Sold2021Attributed to Chana Orloff (Ukrainian/French,Attributed to Chana Orloff (Ukrainian/French, 1878-1968) Portrait Bust, c. 1925, wax, on stand. Losses. Size: 16'' x 7'' x 9.5'' (41 x 18 x 24 cm). Losses. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chana Orloff (1888-1968)Chana Orloff (1888-1968), woman, pen on paper, 33.5X22 cm, signed. Minor flaws (stains).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chana Orloff (1888-1968).Artist: Chana Orloff (1888-1968). Title: Three sketches: "a Michel la Sauvage de Californie" (Micaela Martinez); Harriet Dean; "...Pellie" (Elsie Whitaker Martinez). Signature: Each signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chana Orloff (Israeli, 1888 - 1968) Mother & ChildLithograph on paper, signed & dated 1958 bottom right, numbered 1/20 at bottom left. Dimensions: Sheet: 25" H x 19.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Orloff, painting, c. 1940sAlexandre Orloff, painting, c. 1940s, Alexandre Orloff (French/Ukrainian, 1899-1973), "Visage de Marin", oil on canvas, signed "Orloff" lower right, 13"h x 10"w (sight), 17"h x 14"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Henry Jean PontoyHenry Jean Pontoy (French, 1888-1968), Caravan, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 18.5"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.M Cassandre Original NORD Express Lithograph PosterCassandre, A.M (Ukrainian/French 1901-1968) Original vintage Nord Express Lithograph Poster, 1927. Art Deco design featuring a steam train for the Nord Express, Londres, Bruxelles, Paris, Liege, BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Composition Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower right) and edition numbered 48/125. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) UntitledSonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled 1970, pencil signed and numbered 85/125, with wide margins. Etching and aquatint on Arches. image: 19 1/4 in. x 15 3/4 in. (48.9 x 40cm)sheet: 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) "Le Rythme VI," 1966Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) "Le Rythme VI," 1966, color etching, signed and numbered: 98/100, framed. Size:18'' x 15.5'', 46 x 39 cm (sight); 27'' x 23.5'', 69 x 60 cm (frame). ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Hosiasson (French/Ukrainian, 1898-1978), Untitled (Portrait), oil on boardPhilippe Hosiasson (French/Ukrainian, 1898-1978), Untitled (Portrait), oil painting on board. Size: 25.5" x 20" (65 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017MANE-KATZ. Oil on Board. "Family Group".Initialed lower right, signed verso. Dominion Gallery, Montreal label affixed verso. Emmanuel Mane-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962). - Dimensions: Sight - 6.75" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING, Marc. Oil on Board. Still Life withConch Shell, Oysters and Flowers. Signed lower left. Marc (Marcel) Sterling (French/Ukrainian, 1895-1976). From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: 18" high x 23.5" wide.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 France Gall Dady Da Da Autographed 45 RPM French Released Record - No COA - 437.423 BE - RareUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 France Gall Mon P'tit Soldat 45 RPM French Released Record - B 370.675 FUS$5(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKonstantin Savchenko 'Unfolding Journey I' Original Oil on Canvas - 40x40US$500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000