod H-D Grandeur : 11 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uniroyal Poster, "Le Bonheur C'est un Pneu Pluie Qui Vous Met A L'Abri"Uniroyal Poster, "Le Bonheur C'est un Pneu Pluie Qui Vous Met A L'Abri, offset lithograph, framed under plexiglass. Dimensions: 68 x 46 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Impressionist Landscape Oil on Panel19th / 20th Century European Impressionist Pastoral Landscape Oil on Panel un signed illegible 18" H 16" L Spring Rural Hamlet Village in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely agricultuSee Sold Price
SoldMichael Irvin Autographed Miami Hurricanes Mini HelmetMichael Irvin Autographed Mini Helmet from the University of Miami football team Hurricanes. Dimensions: 6"L x 4"W x 5"H Country of Origin: USA Manufacturer: Schutt Condition Age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Oil Hurricane Lamp w/ Glass ShadesAntique Brass Oil Hurricane Lamp Converted into Electricity with Original Glass Shades. Condition: As Found. One Shade Broken. Dimension: L- 26", H- 21", Shade Dia- 10". Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keller & Guérin à LunévillePLAT ovale à décor d'un canard prenant son envole Faïence émaillée polychrome H. 41,5 cm. L. 34 cm Fissure, un éclatSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Oil on CanvasOil painting canvas of 2 women are washing clothes on the fishing pier row boat dock on lake. Landscape with huts Frame Un Signed 25.5in H x 18.5in L. 20in H x 13.5in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUSSELS LACE WEDDING GOWN, EARLY 20TH C1-piece, handmade bobbin lace applique, oversleeves to elbows, B 36"-38", W 29", H 40", L 62"-73", (oversleeves damaged, net holes & breaks, missing sash) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Matched Pair Antique Miniature Hurricane Oil Lamps with Shades[2] Matched Pair Antique Miniature Hurricane Oil Lamps with Shades, size: h 9 L 4See Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaEugène Claude, (Jean Claude) (Toulouse, 1841 - Asnières-sur-Seine,1923) Un bouquet de€15,000
7 days LeftPiasaAdolphe Louis Castex Degrange (Lyon, 1840 - Lyon, 1918) Vase de fleurs et un drapé jaune€10,000
207 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000sUS$425(6 bids)