Sold2021Charles Arnoldi, Untitled, Hawaii, 1991Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, Hawaii, 1991 gouache on paper signed and dated lower edge 5 3/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946)Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 2007, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right and dated 2007. Image size: H: 15 1/4 x W: 11 5/8 in. Framed dimensions: H: 25 7/8 x W: 22 in. The absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Z. Mexico, 89.67)Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Z. Mexico, 89.67), 1989 gouache and pencil on paper signed and dated lower right 5" x 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled #5 WoodcutCharles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled #5, 1983 Woodcut in colors. Published by New City Editions, Venice, CA. Number 58 from the edition of 70. Signed and dated lower right, numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi, Untitled LithographCHARLES ARNOLDI (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1991 Color lithograph on paper. Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left, in pencil. Number 195 from the edition of 200. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (American, b.1946). WoodcutCharles Arnoldi (American, b.1946) "Untitled #3", 1983, color woodcut, from an edition of 55, numbered, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 28.5'' x 41.5'', 72 x 105 cm (sight); 41'' x 53.5'', 104 x 136 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (b. 1946) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 2001, color offset lithograph, signed and numbered 13/13 in pencil, image 17 x 17”, full margins, frame 27 ¼ x 27 ¼” lacking glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles A. (Chuck) Arnoldi, Untitled(American, b. 1946) Monotype print on paper, signed and dated 11/3/1987 on bottom edge 30-1/2"h x 44"w Provenance: Garner Tullis, New York, Santa Barbara, Pietrarubbia; Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi (b. 1946) CaliforniaNIGHT REPAIR, 1983, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 20/25 in pencil, sheet 32 x 27”, frame 37 ¾ x 32 ½ x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Aurthur Arnoldi (b. 1946, American)Three potatoes Bronze Signed and numbered: Arnoldi / 97 55; Edition 13/97 8.5" H x 6.5" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Per Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) UntitledPer Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled etching signed and numbered 2/150 in pencil 19 1/4 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946)Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946) Untitled, 1990 Silkscreen From the numbered edition of 200 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil on recto Image: 22.5 x 21.25 inches; Framed: 32.5 x 30.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Charles Arnoldi(lot of 3) Charles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXVIII," "XVII," and "XXVIII," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, editions 32/115, 6/16, and 23/115, largest oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Charles ArnoldiCharles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXVIII," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 20/115, overall (with frame): 27"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Charles ArnoldiCharles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXIX," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 59/115, overall (with frame): 27"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venice #6, 1988Charles Arthur (Chuck) Arnoldi, California, Ohio (b. 1946), Venice #6, 1988, cast and assembled bronze with dry pigments and patina, 18"H x 16"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946), American. Color Off setUntitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered XXIX 46/115 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946), American. Color Off setUntitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered VII 3/5 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Anderson, Missouri (b. 1946), Untitled, painted wood wall hangingUS$100
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRichard Gorman (b.1946) Untitled Gouache on board, 15 x 15cm (6 x 6'') Provenance: With€420
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT (BOB) WERLING Signed MOUNTAIN TOPPED WITH CLOUDS Gelatin Silver PrintUS$50(1 bid)