Sold2022C.F.A. VOYSEY (1857-1941) FOR THOMAS ELSLEY & CO. PAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS HINGES, CIRCA 1900C.F.A. VOYSEY (1857-1941) FOR THOMAS ELSLEY & CO. PAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS HINGES, CIRCA 1900 patinated bronze, each stamped to reverse ELSLEY'S (41cm long including hinge terminal) Qty: (2) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022C. F. A. VOYSEY (1857-1941) FOR THOMAS ELSLEY & CO. COAL SHOVEL, CIRCA 1898C. F. A. VOYSEY (1857-1941) FOR THOMAS ELSLEY & CO. COAL SHOVEL, CIRCA 1898 brass (63cm long) Literature: Livingstone K. et al., C.F.A.Voysey: Arts and Crafts Designer, V&A Publishing, London 2016, p.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Francis Annesley Voysey fireplace setCharles Francis Annesley Voysey (1857-1941) fireplace surround, grate and backing, #647 England painted cast and forged iron unmarked manufactured by the Falkirk Iron Company Ltd.. 33 1/2"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Baden-Powell (1857-1941) Are YOU in this ?Robert Baden-Powell (1857-1941) Are YOU in this ? original poster No 112 printed for the PRC by Johnson Riddle 1915 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jelly Belly Sail Fish Broach Pin by Norma Bel GeddesNorma Bel Geddes created this original design for TRIFARI in 1941. Vintage marked TRIFARI IM 1996 Jelly Belly Sail Fish Broach Pin. This lovely pin has blue color rhinestones and red cabochon crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cristal Lalique "Marguerites" Bowl, 1980sCristal Lalique "Marguerites" bowl, signed "Lalique / France" to underside, original design by Rene Lalique introduced 1941, model 10-404, with a band of cast and etched daisies or marguerites aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts large carpet (Morris / Voysey style)Arts & Crafts Style large carpet circa 1980s wool similar to designs by William Morris and C.F.A. Voysey 8' x 9'9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pagano Pogatschnig&Maggioni, two armchairs, 1941Prod. Maggioni. Curved ebonized wood structure and green fabric upholstery. Original design for Università Commerciale Bocconi. 61x68x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIAN ORIGINAL BRACELET DESIGN SKETCHA pencil and watercolor sketch on board of a bracelet worn by Kay Francis in The Feminine Touch (MGM, 1941). Famed costume desgner Adrian, who designed the costumes for the film, also had a hand in crSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADY'S GOLD, RUBY & DIAMOND RINGOriginal Erte design. Retro Style 14K Yellow Gold Ring, set with three curved bands of round cut diamonds, and an oval faceted ruby, marked "CFA 14K", size 5 1/2, 5.8 dwt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s NYC Ballet Design Poster Nauman SIGNEDNauman, Bruce 1941 -New York City Ballet - American Music FestivalOffset 198831.1 x 23.6 in. (79 x 60 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, hand-signed -B. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze #1857 Overlay Bowl c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze #1857 Overlay Bowl c1915. Signed. Original patina. 7.25"d x 4"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Austen Brown (1857-1924) "The Milkmaid" Scottish Oil Painting c1890sThomas Austen Brown (1857-1924) "The Milkmaid" Scottish Oil Painting c1890s. Signed. Excellent condition. 18"h x 12.25"w. Original frame 23 1/8"h x 17 1/8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Voysey - influenced Mahogany Piano Bench c1895Charles Voysey - influenced Mahogany Piano Bench c1895. Seat is adjustable by turning knob and works perfectly. Original iron mechanism signed "Brooks Limited London". Excellent original finish. SpendSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Everett Stuart Painting Lupine & Poppies Pt ReyesJames Everett Stuart (1852-1941) painting "Lupine & Poppy Field south of Point Reyes Light, California June 7, 1913". Excellent condition. 12"h x 18"w. Original frame 17.5"h x 23.5"w. Spend $5000 or mSee Sold Price
Sold2019George de Forest Brush Hand-Tinted Print Aztec PotterGeorge de Forest Brush (1855-1941) antique hand-tinted print entitled "Aztec Potter). Original painting of this image painted in 1889. Original hand-carved and painted frame c1910. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Big-Bang Motor Tank With Original BoxModel 5T. 1941 design. 10" x 5.25 x 4.25". Comes with firing instructions. Made by The Conestoga Company in Bethlehem, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshige Woodblock: Fukagawa 100 Views Edo 1858Original Japanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Ando Hiroshige. Subject: No 71, Fukagawa Sanjusangendo, from the series, 100 Famous Views of Edo. Date: 1857. Size: Oban design measures 9 5/8” x 14 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte JewelryLEGERETE, a pair of 14K and sterling silver earring (for pierced ears), signature in design, with 14K and sterling silver and CFA stamps, numbered 205/205, each 3” long, in original case, in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOYCE, James. Ulysses. -- Finn's Hotel. BOTH LIMITED EDITIONS.JOYCE, James (1882-1941). Ulysses. London: The Folio Society, 1998 [but 2004]. 8vo. Illustrations after Mimmo Paladino. Original Greek flag blue goatskin decorated in gilt and black after a design bySee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965bronze, with original baton and original design drawing...HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965 bronze, with original baton and original design drawing signed 'Harry Bertoia' height 23 1/2in; width 13 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of C.F.A. Voysey, carpetIn the manner of C.F.A. Voysey Medium pile carpet c. 1960hand-knotted wool 107 w × 135 l in (272 × 343 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases1972Persian walnut, East Indian r...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases 1972 Persian walnut, East Indian rosewood, English burl walnut handles, marked in pencil 'Hart'; together with original design drawingsSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLangley (Batty and Thomas) Gothic Architecture..., I. & J.Taylor, 1797 & others (5)£480
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.LAUREL Brass Tripod Floor Lamp. Corseted design form. Original shade. Diffuser. Label.US$175(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBidhausZellique Studio Art Glass Floral Vase by Phyllis Polito, Medium Lavender, Etched Design, VintageUS$10
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$600
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double InkwellsUS$140(3 bids)