Sold2021Chaim Sitton (1926-1998) - Cellist, Oil on Board.Chaim Sitton (1926-1998) - Cellist, Oil on Board. Signed. 25x18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Sitton (1926-1998) - Card Players, Oil on Board.Chaim Sitton (1926-1998) - Card Players, Oil on Board. Signed. 25x17.5cm. See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN FRANCIS STENVALL (AMERICAN, 1907-1998) LANDSCAPEJOHN FRANCIS STENVALL (AMERICAN, 1907-1998) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, acrylic/oil on paper, striking depiction of a grove of trees, village and mountains in the background, stylized black bird silhouetted aSee Sold Price
Sold20211926 Ferenc Daday Landscape Oil Painting on Paper1926 Ferenc Daday Landscape Oil Painting on Paper in great frame. Hungarian 29th Century listed artist born 1914 and died 1980.. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 16, Image: 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 Condition:SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony DeLuca oil on paper Landscape 4BDeLuca, Anthony (Contemporary American), 4 B, (Landscape), circa 1998, oil on paper, 7.5 x 10.25 inches, signed and titled on frame reverse, framed size 16 x 18.5 inches, Provenance: Concept Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING,A.D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING, "Landscape (with Sunflowers and Wagon Wheels by Stream)," CIRCA 1965, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "A.D. Greer," an old partial paper label on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morgan Colt. Mixed Media/Paper, LandscapeMorgan Colt (Pennsylvania, 1876-1926). A mixed-media watercolor and oil pastel painting on paper depicting an idyllic landscape. Signed lower right. In a gilt wood frame. Mat opening: 19in x 25in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Navarrete Oil Paper Landscape Oil PaperAttributed to Juan Navarrete, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper, beautiful multicolor landscape by Cuban artist Juan Navarrete, 33 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Mickelson (1926-1998) Oil on Canvas of Bar SceneJames Mickelson (1926-1998) Oil on Canvas of Bar Scene. In very good condition. Unframed. The size is 18” by 24”. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023James MICKELSON: Beach Scene - Oil on CanvasJames (Jim) Mickelson (American, 1926-1998) oil on canvas beach scene with umbrellas and figures, signed lower right. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 23 3/4" H x 29 3/4" W]. Minor wear, losses tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ahuva Sherman (b.1926) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Ahuva Sherman (b.1926) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Cargnel (Italian, 1903-1998) Landscape Oil onLucio Cargnel (Italian, 1903-1998) Landscape oil on board. Frame: 8.75in by 10.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbizon Style Landscape Oil On PaperFrench School, 19th Century, Barbizon Style Landscape, Oil On Paper, Unsigned, 20.25 x 13.5 Inches, Under Glass, Giltwood Frame, 18 x 24 x 2 Inches, Scattered Craquelure, Wave To Paper, Small Paint LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER DAVID HOCKNEY LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING / PAPERAfter David Hockney oil painting on paper depicting a landscape with winding road. Signed lower left. Measures 9 5/8" x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ria Picco Ruckert (1906-1966) Landscape Oil On PaperMedium: Oil On Paper Painting Size: 20 x 25 inches Frame Size: 24 x 29 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Ria Picco Ruckert (1906-1966)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sigend ATTR WILLARD NASH Landscape Oil on PaperATTR WILLARD NASH Landscape Oil on Paper, signature to lower right reads ‘Willard Nash’, subject a view of a landscape showing a mountain valley with trees and houses in the foreground, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK LANDSCAPE OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Maurice De Vlaminck, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 28"HX32"W framed, mint condition Biography: Maurice de Vlaminck was a French painter. Along with André DerainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Vlasek-Hails, American (1938 - 2004), Midland, 1998, oil on paper, 18 7/8"H x 23 7/8"WDoris Vlasek-Hails American (1938 - 2004) Midland, 1998 oil on paper Titled and dated lower left and signed lower right. Hails received her BFA from the School of the Art Institute of Chicago. She wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Marks "Abstracted Landscape" Oil on PaperMargaret Marks (American, XX) "Abstracted landscape," monogrammed lower right "MM," oil on paper. Image: 15.25" H x 21" W; frame: 22.75" H x 28.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly Signed Tropical Landscape Oil on PaperModern oil on paper painting depicting a tropical beach side landscape with a figure and red row boat, illegibly signed to lower right, housed under glass in a gilt and robin's egg blue painted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2024TONI BORDIGNON (Italian / American, 1921 - 1998). Italian Landscape, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerTONI BORDIGNON (Italian / American, 1921 - 1998). Italian Landscape, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Unframed. - 24 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Croft Modernist Landscape Oil on PaperSigned Croft modernist landscape in green and white, oil on paper, signed and dated '71 lower right corner. Image: 11" H x 15.25" W; frame: 17.75" H x 22.25" W.See Sold Price
Sep 01Broward Auction GalleryATTR Christopher High Shearer (PA,1846-1926) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)