Sold2023Attr. Charles Frederick Ulrich (1858-1908) Portrait of a LadyAttributed to Charles Frederick Ulrich (1858-1908) Portrait of a Lady, oil painting on paper mounted to board, initialed. Framed. Size: 7'' x 5'', 18 x 13 cm (board); 10.5'' x 8.5'', 27 x 22 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mosler, Portrait of a GentlemanHenry Mosler (American, 1841-1920), 1919, oil on canvas depicting a well-dressed gentleman with a mustache, 22" x 27" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2016New Hampshire Estate O / C Lady's Portrait 19th CNew Hampshire oil on canvas lady's portrait, wearing a lace bonnet with lappets / barbs, black dress and holding book, unframed, early to mid-19th century, 22 x 27". Good condition, poster board proteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. MARKED ON BACK, CHARLES HINE. PORTRAIT OF WOMAN. IN GILT FRAME. REPAIR TO CANVAS, HOLE. 22" x 27" IMAGE SIZE & 32" x 27" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Portrait of Young LadyCirca 1900 oil on canvas, anonymous, but very well done post impresionistic style half length seated of lady in pink dress, 22 x 27 1/2, in original frame, 25 1/4 x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian Lady Portrait Oil on BoardFrame measures 32 x 27 inches. Painting measures 27 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Henry Raeburn - Portrait of Mrs. H.W. LauzunLot 117 after Henry Raeburn Scottish (1756-1823) Portrait of Mrs. H.W. Lauzun chromolithography 27 x 22 inches Provenance: The Estate of Consuelo CotterSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT BY THOENEROil on canvas portrait titled verso "Egyptian Lady, Mrs. Graffe" signed Thoener. 22.5" x 16" ss / 27" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of a LadyOil on canvas, portrait of a lady, unsigned, size is 22 x 18" with overall framed size 27 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015American School, 19th c. Portrait of a Lady, oilOil on board, unsigned, 27 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Harrison Littlefield, Portrait of a LadyJohn Harrison Littlefield (American, 1835-1902), 1879, oil on canvas depicting an old woman wearing a ruffled collar, signed and dated l.l., 27" x 22" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mark, Two Oil on Board PortraitsLajos Mark (Hungarian-American, 1867-1942) one of a gentleman and one of a lady. Lady portrait with heavy damage, both with losses and damage. Overall: 23-1/2"h x 20"w and 27"h x 22"w Sight: 16-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C O/C Portrait Painting After Henry Perlee Parker 1795-187319th C O/C Portrait Painting Very Unique, Re-Lined. From A Memphis Estate. Frame Measure 27" X 22", Sight 23" X 18". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Harrison Loop, Portrait of a Blond LadyEdith Harrison Loop (American, 1873-1952), oil on canvas depicting a blue-eyed woman with a blond updo, signed l.l., 27" x 22" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMMI PHILLIPS (MANNER OF).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Henry Bathurst, 3rd Earl Bathurst. From a Oneonta, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27'' high x 22'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prior-Hamblin, Portrait of a young ladyPrior-Hamblin, folk art Portrait of a young lady. Most likely Sturtevant Hamblin, c. 1840, oil on canvas, 27"H x 22.125"W. Old Downtown Gallery Label on the stretcher. Minor imperfections. Note iSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY): PORTRAIT OF A LADYoil on canvas; 1858; signed "C. Soule" and dated verso; Condition: patches to canvas on verso; craquelure throughout; several areas of in-painting, mostly in the upper half; 27 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches; 36See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Lady.From a Monsey, NY home. - Dimensions: 27.25" high x 22.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Continental SchoolPortrait of a lady Oil on board Appears unsigned 16" H x 12" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 27.25" H x 22" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016STEPHENSON (20TH CENTURY ARTIST) O/BUntitled (portrait of the lady in a green hat.) Oil on board, signed lower right. Dimension: Frame H 27.5" x W 22.5", Sight H 21.75" x W 16.5. Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C AMERICAN PORTRAIT OF A LADYOil on canvas. No visible signature. Framed measures 27 1/8" h x 22 7/8" w x 1 7/8" d. Picture measures 23" h x 18 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles V. Brown (American, 1848-1926) 2 PortraitsCharles V. Brown (American, 1848-1926) 2 Portraits. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: Each: 27'' x 22'', 69 x 56 cm (stretcher); 38'' x 33'', 97 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDennis P Anderson Original Wildlife Moose Portrait Oil Painting Signed ArtworkUS$600
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTheres Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! by Fazzino, CharlesUS$1
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Gall Original Gouache Watercolor Lady Portrait Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Four Reclining Figures: Caves, 1974US$1,500
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURYUS$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Lady Portrait Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Gustav Klimt Portrait Of A Lady PrintUS$75
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Art Nouveau Frosted Glass Lamp Gold Leaf Lady Portrait Bust Cameo Victorian Table SideUS$95