Sold202118K Yellow Gold Tiffany Peretti 30" Necklace ChainThis is a fine 18K gold 30" necklace chain designed by Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. From the estate of Mrs. Charles R. Wood of Glens Falls, New York. Charles Wood, an entrepreneur and philanthropistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Uncommon Tiffany Sterling Silver Fox Head Pill BoxThis is an uncommon vintage Italian sterling silver pill box for Tiffany & Co. The lid is topped with a figural fox head. From the estate of Mrs. Charles R. Wood of Glens Falls, New York. Charles WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Swiss Perpetual Desk CalendarThis is a vintage Tiffany & Co perpetual desk calendar. From the estate of Mrs. Charles R. Wood of Glens Falls, New York. Charles Wood, an entrepreneur and philanthropist, founded the Great Escape theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Charles Rex British Coat of Arms Fireback 2/2Cast Iron Charles Rex British Coat of Arms Fireback 2/2. Handsome fireback features the British Coat of Arms with the letters C and R on either side. Looks similar to those made for Colonial WilliamsbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Army Officer’s Parade SwordKing Charles I sword, with scabbard. Handle with eagle’s head, wood pommel broken, nickel plated guard, blade engraved with King Charles I cipher and Romanian Coat of Arms, oxidizedSee Sold Price
Sold202114" Picasso Madoura Ceramic Charger 7/200This is a limited edition Pablo Picasso Madoura ceramic charger. Numbered 7/200. From the estate of Mrs. Charles R. Wood of Glens Falls, New York. Charles Wood, an entrepreneur and philanthropist, fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones "Leap Frog" Bronze SculptureLife size bronze 59" tall on a 35 1/2" diameter steel base. Dark brown patina. No 4/6 . Gifted in support of museum operations to The Hyde Collection (Glens Falls, New York) from the Charles R. Wood FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Wooden English Coat Of Arms,Carved Wood With Polychrome Finish, Lion And Unicorn, 80 Wide X 49high. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg186See Sold Price
Sold202319th century wood carved nutcracker of English Beefeater Queen's Guard19th century wood carved nutcracker of English Beefeater Queen's Guard with English coat of arms, figure is mortised through the base, 16"T x 5.5" square base. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHMITT French Bébé, bisque porcelain socket head,SCHMITT French Bébé, bisque porcelain socket head, light blue, fix inset paperweight eyes, closed mouth, slight tint on the lids, marked SCH (in coats of arms) No. 1, pierced ears, French jointed boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Chicago River'Undated, signed lower right, depicting the Chicago River with the Chicago skyline in the background; in a gold tone wood frame Provenance: the Estate of Carol R. Norling, friend and studio partner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Diamond, 18k Yellow Gold Stud EarringsPair of Tiffany & Co. Diamond, 18k Yellow Gold Stud Earrings. Each featuring one round brilliant-cut diamond weighing approximately 2.27 cts. and 2.25 cts., bezel set in an 18k yellow gold stud mountiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW YORK CITY.) Currier & Ives; after Charles R. Parsons and Lyman Atwater. The City of New York.(NEW YORK CITY.) Currier & Ives; after Charles R. Parsons and Lyman Atwater. The City of New York. Large chromolithographed aerial panorama of New York City with scores of locations referenced below tSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY DIAMOND & GOLD RED ENAMEL BANGLE BRACELETTIFFANY 4.0CT DIAMOND, & 18KT GOLD RED ENAMEL BANGLE BRACELET, DIA 2 1/4" :A bangle bracelet composed of 18kt yellow gold, with 4.0cts of diamonds of G-color and VS-2 clarity surrounded by red enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. Walter Player Piano and BenchCharles R. Walter Cherrywood Baby Grand Player Piano and Bench 21st century, in the Queen Anne taste, fitted with a QRS Pianomation 2000 C player unit, together with a matching tufted leather adjustabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Diamond Gold Wide BraceletMetal : 18k Gold/Wood Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : Diamonds approx. 7ctw Measurements : Bracelet will fit approx. 7" wrist and is 3" wrist Marked: : 750, Italian mark Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Chinese Huanghuali Wood Arm ChairsMing dynasty. Pair of Chinese Huanghuali wood horseshoe chairs. 38"H x 26"W x 26"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set (10) solid cherry wood arm chairs bySet (10) solid cherry wood arm chairs by Steve Crowley of Aspen, Colorado. Each with shaped backs and seats with front cabriole shaped legs. 35.375"H x 24.5"W x 20"D, Circa - Early 2000's. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Lucida Diamond Platinum Ring 1.53-carat IClassy Tiffany & Co. diamond engagement ring. Features a beautiful 1.53-carat proprietary Tiffany cut Lucida diamond set in platinum. The diamond comes with a Tiffany Diamond Certificate and a GIA DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood (Am. 1889-1979), Texas Bluebonnet Landscape, oil on canvasTexas Bluebonnet Landscape, oil on canvas, 12 x 16, signed lower left: R WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas Hill Country by Robert WoodPainting – Texas Hill Country, Robert William Wood (1889-1979), oil on canvas, 25”x30”, framed, signed L/R.Wood is one of the most popular and reproduced American artists of the TwenSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER "Papa Bear" Lounge Chair & Ottoman. THANS WEGNER "Papa Bear" Lounge Chair & Ottoman. Tweedy Brown fabric with tufted back. Wood arm rests. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 35 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. DIAMOND, EMERALD & SAPPHIRE BROOCH.This impressive signed platinum ”Maltese Cross” brooch with 18kt yellow gold accents features an approx. 5.27 ct. medium slightly violetish blue sapphire cabochon bezel set into the centerSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntip KUZMICHEV Russian silver and enamel cup made for Tiffany & Co.US$15,000(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge 44ozt CJ Vander Gallagher Gilchrist Family Crest Coat Of Arms 925 Sterling Silver Serving TrayUS$350(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important Charleston South Carolina 18th-19th Century Stained Glass WindowUS$6,000(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN ANTIQUE BOOKS AND A DICTIONARY, POETRY AND WORLD HISTORY, 19TH AND 20THUS$250(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,US$2,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsKarl Richard Klemm Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Dancing Sculpture - DresdenUS$100
4 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" xUS$5,000
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Irish Sterling Silver George Alcock Victorian Era TeapotUS$170(2 bids)