Charles E. Burchfield - Untitled (Crickets)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pablo Picasso III . 6-3-61 Original Lithograph Pass with cape a los TorosPablo Picasso I . 6-3-61 Original Lithograph The pick a los torosPablo Picasso, La Sauterelle (The Grasshopper) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition2 days LeftPablo Picasso, Les Banderilles (Bloch 1014-47; Cramer 113), A Los Toros Avec Picasso, LimitedFeb 21, 2026Pablo Picasso, La Sauterelle (The Grasshopper) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026Robert Motherwell, Mexico City (Belknap 354-380; Engberg/Banach 415-441), Three Poems, LimitedFeb 14, 2026Emily Cramer, Missouri (1913-1999), Untitled Abstract, 1963, ink on paper1 day LeftSalvador Dali, Purgatorio XXII (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia,2 days LeftBerry Horton, Untitled. Circa 1970s.6 days LeftGeorge Shaw (1751-1813) – Study of the Louse Fly – Engraving (1805)2 days LeftSalvador Dali, Le Purgatoire XXII (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divine Comedie,Feb 07, 2026Pablo Picasso, Les Banderilles (Bloch 1014-47; Cramer 113), A Los Toros Avec Picasso, Limited2 days LeftFriedrich Justin Bertuch (1747–1822) – Various Species of Crickets and Grasshoppers1 day LeftStyle of Pablo Picasso: Les Faunes et la Centauresse7 days LeftPablo Picasso, Jeu de la cape (Bloch 1014-47; Cramer 113), A Los Toros Avec Picasso, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Paul Klee - VIII DefictFeb 12, 2026