Sold2018Collection of Candlesticks Vase Frames etcCollection of miscellaneous decorative items to include: champleve and bronze candlesticks, vase in bronze holder, two bronze picture frames, French enamel heart in gilt bronze frame, champleve tray wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MICRO MOSAIC & BRONZE PICTURE FRAMEFRENCH CHAMPLEVE BRONZE PICTURE FRAME WITH FINE ITALIAN MICRO MOSAIC INLAID MARBLE OF ST PETERS BASILICA DOME IN THE VATICAN , BY C. ROCCHEGGIANI , ROMA ; ITALIAN GILT-BRASS AND CLOISONNE EASEL-BACK PSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAMEsigned to verso; with easel back; Condition: rubbed wear to finish on back; 11 3/4 x 8 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Union Square gilt bronze picture frameTiffany & Co Union Square gilt bronze picture frame with stones. 5 3/8” H x 6 3/4” W x 3/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David RSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAME, FRANCELarge French gilt bronze ormolu and blue guilloche enamel picture photo frame. Decorative accents with ribbon, laurel wreath, and garland motifs. Wear consistent with age and use. Late 19th century. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beaux-Arts Gilt-Bronze Picture FrameBeaux-Arts Gilt-Bronze Picture Frame ca. 1900, French, the bolection-molded outer edge decorated with molded laurel leaves, bound with silvered "ribbon", with a beaded inner edge. h. 10-3/4", w. 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Gilt Bronze Picture Frame w Putti19th C, unique gilt bronze picture frame modeled as a clock with putti on top, door on front opens to reveal a picture frame, very good condition, 10.5" x 5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: Antique French gilt bronze picture frame with ornate hanging wreath and scrolling crest details. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" x L: 9" (Image) H: 3.25" x L: 2" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French gilt bronze picture frameAntique French gilt bronze picture frame. 12 1/4†H x 14 3/4†W, Picture: 5 1/8 diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-044See Sold Price
Sold2024EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAMECirca 1880. Measures 7 x 5 inches. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2024(19th c) GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAME with CHERUBSFrame decorated with relief bronze cherubs on a gilded ground. 11 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Ormolu Gilt Bronze Picture FrameA Fine Antique French Ormolu Gilt Bronze Picture Frame. Approximate Dimensions:9.25 in (length) x 6 in (width) x 2 lbs in weightSee Sold Price
2016Antique French gilt bronze picture frameAntique French gilt bronze picture frame. 12 3/4" H x 14" W, Picture: 9" H x 12 1/2" W. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00.International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TRIPTYCH GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAMECirca 1900. Measures 6 inches x 4 inches h. Estimate $250-300See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau French gilt bronze picture frameArt Nouveau French gilt bronze picture frame. 16 1/4” H x 10” W. Picture size: 7 7/8” H x 5 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BASee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Royal M. Mfg Co Gilt Bronze Picture FrameAntique Royal M. MFG Co gilt bronze picture frame. Royal M. MFG Co operated on Detroit, Michigan around 1904. 4 7/8 in H x 15 1/8 in W opened, Picture: 5 1/8 in H x 4 1/4 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Gilt Bronze Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: Gilt bronze picture frame featuring floral garland designs, a central, raised medallion at the top, and a velvet backing. Comes with antique photo of a man with a magnificent moustache. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature French Gilt Bronze Picture FrameMiniature French Gilt Bronze Picture FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Gilt Bronze Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: Gilt bronze picture frame featuring open-work foliage designs throughout punctuated with floral designs. Finished with a gilt bronze stand on verso. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine French Art Deco Style Gilt Bronze Picture FrameFine, unsigned gold gilt bronze 4" x 6" picture frame. As shown, see photos. Direct Provenance from the Resident Estate of Bob and Anne Feller, Gates Mills, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold201919thC French Empire Gilt Bronze Picture Frame19th century French Empire gilt bronze double picture frame, 8" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate 19th Century Gilt Bronze Picture FrameOrnate 19th Century Bronze Picture Frame. Approximately 12.5H x 6.75W x 5.25D in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 12.25" French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Vanity Table MirrorUS$1,000
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) Champleve Gilt Bronze Onyx Figural CenterpieceUS$6,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel MartyUS$100(1 bid)