Sold2019Charles Battaglini (20th Century)Charltes Battaglini (20th Century), "Isolated Contact", pencil signed and titled lithograph. Sight 32" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese bronze faux Basket20th Century Japanese School, Faux Basket, bronze, 14.5 x 8.5 x 7 inches, with signature or cast logo on underside, Provenance: from the estate of Western Pennsylvania artist Charles Battaglini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil/CanvasCharles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil/Canvas signed verso in pencil. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonald Wright, Karel Appel,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Charles Fazzino 20th C Fox At The Drive In POP ARTLarge Signed Charles Fazzino Pop Art, 168/250 "20TH C FOX AT THE DRIVE-IN". Frame measures 32.5" x 37.5, sight 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gresham (20th c) American, Oil/BoardTitled, "Light Co.", oil on board. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonald Wright, Karel Appel, and Paul Jenkins.Overall size: 39 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Maison Charles Late 20th Century Pair of Disk Table LampsStyle of Maison Charles Late 20th Century Pair of Disk Table Lamps etched bronze, glass, metal H 26 x W 10 x D 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino: 20th Century Fox at the Drive in!Limited Edition 3D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. "20th Century Fox at the Drive in!" Pencil Signed and numbered: 71/100 pR. Excellent condition, overall measurement: 39" x 35"Keywords: Marilyn Monroe, 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bonneral 20th Century OilOil on canvas. Untitled. Men riding to oasis. Signed lower right. Unframed. 28 1/4 x 40 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Herndon, (20th Century, Ohio) Carved andCharles Herndon, 20th century Ohio artist. Streamlined Form, carved black marble on marble base and ebonized pedestal, unsigned. Purchased from the Brenda Kroos Gallery, Cleveland Ohio. Marble only, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Hinman (20th Century)Charles Hinman (20th Century), screenprint in colors with collage. Pencil signed and dated '65 (numbered 140/225). Sight 16 5/8" x 21 3/4", overall 17 3/4" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Chaplin (20th Century) British. "Frog andCharles Chaplin (20th Century) British. "Frog and Toad", Etching, Signed and Inscribed and Dated 1949 in Pencil, 5" x 4", and three others by the same hand, four (4).See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Yray (20th century), Pelican Cigarettes, circa 1930, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image:Charles Yray(20th century)Pelican Cigarettes, circa 1930Lithograph in colors on paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned in the stone lower right: Ch. YrayImage: 29" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Charles Bridges (20th Century) Portrait of EvelynAfter Charles Bridges (20th Century) Portrait of Evelyn Byrd oil on canvas unsigned 39 x 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Doron Berger, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Knapp (20th Century) Study in Red & BlackCharles Knapp (20th Century) Study in Red & Black aquatint, 9.25 x 7.25 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Meeuwissen -20th Century Dutch Windmill SceneArtist had wonderful choice of colors with blue skies, pastel greens and water foreground in this windmill lanscape scene. Mid 20th century painting allows for a great conversation through the oil paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Jolly (20th Century) Watercolor (Lexington, KY)Watercolor on paper. "Buoys in Dappled Yard". Signed lower right. 8 x 10 1/2 sight, frame; 14 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ROSS (20TH CENTURY): FIGURES ON A ROADoil on board; signed lower right; 9 x 11 inches; 13 3/4 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Cardinale (20th Century)Charles Cardinale Serigraph. Large abstract expressionist color field pattern geometric screen print. Signed indistinctly and numbered 14/72 in pencil. 20" x 70".See Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Charles, Haitian (20th century)Fritz Charles, Haitian (20th century) Oil on Canvas, Marketplace with Several Women Traders, Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 18-3/4" H x 23" W, frame measures 21-1/4" H x 25-1/2" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Charles Pyne, 20th century, Watercolour, A landscape scene with a man fishing by a bridgeManner of Charles Pyne, 20th century, Watercolour, A landscape scene with a man fishing by a bridge and a child playing on the banks. Signed C. Pyne lower left. Approx. 9 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GEORGE ROMNEY OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 37", W 29", PORTRAIT OF SIR CHARLES HARDYAFTER GEORGE ROMNEY OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 37", W 29", PORTRAIT OF SIR CHARLES HARDY 20th-century oil on canvas after George Romney's 1780 portrait of British Admiral Sir Charles Hardy. Having a caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair blue coral lamps after Maison CharlesPair blue coral lamps after Maison Charles, Late 20th c., on coquina stone bases with cream canvas shades, 20"h x 14"dia (total) Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblauSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry CommodeA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Commode after a model by charles cressent, 20th century the marble top of serpentine outline above the conforming case having two drawers mounted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XIV Style Gilt Metal Mounted MarquetryA Louis XIV Style Gilt Metal Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commode After the Model by Andre-Charles Boulle 20th Century Height 24 x width 49 x depth 28 inches. Property from The Estate of Edwin WilliamSee Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Marble-Top Commode After the Model by CharlesUS$1,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Lucite & Brass Etagere in the style of Charles Hollis Jones, USA 20th CenturyUS$1,200
2 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and MarthaUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP Holland Park Shepherds Bush Olympia Hammersmith 1928US$850
2 days LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP Dulwich - Camberwell Cemetery - Upper Sydenham 1928US$800