Sold2020Char-Broil Grill54" wide X 20" deep X 45" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Char-Broil Quickset Propane GrillNice and clean. No tank, sold in untested conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Char Broil Gas GrillChar Broil Gas Grill . ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Char Broil Charcoal Grill Glider Plastic Garden ChairsLot includes everything under the patio, EXCEPT THE ROCKING HORSE BASES , THAT GO WITH THE UPPER GARAGE CONTENTS. Glider has a lot of rust. Take what you want and leave the rest.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mens 1.77ct natural diamonds screw bolt grill braceletMens Bolt Screw Masculine Grill1.77ct. Natural Round Diamonds BraceletG / color Vs-2 clarity.Rounds, full cuts.14kt. White / Yellow gold.51 Grams.8 Inches long16.7 mm wideSecure locking claspAppraisalSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Aunt Jemima Pancakes Grill / Griddle By Vendo23" x 16" x 25.5" Extremely rare working pancake grill with Aunt Jemima Pancakes embossed on the front and the original Aunt Jemima decal is in excellent condition. The original operating instructionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Skylight grill from the Avery Coonley House, Riverside, IllinoisFrank Lloyd Wright Skylight grill from the Avery Coonley House, Riverside, Illinois USA, c. 1907oak 37 h x 19.375 w x 1.75 d in (94 x 49 x 4 cm) Provenance: Avery Coonley HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022PASHA DE CARTIER DIAMOND GRILL 18KT WHITE GOLD WATCH Approx. 44.99 total dwt.PASHA DE CARTIER DIAMOND GRILL 18KT WHITE GOLD WATCH Approx. 44.99 total dwt. (No Reserve*) Serial #361033MG. Crown set with a faceted diamond. Grill set with 60 brilliant cut melee diamonds. SkeletonSee Sold Price
Sold2021DCS gas grill and smoker w/rotisserieDCS gas grill and smoker w/rotisserie, Approx. 48"W, x 28"D, DCS 2 burner cooktop with cover, Approx. 15"x 28" and a broan SS hood, Approx. 96"W x 30"H x 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Radiator Grill Hood Ornament w/ Headlightsheadlights marked Edmunds & Jones, some piting on ornament, mounted on a wooden stand, 53" tall X 38" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP REISMAN 'HOTEL TAFT GRILL' OIL ON MASONITEPhilip Reisman (American, 1904-1992) oil painting on masonite titled 'Hotel Taft Grill' aka the Taft Hotel in New York City. Signed lower right and dated 1943. Signed and titled to verso. Measures 47See Sold Price
Sold2020Oswald Grill, The Precious CupOswald Grill (Austrian, 1878 - 1969) The Precious Cup Oil on canvas. Signed lower left O. Grill. 58" x 41"; framed 67" x 49" Provenance:Christies London, June 21, 2002 Lot 251See Sold Price
Sold2024PARADISE GAS GRILL *PROFESSIONAL*PARADISE GAS GRILL*PROFESSIONAL* WITH FAUX GRANITE TOP, STANLESS BASE WITH DRAWERS AND STORAGE AND REFRIDGERATOR, APPROXIMATELY 95 IN X 30 IN X 53 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and painted teak double sided bar with iron grillCarved and painted teak double sided bar with iron grill. 82 3/4"h x 57 7/8"w x 20 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banks Steaks Soda Grill Double Sided Neon SignDouble sided painted metal green neon sign has good color with flaking paint on both sides. Has original metal hangers and metal can. Working. 36" x 13" x 64".PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French forged iron andirons and grillPair of French forged iron andirons and grill. Late 19th century. 27 1/4"h x 11 1/4"w x 19 3/4"d grill 9"h x 48"w x 14 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN COCA-COLA AIRPORT GRILLThis sign retains its original bottle signs as well as the bottom Coca-Cola script logo sign. The Airport Grill sign is a reproduction with applied decal letters. Condition (Very Good). Dimensions 58"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 12 Bronze Frame Grate Grill Panels. Diamond Pattern Rod Grates. Italian Style. some grCollection of 12 Bronze Frame Grate Grill Panels. Diamond Pattern Rod Grates. Italian Style. some green tarnish. Most with hinges so two can be attached to create two part folding screen. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruddspeed Ltd. Mercedes-Benz GrillRuddspeed Ltd. Mercedes-Benz Grill Decanter 1960s chromed metal, glass, together with fitted box, marked 'RUDDSPEED LTD. (ENGLAND) REG DESIGN' on reverse height 9in (23cm); width 5in (12.5cm); depth 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Style Breakfront, in distressed white with grill work doors and sides, in two parts, height 85Dutch Style Breakfront, in distressed white with grill work doors and sides, in two parts, height 85 inches, width 82 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Qing Pewter Incense Clock with Grill/ Tamper/ Scoop/ Detailer, 4 1/8 x 3 1/4 x 3 1/4"CA$1,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsGRIZZLYS GRILL N' SALOON PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ HUNTING RELATED GRAPHICSUS$750
3 days LeftJasper521.82CT Diamonds Bead Set Sandwiched Black Underlay 3D Grill Band Ring 18KT+US$2,800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Villeroy & Boch Willow Grill PlateUS$25
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorgian Era Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Thomas Edwards London 1824US$150