Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL GALERIE MAEGHT LITHOGRAPH POSTERFramed lithograph on paper, "Couple en Ocre," signed in print lower right Chagall (Marc [Moishe Shagal] Chagall, 1887-1985), poster for "Chagall: Ceramiques Sculptures et Les Fables de La Fontaine," GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Poster. Galerie Maeght ParisPrinted in 1967 by Personality Posters Fifth Ave. NYC. Signed in the plate Chagall Ceramiques-Sculptures et Les Fables de La Fontaine. 25" H. x 19 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture etRey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture et d'Economie Rurale, half-title, engraved frontispiece, 3 folding tables, 29 hand-coloured engraved plates, uncut, modern cloth, Paris, Chez la Veuve de l'See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - La Bible : Moise et les Tables de la Loi, 1956Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Moise et les Tables de la Loi, 1956Lithograph on wove paper.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 26 cm / 13,9 x 10,2 in.From "Verve" issue (vol. VIII, n°33 et 34), publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the BibleMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the Bible Series), 1952 etching with hand coloring initialed and numbered 94/100 in pencil 12 1/4 x 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROUAULT, Georges. "Au Pays de la Soif et de laPeur" 1923. Aquatint, roulette, and drypoint over heliogravure. Signed and dated in the plate lower left. Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958). - Dimensions: Plate - 16.25" high x 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1958Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1962Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Laitiere et Le Pot a LaitArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Laitiere et Le Pot a Lait Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16.5in. by 13.2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Suite: Fables de laSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL: "LA VIEILLE ET LES DEUX SERVANTES"circa1927-30; Vollard, 150 (from "From Les Fables de la Fontaine") etching with hand coloring in watercolor numbered 81/85 and signed in plate 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Fables de la Fontaine : Le savetier et le financier, 1952Marc Chagall (1887-1937)Fables de la Fontaine : Le savetier et le financier, 1952Original etching and aquatint on BFK Rives (watermark), from the 200 edition. Plate-signed.Dimensions:+ Plate mark : 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: LesChagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: Les Fables de La Fontaine). 1952. Aquatintaradierung auf Rives. 30 x 25 cm (39 x 30 cm). In der Platte signiert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsPAUL FRANKL (1886-1958) Commode de la série DebonairCréation circa 1950Edition Johnson...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a ReimsUS$2,200
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Le Mariage, 1922 (Kornfeld, 16; Cramer, 2)Planche 16 de la suite 'Mein ...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Les Amoureux, Vor Dem Tore, 1923 (Cramer, 22; Kornfeld, 14)Planche issu...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) L'Automobiliste, 1923 (Kornfeld, 24; Cramer, 2)Planche 24 de la suite ...€2,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRevue Verve 37-38. Chagall Dessins pour la Bible. 1960. With 24 original lithographs.US$2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsFRANCK EVENNOU (1958) Table d'appoint MangroveCréation en 2014, exemplaire de 2021Signé...€3,800
3 days LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Joseph et la Femme de Putiphar, 1634 (B39, NH128)Eau-for...€1,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$750