Sold2021Gaston Gorde (1908-1995) Gorges de la Diosaz Vallee deGaston Gorde (1908-1995) Gorges de la Diosaz Vallee de Chamonix, original poster printed for SNCF by G Gorde c. 1948 - 99 x 61 cmProvenance: Christies South Kensington The Ski Sale 13 February 2003 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) ITALIAN CASINO DE LA VALLEE MID-CENTURY STOOLS(lot of 4) Italian mid-century modern stools, c.1960, each having spinning cushioned red fabric seats on four wood legs, chrome tone metal foot rests, each marked Casino de la Vallee, discoloration toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger original lithograph "La partie de laMedium: original lithograph. From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade in 1952. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original lithographs by the leading artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etienne de La Vallee Poussin French 18th Century Architecture DrawingEtienne de La Vallee Poussin, French, drawing on Laid Paper, 17 1/4 x 8 1/4", 18th Century, 2 collector stamps, study for a fountain, signed versoÉtienne de La Vallée Poussin (1735–1802)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PRINTED MAP 'ASIE PARTIE DE LA CHINE NO. 59' BY P. M. VANDERMAELEN, Brussels 1827.ANTIQUE PRINTED MAP 'ASIE PARTIE DE LA CHINE NO. 59' BY P. M. VANDERMAELEN, Brussels 1827. Lithograph Original outline colour. Philippe Vandermaelen's 'Atlas Universelle' was the first world atlas toSee Sold Price
Sold20201758 Bellin Map Partie De la Mer GlacialeEngraved Map of Jacques Bellin entitled "Partie De La Mer Glaciale..", printed at Paris circ 1758. Fine condition, light creasing. Measures 14 x 9.5". Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amér. Mér. Colombie #8. Ecuador & north-western Peru. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapTitle: Amér. Mér. Colombie #8. Ecuador & north-western Peru. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map Description: Amérique Méridionale - Partie de la Colombie - No. 8' by Philippe Marie Guillaume VandermaelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," printed by Becquet, including: (1) "Hotel de Ville de Loches," (1) "Hotel d'AnSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste d'Afrique depuis Tanit…' Southern Mauritania BELLIN 1746 mapUS$20
3 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste d'Afrique'. Southern Mauritania BELLIN/SCHLEY 1747 old mapUS$20
3 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste de Guinée' Sierra Leone Liberia coast BELLIN/SCHLEY 1747 mapUS$35
3 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste de Guinée'. Sierra Leone & Liberia coast. BELLIN 1747 mapUS$40
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Afrique propre, de la Numidie… North Africa. LAPIE 1829 old mapUS$45
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de L'Algérie et de la Régence de Tunis' ANDRIVEAU-GOUJON Algeria 1850 mapUS$100
3 days LeftJasper52NORTH AFRICA. Barbary. Morocco Tunisia Libya Egypt. 'Barbarie'. MALLET 1683 mapUS$20
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de la partie septentrionale d'Afrique, ou de la Barbarie… BONNE 1780 mapUS$25
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
2 days LeftJasper521694 de Fer Three Maps of the Versailles Canal (Not Completed) -- I., II., III., Partie du NouveauUS$120
3 days LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 mapUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l'Ancien Continent… W Africa Macaronesia. BONNE 1780 mapUS$30