Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Rouault, "Paysage au Palmier", Limited Ed.Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Paysage au Palmier"-1928 from the frontispiece to Ambroise Vollard's "Reincarnations Du Pere Ubu", etching and aquatint on paper, signed lower right, limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault. Paysage au Palmier. Etching.Rouault, Georges (French 1871 - 1958). Paysage au Palmier from Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. 1928. Aquatint etching on japonaise paper. Signed in ink in l.r. Measures: 12 7/8" x 17 3/4". Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2018LAPIERRE, Guy (1958-)LAPIERRE, Guy (1958-) "Paysage suite Architextures" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the reverse: Guy Lapierre 2013 Titled on a label on the reverse 75x75cm - 29.5x29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Print Maurice de VlaminkPrint of Autumn Landscape, After Maurice de Vlamink 1876-1958 ''Paysage d'automne''sight size 18.25''h x 21.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Marcon - Paysage aux EnfantsLot 31 Charles Marcon French (1920-2019) Paysage aux Enfants (1958) oil on canvas signed lower right sight: 25 x 39 inches frame dimensions: 30 x 44 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Tribeca CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wojciech PakowskiWojciech Pakowski (1958-)Composition with title Paysage with the Hero, etching from 1983, edition 36/50, 49x64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Landscape with Rooster 1958 Color Litho DLMChagall, after Marc, Paysage au Coq [Landscape with Rooster], 1958, color litho on paper, originally published in an issue of DLM, full sheet 15 x 22 inches, mounted to a thin backing board.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Renault LandscapeGeorge Renault (French, 1871-1958) landscape, aquatint on paper. Dated and initialed in plate, "1922 GR," signed, titled and dated in black ink on bottom margin, "1922 Paysage. . . G. Renault." MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyn Raf-Lawyer (British 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: An oil on panel by British artist, Lyn Raf-Lawyer. Features a paysage painting of a rustic farm, fronted by a wooden fence. Signed along verso:"Lyn Raf Lawyer 1958". CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct. (See Sold Price
Sold20241959 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PADDOCK AFTER MAURICE VLAMINCKAfter Maurice de Vlaminck, French, 1876 to 1958, lithograph print in colors with pochoir titled Paysage dIle de France from the portfolio Twelve Contemporaries by Georges Rouault, published by EditionSee Sold Price
357 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCPablo Picasso (1881-1973), 'Bouquet of Peace' Lithograph, 1958US$325(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1958 Schlitzwall hanging decor(light up)-(26in.x10.5in.x4.25in.)US$78(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)US$2,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)US$14,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000