Sold2023Chambaud Nouveau Dictionnaire Francois-AngloisChambaud, M. Louis. "Nouveau Dictionnaire Francois-Anglois, & Anglois-Francois" Volume I. London; W. Strahan, T. Cadell & P. Elmsly, MDCCLXXVIII (1778). Half morocco over marbled boards with raised baSee Sold Price
Sold2024[DICTIONARY] BOYER, A.; FIERVILLE, P.M. 1796Boyer, A.; Fierville, P.M. 2 in 1. LE DICTIONNAIRE ROYAL, FRANCOIS-ANGLOIS, ET ANGLOIS-FRANCOIS / THE ROYAL DICTIONARY, FRENCH AND ENGLISH, AND ENGLISH AND FRENCH, extracted from the writings of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016German French Dictionary 1782Two Volumes: Book Title: Nouveau Dictionnaire Allemand-Francois et Francois-Allemand, a l'usage des Deux Nations Author: Amand Konig Publisher: Strasbourg Date: 1782 Pages: 800, 782 Size: 8 x 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20181683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper EastTitle/Content of Map: 1683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper East Coast -- Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, &c. Tiree de diverses Relations des Francois, Anglois, Hollandois, &c. Date: 1683, PSee Sold Price
Sold20181683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper EastTitle/Content of Map: 1683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper East Coast -- Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, &c. Tiree de diverses Relations des Francois, Anglois, Hollandois, &c. Date Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2020[Fish, Plates]Blanchere, H. NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE GENERAL DES PECHES. Paris: Librairie de Ch. Delagrave, 1868. 10.25" x 6.5". xv, [1], 859, [1] pp. + 48 color lithograph plates. Period 1/4 morocco over marbled boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maps of France in 1830. 1859.Print from steel engraving titled, “France Dresse par Herisson 1830”. From VOSGIEN OU NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DE GEOGRAPHIE MODERNE. Paris. Bernardin Béchet, Libraire, Quai des Augustins,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Lamps After Francois Raoul LarchePair of Art Nouveau lamps after Francois Raoul Larche with images in bronzes of Loie Fuller. Does not appear to be signed. 19"H x 13 1/2"W x 5"D. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Art Nouveau Bronze Vases Signed Francois MoreauArt Nouveau Silvered Bronze Pair Of Vases Signed Francois Moreau Dimensions- H- 8" X W- 6" From Collection Of Distinguished Hamptons SocialiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH FRANCOIS BELIN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE OF SIREN W/ THUNDERBOLT (19" TALL)JOSEPH FRANCOIS BELIN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE OF SIREN W/ THUNDERBOLT (19" TALL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Larche Bronze Art Nouveau Dancer Lamp.Raoul Larche Bronze Art Nouveau Dancer Lamp. (Raoul Francois Larche 1860-1912), Stamped on base "RAOUL LARCHE". 16-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Nymph On Lily Pad, c.1900sFrancois-Raoul Larche, Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Tri-Parte Lily Pad Vanity Tray. Circa 1900s. Incised signature, Raoul Larche, Number 195 (view underside). Depicting a nymph within a lily pad. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Art Nouveau Silver Plate FigureA figural Art Nouveau silver plate figure by Francois Alphone Piquemal Dimensions:12x8See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique PETIT LAROUSSE ILLUSTRE; NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPEDIQUE, 1917US$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftForum AuctionsBibiography.- Graesse (Johann Georg Theodor) Trésor de livres rares et précieux ou nouveau£75
7 days LeftForum AuctionsLaw.- Alletz (Julien) Dictionnaire de Police Moderne pour toute la France, 3 vol., second edition,£50
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois Décorchemont, Conches, Vase 'Quatre Masques', c. 1919€2,000
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois Decorchemont, Conches, 'Coupe deux anses, souris', 1946-51€3,000
5 days LeftNouveau Auctions LLCArts And Crafts Style High Low Weave Hand Knotted Rug 9 x 12 Meter 274 x 366US$500
5 days LeftNouveau Auctions LLCFrench Aubusson Tapestry "Verdure With Birds And Watermill " Signed AubussonUS$300
5 days LeftNouveau Auctions LLCIsfahan Persian Rug Semi Antique 8.9 x 13 Hand Knotted From IranUS$600
5 days LeftNouveau Auctions LLCAntique French Tapestry " Marriage Of Ruth " Great-Grand Mother Of King David 8.1 x 8.10US$15,000