Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austria: Compagnie des Chemins de Fer Danube-Save-Adriatique, 1923Compagnie des Chemins de Fer Danube-Save-Adriatique, 1923. Bearer Bond of variable revenue with 19 coupons attached. 14.5 x 13.75 (37 x 35 cm) including coupons.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Alsace" and "Roussillon", from the S.N.C.F. (Societe Nationale des Chemins de fer) portfolio, published by Jean SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - UneUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938) Belgian StateBelgium / Use The Lines Of The / "Société Nationale / des Chemins de Fer Vicinaux" ca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed Aff. D'Art J. Goffin Fils, Bruxelles 39.75 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais. 1955. France: French National Railways. Shows the Pont Vieux and cathedral in Albi. 39 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2018Plombieres Travel PosterPlombieres Travel Poster Societe National Des Chemins De Fer Francais France circa 1930s original lithograph 24.5 x 39.5 French Travel Poster for Plombieres, France Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pyrenees Travel PosterVintage French, Pyrenee Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais Poster. Some fraying at bottom. Approx. dimensions: 39.5 in H x 26 in W Weight: 1 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 1946 TRAVEL POSTERS, UNFRAMED"Dauphine" by Paul Kelsh & "Vosges" by S. Benito, for Societie Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais, published by Yves Alexandre, Paris. 39 1/2" x 25 1/2" sheets. Edge and corner bends, tack holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pays Basque Travel Poster - 1968Pays Basque Travel Poster. Promoting travel to Basque Country by Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais (SNCF), or the French National Railways. The Basque Country is an self-governing communitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard R. Lachèvre (French, 1885-1950) L'Algérie, LeChemins de Fer d'Orléans et du Midi / Compagnie de Navigation Mixte 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Devambez, Paris 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2017TISSOT, Eugène. Itinéraire pour l'isthme de SuezBERNARD, H. - TISSOT, Eugène. Itinéraire pour l'isthme de Suez et les grandes villes d'Égypte : navigation, chemins de fer, hôtels, monuments et lieux célèbres, calendrier, poids et mesures, vocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Julien LacazeJulien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971), "Chemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine, LaPicturesque Lorraine," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Alsacienne, StrasbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Blumer - Mont Ste Odile Vtg LithographLUCIEN BLUMER (1871-1947) Vintage lithograph titled "Mont Ste Odile" original design by Lucien Blumer Text reads: "Chemins De Fer D'Alsace Et De Lorraine - Mont Ste Odile - Imprimerie Alsacienne StrasSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. Kauffmann (20th Century) La LorraineChemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine artist's name printed in image; printed Lapina, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1705 map of North America by Nicolas de Fer (Calif. as island)Nice example of de Fer's scarce map of North America, first published in Paris in 1693. This specimen with a 1705 date is from the 1723 edition of de Fer’s Petit et Nouveau Atlas and features laterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dorival (French, 1879-1968) La Suisse etChemins de Fer de l'Est late 19th-early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed F .Champenois, Paris 40.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Constant-Duval (French, 1877-1956) Le Chateau etChemins de Fer d'Orleans early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Champenois, Paris 49.25 x 29.25 in.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century game boards, both inspired by recent advances in public transportationUS$125
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJules VERNE (1828-1905) "Le Pays des Fourrures" Illustrations by Ferat and Beaurepaire, Paris€200
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Charles Percier; and P.F.L. Fontaine. Choix des Plus Celebres Maisons deUS$375
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(VUES d'OPTIQUE.) Group of 15 hand-colored engraved European vues.US$300
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - Carnivorous Nodding Sun Pitcher PlantUS$25
5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJacques Barraband (1767-1809) Etching on paper in colors Le petit Oiseau No. 4US$350
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsChristofle et Cie, 'Le Faucheur', prix D'agricole de la France, 1885. An antique Trophy. (H:64 x€1,200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.US$1,600
Featured5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000