Sold2018CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH CASSINAPair of Hill House Ladderback Chairs, XL Edition, Italy, ca. 1980 Enameled wood, upholstery Stenciled marks 55 1/4" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anniCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anni '80. Un tavolo. Legno di rovere tinto a poro aperto, inserti in madreperla. Impressi: Manifattura, logotipo 'I Maestri', n°00171 e designer. Cm 77 (h) x 60See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anniCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anni '80. Una sedia modello 'Hill House 1'. Legno laccato, seduta imbottita rivestita in velluto. Marcato con logotipo 'I Maestri', n°4600. Altezza cm 140, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1918, CASSINA anni '80.CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1918, CASSINA anni '80. Quattro sedie 'DS3' e due poltroncine 'DS4'. Legno di frassino verniciato, madreperla, corda. Marcate con il logo 'Cassina I Maestri'. Sedie: altezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH for CASSINA Side Chair. GridCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH for CASSINA Side Chair. Grid Pattern Angled Back Rest. Woven Rush Seat. Marked. Dark Finish. -- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH FOR CASSINA: EBONIZED GAMEScontemporary; stamped to underside; Condition: minor surface scratches to top; 29 1/2 inches square; 30 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rennie Mackintosh for Cassina Argyle High-Back ChairCharles Rennie Mackintosh for Cassina Argyle High-Back Chair. Very few signs of wear. Light scuffs around arms. No cracks or chips. Approx. dimensions: 20 in. W x 54 in. H x 19 in. D. Weight: 9.5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cassina Hill House 1 Chair by C. Rennie Mackintosh55 1/2"H x 16 1/4"W x 13 3/4"D. Vintage 1973 mid-century modern style statement side chair designed by Charles Rennie Mackintosh for Cassina. Black stained ash wood frame with vertically oversized bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Ingram chair CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Ingram chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, upholstery stamped Cassina mark and serial number 18 1/2"w x 17 1/2"d x 59 1/2"hProvenance: From a Prominent MidSee Sold Price
Sold2020MCINTOSH FOR CASSINA EBONIZED WOOD DINING SETlate 20th Century Cassina / Charles Rennie Mackintosh label to chairs, comprisng an oval gate-leg dining table and six chairs with mother-of-pearl inlay and woven rush seats; each chair 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHARLES MACKINTOSH "HILL HOUSE" STYLE CHAIRSPair of Chairs in the manner of Charles Rennie Mackintosh "Hill House" Cassina tall back chairs. Metal chair frames with a patinated bronze color finish and black seat. Unlabeled. Dimensions: H 62.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES R. MACKINTOSH; CASSINA Two chairsCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868 - 1928) CASSINA Two Hill House chairs, Italy, 1980s Ebonized ash, upholstery Manufacturer labels 55 1/2" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mackintosh for Cassina "Argyle" High-Back ChairMackintosh for Cassina "Argyle" wooden high-back side chair, upholstered seat, marked underside: "Cassina / Charles Rennie Mackintosh." 54" H x 18.75" W x 18" D. Minor wear to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mackintosh Chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh chair by Cassina. Measures 54" x 20.25" x 18". Very to excellent condition. Special shipping required on this item.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mackintosh Chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh chair by Cassina. Measures 59.25" x 16.25" x 17". Very good to excellent condition. Special shipping required on this item.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mackintosh Chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh chair by Cassina. Measures 59.25" x 16.25" x 17". Very good to excellent condition. Special shipping required on this item.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Willow chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Willow chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, removable upholstered cushion Cassina stamp and serial number lift-top under seat opens to reveal storage 37"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Willow chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Willow chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, removable upholstered cushion Cassina stamp and serial number lift-top under seat opens to reveal storage 37"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Rennie Mackintosh Argyle Chair by CassinaA Charles Mackintosh Argyle Chair for Cassina, originally designed for the Argyle Street Tea Rooms having cerused black oak frame with abstracted geometric colorful upholstered seat. SHIPPING AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cassina USA Charles Mackintosh Argyle ChairCassina USA Charles Rennie Mackintosh Argyle Chair. Measures approx. - 54 1/2" high x 19" wide x 18" deep. No visible signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Rennie Mackintosh - Argyle ChairsA pair of 'Argyle' chairs by Charles Mackintosh for Cassina, Italy. 53.5 x 19 x 18. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Due poltroncine produzione Cassina anni '80 - CHARLES RENNIELegno verniciato, tessuto. Marchio e numerazione. Difetti. 72,00 x 44,00 x 35,00 cm (2) - Painted wood, fabric. Marked and numbered. Defects. 28.35 x 17.32 x 13.78 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mackintosh for Cassina 'Berlino' Dining TableCharles Rennie Mackintosh (Scottish, 1868-1928) for Cassina 'Berlino' table (designed 1905), 1990s, cherry wood, with extending mechanism and reticulated legs. 29" H x 57" W x 35.5" D; extended: 104.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Rennie Mackintosh (2) Willow 1 Chairs for Cassina, designed 1904, produced 1973Charles Rennie Mackintosh (Scottish, 1868-1928) (2) Willow 1 Chairs for Cassina, designed 1904, produced 1973 Stained black ashwood and beech plywood with beige leather cushion 47 x 37 x 16.5 (in) StaSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles Rennie Mackintosh, 'Hillhouse chair 292', 1902/03 (design)€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collectUS$50(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersAn assortment of silver jewellery, including an opal and garnet ring, a Rennie Mackintosh inspired£28
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt DownUS$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel HorseUS$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with CaseUS$20,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Plant StandUS$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), Village at NightUS$1,200
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Antique American Impressionist Cow Grazing Oil PaintingUS$350(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6US$275(3 bids)