Sold2023Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004)Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004), Jewish figures in a cart, 1955, Copper work, 60X101 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Goldberg 1917-2004 Polish, Seven Hasidic DancersChaim Goldberg 1917-2004 Polish, Seven Hasidic Dancers. Pen & Ink, Signed and dated 1970, framed. size: 12 x 16, 19 x 23 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Goldberg, 1917-2004 Polish-Jewish, Pencil Drawing "Moving Day" Signed, Dated 1970Chaim Goldberg, 1917-2004 Polish-Jewish, Pencil Drawing "Moving Day" Signed, Dated 1970. size: 12 x 18.25, 19.5 x 26.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG 1970, Polish Jewish, Pen & Ink "Two Hasidic Dancers"CHAIM GOLDBERG 1970, Polish Jewish, Pen & Ink "Two Hasidic Dancers" size: 15.25 x 11.25, 21.5 x 17.5 outside frame. ASKart: Chaim Goldberg (1917 - 2004) was active/lived in New York, Texas / Poland, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Pen and Ink Painting " Seven Hasidic Dancers" Signed and DatedChaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Polish/Jewish Painter/Sculptor Pen and Ink Painting " Seven Hasidic Dancers" Dated 1970 Chaim Goldberg's mission was to preserve the memory of the Jewish Shtetl life in EastSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GOLDBERG (1917-2004) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, WATERCHAIM GOLDBERG (1917-2004) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, WATER CARRIER, LIMITED EDITION PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 245/300 LOWER LEFT, UNFRAMED, 21.5" X 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market DayCHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market Day, Oil on canvas. The painting shows a elderly white-bearded man carrying two buckets of water with a wooden yoke across his back. The wooden market struSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Goldberg, Israeli/American (1917 - 2004) InkChaim Goldberg, Israeli/American (1917 - 2004) Ink on Paper "Sounds of Happiness" Signed Lower Left. Normal toning otherwise good condition. Measures 24" x 18-3/4", frame measures 32-1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '80, 30 x 22Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '80, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '78, 30 x 22Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '78, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
2018Chaim Goldberg, The Horah Dance, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: The Horah Dance Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 30 in. x 38 in. (76.2 cm x 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen (1918-2011) & Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004)Three framed limited edition lithographs signed and numbered in pencil by the artists, Chaim Goldberg and Irving Amen. Chaim Goldberg (Poland, 1917-2004) . Israeli Town. Edition: 161/200. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20212 Judaica Etchings, Chaim Goldberg2 Judaica Etchings, Chaim Goldberg, American (1917-2004). Both Signed. In Original Frames Under Glass. Condition: Both are in Generally Good Condition. Frames Need Attention. Dimensions: Sight: 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Chaïm GoldbergChaïm Goldberg (Polish, 1917–2004), The Dancers, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP 35/42, image: 22.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Goldberg, Dancers, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: Dancers Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 22 x 16 inches Size: 29.5 in. x 22 in. (74.93 cm x 55See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAIM GOLDBERG (ISRAELI, 1917-2004) "STREET IN ISRAEL"CHAIM GOLDBERG (ISRAELI, 1917-2004) "STREET IN ISRAEL" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH CIRCA 1960, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED #18 OF 200, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 26.25" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING,CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING, "Dancers," 1980, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Chaim Goldberg '80," 30" x 22", framed, 39" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Polish-Israeli, Lithograph "Three Musicians"Chaim Goldberg (Poland-Israel, 1917-2004) Judaica lithograph, "Three Musicians". Depicting group of three Jewish musicians with violin, base, and percussion. Overall Size: 23 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDBERG, Chaim. Oil on Canvas. Purim CelebrationSigned upper left. Cham Goldberg (Polish, 1917-2004). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haim Goldberg (1917-2004), The Jewish ViolinistHaim Goldberg (1917-2004), The Jewish Violinist, black and gray watercolor drawing, signed and dated 1967, framed in passe partout under glass inside a decorated wooden frame, measurements: 51X23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (POLISH 1917–2004) Portfolio of 10 EngravingsChaim Goldberg (POLISH 1917–2004) Portfolio of 10 Engravings, sheet size 22-1/4 x 14 inches. overall case size 23 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price