Sold2018C. CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Large vaseCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Large Keramis urn with African farm scene, Belgium, des. 1937 Glazed earthenware Ch. Catteau stamp, BOCH FRERES KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM wolf stamp, and circulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) Rare vase with polychrome decoration of stylized crows Keramis stonewareCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) Rare vase with polychrome decoration of stylized crows Keramis stoneware - Weight: 2.51 kg - Shipping available - Region: Luxembourg - Sizes: h 290 mm d 210 mm - At first gSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Vase with flamingoesCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Grès Keramis vase with stylized flamingoes, Belgium, 1920s Glazed stoneware Black circular stamp, incised Grès Keramis/987, signed Ch. Catteaú 10 3/4" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) & KÉRAMIS Vase ovoïde en grès, circa 1923, à déCHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) & KÉRAMIS Vase ovoïde en grès, circa 1923, à décor de motifs floraux stylisés, émaux bruns sur fond beige. Signature de cachets "KérSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Catteau (1880-1966) for Boch Freres 'Biches Bleues' Ceramic Vase, Belgium, c. 1925, circ...Charles Catteau (1880-1966) for Boch Freres 'Biches Bleues' Ceramic Vase, Belgium, c. 1925, circular Boch Freres ink stamp mark, also marked 'D. 943. Ch. Catteau' and impressed '961,' ht. 20 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES CATTEAU (1880–1966) Group of Five Floral Vasesglazed earthenware, each numbered, w...CHARLES CATTEAU (1880–1966) Group of Five Floral Vases glazed earthenware, each numbered, with various Keramis and Boch Freres marks height of tallest 11 1/2in (29.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) Group of Three Blue Flower Vasesglazed earthenware, each numbered an...CHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) Group of Three Blue Flower Vases glazed earthenware, each numbered and marked 'KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM' in glaze on underside height of tallest 13 1/2in (34.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Catteau, Ceramic Vase, Royal Boch, Belgium, c.Sand-colored body, ivory-colored glaze, polychrome enamel glaze La Louvière, Belgium, circa 1923 Design: Charles Catteau (1880-1966) – French-Belgian ceramist Execution: Royal Boch, Boch Frères, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) Art Deco sandstone vaseCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) Art Deco sandstone vase - Weight: 3.35 kg - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 180 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use - Condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU Vase with Perseus and the GorgonsCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Large Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Base with brown KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Belgian Art Deco Boch Keramis glazed ceramic Deer vase by Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966)A Belgian Art Deco Boch Keramis glazed ceramic vase by Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966). Decorated with Deer, illegible marked. Height: 26.5 cm. Early 20th Century. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) et KERAMIS- MADE IN BELGIUMCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) et KERAMIS- MADE IN BELGIUM.Paire de vases balustres en céramique émaillée à décor de perruches dans des feuillages Signé , porte le cachet Keramis-Made in Belgium etSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Vase with PerseusCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Black KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM stamp, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Catteau Boch Freres 2pc Pottery Vase LOTAn estate lot of two French and Belgian Art Deco ceramic vases by Boch Freres and Charles Catteau for Boch. The collection includes a Swallow Vase designed by Charles Catteau (1880-1966) for Boch FrerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boch Freres Keramis Style Belgian Art Pottery VaseAn Art Deco Belgian art pottery vase sculpture, produced in the Modernist style of Boch Freres Keramis, and artist Charles Catteau (1880-1966). Bulbous form body with striking geometric cloisonne techSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CATTEAU DEER VASE FOR BOCH FRERES KERAMISA Belgian Art Deco vase designed by Charles Catteau (1880-1966) a blue enamel deer on crackle glaze, signed and numbered under the base. Measures 9 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Catteau (1880-1966 ) decorative ceramic vase for Boch Keramis, in very nice condition,Charles Catteau (1880-1966 ) decorative ceramic vase for Boch Keramis, in very nice condition, measures 9.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) 'Vase', decor 1101 (H:23 x D:23 cm)Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) 'Vase', decor 1101 Glazed FaienceSigned 'Boch' and made in Belgium.  Dimensions: (H:23 x D:23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Catteau - Boch Freres - VaseCharles Catteau - Boch Freres - Vase Belgium - - Ceramic Vase - Charles Catteau (1880-1966) Earthenware Manufactury: Boch La Louvière (Belgium) Large vase with white background and decoration of sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) for Boch Keramis, decor 2360, model 951 (H:34 x D:27 cm)Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) for Boch Keramis, decor 2360, model 951 Signed 'Boch Keramis'.  Dimensions: (H:34 x D:27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Catteau (1880-1966 ) Art Deco era decorative bowl, with crackle glaze, in very niceCharles Catteau (1880-1966 ) Art Deco era decorative bowl, with crackle glaze, in very nice condition. Measures 10 .5" across. Signed on bottom as pictured, numbered with BOCH stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CATTEAU BOCH FRERES ART DECO VASERare Art Deco ceramic vase by Charles Catteau (1880-1966) for Boch Freres Keramis, Belgium, c. 1930's. Tall footed form with black and yellow glazed stripes and floral decoration. Numbered 871 with inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) Art Deco VaseCharles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) Art Deco Vase blown, etched and frosted glass H 10 1/2 x Diameter 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Charles Catteau Art Deco VasesCharles Catteau, France (1880-1966). Pair of Art Deco matte black oval vases by Charles Catteau for 'Boch Freres Keramis Belgium'. Written on base D. 2447, 1291. Gilt hand painted horse on one side anSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) Bock Freres Keramis - ‘Elegante’ in glazed earthenware, signed.€400
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summicron-M 28mm f/2 ASPH. chrome „Edition Hermès“ Sample€4,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionLouis Sullivan and Louis Millet Clerestory Window from Pacific Savings Bank, Iowa, 1912US$9,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES ROBERT PERRIN (1915-1999) New York / Northeast Airlines. Circa 1961.US$600