Sold2023CHARLES KLABUNDE Signed & Dated Plate EtchingSigned in lower right corner in graphite KLABUNDE, 077, Studies on Levitation #II 22/150, the rest appears to read the Shriner Girl.Subject depicts a woman in a pink hat with a moon on it, seated in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Klabunde EtchingCharles Klabunde original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated 1971 in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil "Monument to Wilbur Wright" lower left. Stated "AP" for Artist's Proof lower center in peSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE ROSENTHAL (1911-2006) SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHJoseph John Rosenthal (1911-2006) Fritz Zahn and Friend (Charles McCabe) 1974 Signed in the lower right margin and dated 74, titled lower left margin. Image measures 12.5 x 9.75 with a framed size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Klabunde (American B. 1935)Charles Klabunde (American B. 1935) "Monument to Wilbur Wright", 1972 Etching, editioned 10/100 Signed and dated lower right 1972 17 3/4" x 11 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Klabunde Seven Deadly Sins Lithograph PortfolioPortfolio containing 8 signed and numbered color lithographs, 1973. 22 3/4 x 15 5/8 inches, full margins. Each print signed, titled, dated and numbered 10/60 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold20221974 Charles Lotton Small Art Glass VaseEarly 1974 Charles Lotton Small Yellow Art Glass Vase, measures 2.25", signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1974 Charles Lotton Red Experimental Art GlassEarly Charles Lotton (1974) Abstract Experimental Art Glass Vase. It measures 4" and is signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles S. Klabunde (b. 1935)Studies on Levitation #I and #III each 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" (image) aquatints pencil signed and dated 1977 from an edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lotton Art Glass Vase, having yellow and redCharles Lotton Art Glass Vase, having yellow and red flowers, signed and dated to the underside "Charles Lotton, 1974", height 8 1/2 inches, diameter 4 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of James WadhamsSee Sold Price
Sold2015White, Charles Wilbert Profile. 1974. Radierung aufWhite, Charles Wilbert Etching on chamois-coloured strong laid paper. Signed and dated in the plate. - With slight light margin at the former passepartout cutout, lower right corner and lower left marSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES DEMETROPOULOS (1912-1976) WATERCOLOR"Camden Harbour, Maine", 1974. Large-scale watercolor on paper harbor scene with sailboats and dinghies. Signed, dated "June 1974" and inscribed "3 hrs" lower left. Provenance: With copies of artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oversize Wood Duck Drake Decoy by Randy TullA 17 1/2 inch oversize Wood Duck drake by Randy Tull (b.1947), Hayward, WI.,signed and dated 1974 on the bottom. Tull has won Ward Foundation World Championship titles and been commissioned to make deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Lotton Cypriot Vase.A Charles Lotton Cypriot Vase. Iridescent cobalt glass vase, signed and dated 1974 Height: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Charles Lotton Art Glass Vases.Two Charles Lotton Art Glass Vases. Each signed and dated 1974 Height: 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Lotton Art Glass Vase.A Charles Lotton Art Glass Vase. Iridescent amethyst interior with an iridescent amethyst, white, and yellow exterior. Signed and dated 1974 Height: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Lotton Persian Water Sprinkler.A Charles Lotton Persian Water Sprinkler. Small cobalt glass bottle with amber swirls, signed and dated 1974 Height: 7 1/5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Charles Lotton Art Glass Perfume Bottle,wavy drapery design on blue iridescent, signed and dated 1974, 4", small flake on stopper, otherwise excellent....Lotton Art Glass was founded in 1970 by self-taught glass artist Charles Lotton. In thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Lotton Persian Water Sprinkler.A Charles Lotton Persian Water Sprinkler. Amethyst glass bottle with blue iridescence, signed and dated 1974 Height: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Moses Soyer "To Dorothy & Charles" Oil on CanvasMoses Soyer (Russian/American, 1899-1974) "To Dorothy & Charles" oil on canvas painting depicting the portrait of a woman wearing a pink shirt and looking to her left, signed and dated '54 to center rSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW (1892 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled.CHARLES GREEN SHAW (1892 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled. Oil on canvas, 1969. 559x762 mm; 22x30 inches. Signed, Charles Shaw, and dated, 1969, on verso. Provenance: Private Collection, NJ; Gary Snyder FinSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES MELOHS (American, 1908-1982)'Bird’s Eye View of NY', oil on canvas, signed lower left, verso canvas signed, titled and dated 1974, 20x24in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales1974 Charles Lotton Sunset Floral Art Glass VaseUS$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"WUS$400